Tuesday's high school scoreboard

Tuesday's high school scoreboard

News

Tuesday's high school scoreboard

By

High School Scoreboard

High School Scoreboard

GIRLS GOLF

Waverly 336, Johnson City 342

At Endwell Greens GC, par-36

Johnson City: Alice Zhang 46, Olivia Borihane 62, Chrissy Mackey 75, Jenny Ly 77, Jessica Mackey 82. Waverly: Alex Tomasso 46, Delanie Sweeney 51, Gianna Picco 59, Julia Bowers 65, Madison Kittle 55, Cora Smith 60.

GOLF

Notre Dame def. Edison, forfeit

At Mark Twain Golf Course, par-36

Notre Dame: Zach Brand 38, Mike Stearns 39, Hunter Patrick 45, Brooks Glovins 46, Ryan Steed 57. Edison: Tom Ledalla 53, Devon Lynch 54, Dante Belloma 57, Dylon Clark 68.

Notre Dame 210, Newark Valley 282

At Mark Twain Golf Course, par-36

Notre Dame: Zach Brand 35, Alex Sherman 40, Mike Stearns 44, Toby Wirth 45, Ryan Steed 46. Newark Valley: Chad Wright 48, Kyle Coffin 53, Dave Folegewski 58, Spencer Short 61, Austin Bennett 62.

O-M 251, Groton 347

At Watkins Glen, par-36

Odessa-Montour: Tyler Clark 40, James Terry 50, Trey McCarty 50, Noah Angle 53, Brandon Ray 58. Groton: Kyle Howser 64, Chris Baxendell 66, Sam Yager 70, Austin Zyskocil 71, Hope Twitchell 72. Records: O-M 2-3; Groton 0-6.

WP 234, Moravia 280

At Fillmore GC, front nine par-35

Whitney Point: Josh Dean 43, Bobby Stevens 44, Travis Miner 45, Nick Miner 45, Matt Gehm 57. Moravia: Tyler Raner 49, Trent Friend 55, Parker Dickinson 56, Griffin Amos 58, Casey Smith 62. Records: Whitney Point 1-3; Moravia 2-4.

Marathon 234, Tioga 235

At Tioga CC, front nine par-35

Marathon: Kyle Dann 43, Adam Brandstadt 44, Brandon Lane 47, Nate Ryan 49, Jack Tillotson 51. Tioga: Sam Taylor 41, Noah Schumacher 44, Shane Gowan 49, Jacob Robertson 49, Jacob Coddington 52. Records: Marathon 4-0, Tioga 5-1.

Dryden 249, Southern Cayuga 360

At Dryden Lake GC (par-35)

Dryden: Eric Sinnott 46, Sean McDaniel 46, Justin Tracy 49, Trevor Gardner 50, Aaron Jackson 58. Southern Cayuga: Andrew White 59, Phil Holden 72, Jason Kreydatus 72, Chandler Hastings 75, Joe Ineich 82.

Trumansburg 201, Dryden 240

At Dryden Lake GC (par-35)

Dryden: Eric Sinnott 46, Sean McDaniel 46, Justin Tracy 49, Jacob Cowen 49, Trevor Gardner 50. Trumansburg: Dan Lapp 33, Aaron Oliver 40, Bryce Zdyb 42, Lenny Stasche 42, Matt Haefner 44.

BOYS LACROSSE

Corning 15, Union-Endicott 2

Corning

4

6

4

1

15

Union-Endicott

1

0

0

1

2

Corning goals-assists: Aiden Olmstead 2-5; Kyle Grimaldi 3-2; John Dobson 3-0; Sam Crusha 3-0; Devin Sullivan 2-0; Chris Vandermark 2-0; Cole Douegan 1-0; Dustin Farwell 0-1. Union-Endicott goals-assists: Ban Bedosky 1-0; Chad Strauss 1-0. Shots: (C) 40; (U-E) 21. Ground balls: (C) 25; (U-E) 12. Faceoffs: (C) 14-21 (U-E) 7-21. Man-up: (C) 1-2; (U-E) 0-4. Saves: (C) Garett Lazora 3, Carder Smith 3; (U-E) Mike Cataldo 8.

Seton CC 17, Dryden 7

Dryden

1

2

1

3

17

Seton CC

0

5

5

7

7

Dryden goals-assists: Erik Dardia 3-0; Brad Hinman 1-0; Padraic Iannello 2-1; Gavin Marsh 1-1. Seton goals-assists: Kyle Moran 2-6; Alex Walsh 2-3; Dan O’Brien 2-3; Griffen Covert 3-1; Peter Kondrup 3-0; Aaron Wittman 2-0; Sam Crowley 1-0; Dan Crowley 2-0; Brian Tableman. Shots: (D) 18; (S) 51. Ground balls: (D) 30; (S) 52. Faceoffs: (D) 6-27; (S) 21-27. Saves: (D) Tripp Calale 15, Denver Space 1; (S) Wilson Heppinger 4.

JC 18, CV 1

Chenango Valley

1

0

0

0

1

Johnson City

7

5

3

3

18

Chenango Valley goals-assists: Nick Pert 1-0, Alec Grunder 0-1. Johnson City goals-assists: Shane Majewski 6-6, Josh Davis 3-1, Alex Sprague-Getsy 4-5, Alex Pepper 2-1, Wiz Goodwin 1-0, Grady Coughlin 1-0, Nick Conklin 1-0. Shots: Johnson City, 37-15. Ground balls: Johnson City, 31-21. Faceoffs: CV, 11-10. Man-up: CV 0-for-4; JC 4-for-7. Saves: Emmanuel Maciak (CV), 7; Niko Cejic (JC), 6; Kyle Begley (JC), 2. Records: Johnson City 12-1.

Vestal 17, Ithaca 11

Ithaca

3

2

2

4

11

Vestal

5

4

6

2

17

Ithaca goals-assists: Davon Milton 4-1, Thomas Moesch 2-0, Ryan Sposito 1-1, Kyle Poe 1-0, Zach Johnson 1-0, Malcolm Moser 1-0, Collin Case 1-0, Nick Miller 0-1. Vestal goals-assists: Sam Bulman 4-1, Jake Bulman 4-0, Mike Kakusian 4-0, Jake Nelson 2-2, Jared Nelson 1-5, Sam Barnum 1-1, Nick Barney 1-0. Shots: Ithaca 18; Vestal 43. Ground balls: Ithaca 17; Vestal 28. Faceoffs: Vestal, 14-26. Man-up: Ithaca 0-2; Vestal 2-2. Saves: Cam Mitchell (I) 6; Dylon Newkirk (V) 4, Adam Carman 3. Records: Vestal 9-2.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Maine -Endwell 10 Union-Endicott 3

Maine-Endwell

6

4

10

Union-Endicott

2

1

3

M-E goals-assists: Michelle Savoldy 3-1; Jillan Greene 2-0; Alex Thompson 2-0; Chelsea cable 1-0; Megan Munley 1-0; Shannon Springer 1-0. U-E goals-assists: Madison Temple 2-0; Sierra West 1-0. Shots: (M-E) 18; (U-E) 14. Ground balls: (M-E) 18; (U-E) 17. Draws: (M-E) 6; (U-E) 9. Saves: (M-E) George 7; (M-E) Strauss.

BASEBALL

Johnson City

000

410

0

5

6

3

Chenango Forks

010

041

x

6

7

2

Johnson City: Dan Sepe, Scott Trayling (5), Dave Sorbers and Kevin Kille. Chenango Forks: Mike Bubniak and Robbert Pinataro.

Chenango Forks

210

212

0

8

13

5

Johnson City

000

000

1

1

6

1

Chenango Forks: Jake Hunink and Robbert Pinataro. Johnson City: Dyimon, Brendan Ngo (6) Kevin Kille.

Windsor 7, Norwich 3

Norwich

003

000

0

3

2

2

Windsor

001

510

0

7

11

1

Norwich: Nate Scheer (L), Gabe Gojan (5) and Nick Murphy. Windsor: Jake Conroy (W) and Noah Zakrajsek. HR: Nate Wrighter (W). Records: Norwich 1-7; Windsor 3-6

Seton CC 5, Oneonta 4

Oneonta

120

001

0

4

7

2

Seton CC

020

100

2

5

7

2

Oneonta: Tyler Tremain (L), Eggler (7) and Caver. Seton CC: David George, Greg Olson (W) (7). Records: Oneonta 7-2; Seton CC 7-1.

Susquehanna Valley 7, Chenango Valley 2

Susquehanna Valley

103

010

2

7

14

3

Chenango Valley

100

001

0

2

3

6

Susquehanna Valley: Jammie Shea (W), Austin Haskell (3) and Greagor Pappsa. Chenango Valley: Max Telfer (L) Mark Mullins (6) and Jaren Moss.

Tioga 8, Waverly 5

Tioga

122

000

3

8

12

0

Waverly

110

000

3

5

9

2

Tioga: Peter Simmons (W) and Mitchel Tayler. Waverly: Collin Traub (L), Brendan Stillman (7) and Mike Girolimo. HR: (T) Parker Hendershot; (W) Brendan Stillman.

Dryden 10, Whitney Point 3

Dryden

223

003

0

10

11

0

WP

020

010

0

3

6

3

Dryden: Jace McGrath (W) and Noah Welgoss. WP: Nick Hust (L), Zack Kelsey (6), and Mat Swan. HR: Welgoss (D), Joel Potter; Jared Bieber (WP). Records: Dryden 4-3; WP 3-4.

SOFTBALL

Maine-Endwell 9, Vestal 8

Maine-Endwell

205

002

0

9

7

5

Vestal

400

220

0

8

9

0

Maine-Endwell: Emily Hess (W) and Mikayla Garberino. Vestal: Lauren Lee (L) and Cassidy Barrett.

Horseheads 16, Ithaca 0

Horseheads

654

10

16

11

0

Ithaca

000

00

0

1

4

Horseheads: McKenna Mattison (W) and Abbey Whitney. Ithaca: Stauffer (L) and Simon.

Chenango Forks 8, Johnson City 2

Chenango Forks

104

001

2

8

7

4

Johnson City

000

101

0

2

5

0

Chenango Forks: Kylee Warner (W) and Alexis Burge. Johnson City: Liddia Ladd (L) and Emily Velsley.

Chenango Forks 2, Johnson City 0

JC

000

000

0

0

3

0

CF

110

000

0

2

6

1

JC: Mackenzie Carlin and Emily Vesley. CF: Lindsay Stone and Alexis Burge. Records: CF 7-2.

Windsor 16, Norwich 1

Norwich

001

000

1

5

4

Windsor

220

318

16

11

1

Norwich: Hannah Eddy (L) and Jordan Sanford. Windsor: Mara Kohlbach (W) and Kasey Kozloski, Allison Lockwood (5). HR: Paige Rauch (W). Records: Windsor 11-0.

Trumansburg 11, Southern Cayuga 3

SC

100

001

1

3

2

4

Trumansburg

441

011

0

11

14

0

SC: O’Neil (L) and Farkas. Trumansburg: Katari Connors (W), Katelyn Artibee (5), and Jannell Bailey. Records: Trumansburg 4-8.

Lansing 11, Groton 6

Groton

030

020

1

6

7

2

Lansing

103

052

0

11

9

4

Groton: Phyllis Rose (L) and Leah Forehand. Lansing: Mattie Arcangeli (W) and Amanda Green. Records: Groton 3-5; Lansing 9-1.

TENNIS

U-E 4, Vestal 3

At Vestal

Singles: John Miller (U-E) def. Haashim Shah, 6-1, 6-2; Kevin Kunz (U-E) def. Eli Holmes, 6-4, 6-3; Xavier Gregg (U-E) def. Steven Kelly, 7-5, 6-4; Max Feinberg (V) def. Colin Hizny, 4-6, 6-0, 6-2. Doubles: Tyler Klossner & Gavin Tice (V) def. Kyle Obusek & Alexander White, 6-0, 6-1; Joshua Dolphin & Zachary Rowe (U-E) def. Lucas Fiske & Alex Niermeyer 7-6(3), 7-5; Lucas Niermeyer & Saarav Patel (V) def. Bryan Tran & Bradley Becker, 6-2, 6-1.

Chenango Valley 4, Johnson City 3

At Chenango Valley

Singles: Peter Bristow (JC) def. Nick Venuti, 6-4, 6-1; Kris Kirkpatrick (JC) def. Christian Hart, 6-4, 6-4; Thomas Corey (JC) def. Charlie Kane, 6-3, 0-6, 6-2; Connor Harvey (CV) def. Yazen Alkuisi, 6-4, 6-0. Doubles: Sam Hatton & Dominick Potter (CV) def. Zain Al-Ashoor & Zach Vincent, 6-3, 6-2; James Wyatt & Noah Hartz (CV) def. AJ Wacendack & Alex Hammer, 7-5, 6-3; Dan Reppard & Gunnar Madison (CV) def. Musab Azam & Muhammad Asadullah, 7-5, 7-5.

M-E 4, Horseheads 3

At Maine-Endwell

Singles: Mike Entry (H) def. Freddy Purpora 6-2, 6-1; Kolby Reasons (H) def. Stephen Pham 6-2, 7-5; Dustin McCullough (H) def. John Munley 6-3, 6-3; Alec Greene (M-E) def. Gavin DeWitt 6-2, 6-1. Doubles: Griffin Goosman & Ryan Moses (M-E) def. David Massey & Isaac Rawcliff 7-5, 6-1; Ryan Klein & Franco Inciti (M-E) def. Ben Xu & Adam Shearer 6-2, 7-5; Connor Cummings & Andrew Eberhard (M-E) def. Blake Dickson & Matt Minor 6-2, 6-0.

Ithaca 7, Norwich 0

At Ithaca

Singles: Kevin Huang def. Alexander Stewart, 6-1, 6-1; Justin Milner def. Colin Stewart, 6-2, 6-2; Michael Zhao def. Matt Craig, 6-0, 6-2; Steven Carman def. Carlos Ithier, 6-0, 6-2. Doubles: Jonathan Gomes Selman & Harrison Hensley def. Alec Weaver & Brendan Budd, 6-1, 6-3; Alexander Glickman & Louis Latham def. Jamison Luke & Jordan Vinal, 6-0, 6-3; Tigran Mehrabyan & Harris Schwab def. Austin Benenati & Mike McLaughlin, 6-1, 6-1.

Windsor 4, Owego 3

At Windsor

Singles: Jared Mirch (W) def. Ben Siemer, 7-5, 6-1; Cole Paradies (O) def. Aaron Williams, 6-1, 6-2; Brian Ellsworth (W) def. Connor Hart, 7-5, 6-3; Sean King (O) def. Michael Sova, 7-6(2), 6-3. Doubles: Robbie Wilson & Jason Theal (O) def. Ty Crea & David Schmidt, 6-1, 6-2; Collin Gollogly & Brandon Murdock (W) def. Alec Winters & Dominic Matarese, 6-3, 7-6(7); Matt Colosi & Matt Barker (W) def. Nate Taylor & Nick Almy, 6-1, 6-3.

Oxford 5, Hancock 0

At Hancock

Singles: Francisco Quintata def. Sam Ogazalek, 6-2, 6-2; Jesse Gates def. Bailey VanLoan, 7-6(3), 6-4; Fletcher Nisbet def. Greg Tan, 6-3, 7-5. Doubles: Heath Hadlock & Gavin Wheatley def. Ross Glasmann & Nik DuPuis, forfeit (medical injury); Timothy Hinman & Emma Hess def. Michael Argiros & Nick Middleton, 6-3, 6-0. Records: Hancock 1-4.

Sidney 4, B-G 1

At Bainbridge-Guilford

Singles: Nick Meno (S) def. Ben Gonzalez, 6-2, 6-2; Riley McPherson (S) def. Nate Hager, 6-2, 6-3; Micah Bowie (S) def. Olivia Possemato, 6-1, 6-0. Doubles: Spenser Stevens & Thomas Petrutoni (B-G) def. Andrew Burpoe & Riley Howland, 1-6, 6-2, 7-6 (4); Sean Germond & Connor Gregory (S) def. Will Nowak & Cole Nutter, 6-1, 6-3.

Waverly 6, Union Springs 1

At Union Springs

Singles: Hunter Heath (W) def. Austin Tardibone, 6-0, 6-4; Ian Park (US) def. Arron Crummenauer, 4-6, 6-2, 6-1; Cody Czebniak (W) def. Ryan Cabal, 6-4, 6-2; Nitya Deshmukh (W) def. Connor Coleman, 1-6, 6-4, 6-3. Doubles: Josh Gallaher & Gary Moorehead (W) def. Jasmine Jackson & Nicole Marquart, 6-3, 6-1; Ramon Garcia & Brenton Frisbie (W) def. Cassie Brown & Natalie Lynch, 6-3, 7-5; Rachel McNeal & Damon Frutchey (W) def. Sierra Clark & Michela Lawrence, 7-6(1), 6-1.

Elmira ND 6, Watkins Glen 1

At Elmira Notre Dame

Singles: Luke Flahive (WG) def. Spencer Rayne, 6-4, 6-4; Derek Tsang (END) def. Liam Fitch, 6-3, 6-1; Junior Coulibaly (END) def. Hannah Morse, 6-1, 6-2; Jack Kaffenbarger (END) def. Hannah Puils, 6-2, 6-2. Doubles: Rocco Coulibaly & Aiden Sharma (END) def. William Pastrick & Jordan Shea, 6-2, 6-4; Jack Haskell & Connor Perrault (END) def. Paige Robbins & Hannah Matusicky, 6-1, 6-1; Declan Sharma & Mitch Vargas (END) def. Keziah Fraboni & McKenna Fraboni, 6-0, 6-3.

BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Watkins Glen 78, Notre Dame 41

At Notre Dame

100 meters: Ryan Pruit (WG) 11.8; 200m: Ryan Pruit (WG) 25.5; 400m: Patrick Hazlitt (WG) 55.0; 800m: Patrick Hazlitt (WG) 2:14.3; 1,600m: Gavin Harrington (ND) 4:57.7; 3,200m: Garrett Butters (ND) 10:31.0.

110m hurdles: Kevin Kernan (WG) 19.2; 400m hurdles: Kevin Kernan (WG) 1:07.1; 1,600m relay: Notre Dame (Matt Karee, Blake Stermer, Frank Vassallo, Gavin Harrington) 4:16.8; 3,200m relay: Notre Dame (Justin Bauco, Frank Vassallo, Nico Tripeny, Garrett Butters) 9:48.7.

Shot put: Joe Barkley (ND) 36-3 1/2; Discus: Tom Schmitt (WG) 94-10; Long jump: Jacob Slater (WG) 16-7; Triple jump: Jacob Slater (WG) 33-10 1/4; High jump: Jacob Carocci (WG) 4-8.

Vestal 73, Maine-Endwell 68

At M-E

100 meters: Michael Palmer (M-E) 11.2; Jacob Deuel (M-E) 11.2; Dylan Hunt (V) 11.2; 200m: Dylan Salisbure (V) 23.7; 400m: Matthew Furminger (V) 53.7; 800m: Dan Schaffer (M-E) 2:05.2; 1,600m: Grayson Hoteling (M-E) 4:36.9; 3,200m: Schaffer (M-E) 10:14.7.

110m hurdles: Hunt (V) 14.8; 400m hurdles: Kyle Kulp (V) 58.2; 400m relay: M-E (Mike Coughlin, Jamahl Auguste, Chuck Soriano, Dane Faunders) 51.5; 1,600m relay: Vestal (Furminger, Rani Marhaba, Salisbure, Kulp) 3:41.9; 3,200m relay: Vestal (Kuchera, Russell, Lewis, Nguyen) 9:26.5.

Shot put: Drew Torrence (M-E) 37-7; Discus: Josh Westcott (M-E) 107-4; Long jump: Noah Holloway (V) 19-21/2; Triple jump: Deuel (M-E) 39-51/2; High jump: Palmer (M-E) 6-2.

Windsor 86, Chenango Valley 55

At CV

100 meters: Robert Dawson (CV) 11.5; 200m: Cole Thurston (W) 24.45; 400m: Mike Beebe (W) 55; 800m: Andy Cronin (CV) 2:18.7; 1,600m: Landon Reed (W) 5:00; 3,200m: Reed (W) 11:33.

110m hurdles: Trevor Hope (CV) 18.8; 400m hurdles: Hope (CV) 1:07.6; 400m relay: Windsor (Tyler Hozempa, C. Thurston, Layne Thurston, Greg Jalovick) 46.4; 1,600m relay: Windsor (Max LeBreaux, Simon Friedman, Brock Cullen, Nick Conrow) 3:53.4; 3,200m relay: Windsor (Reed, LeBreaux, Mike McNally, Ben Mannix) 9:15.3.

Shot put: Chris Singleton (CV) 39-2; Discus: L. Thurston (W) 107-61/2; Long jump: Hozempa (W) 20-2.; Triple jump: C. Thurston (W) 37-8; High jump: Beebe (W) 6-2; Pole vault: Jack Renner (W) 8-6.

Chenango Forks 83, Oneonta 57

At Chenango Forks

100 meters: Dylan Studer (CF), 12.0; 200m: T.J. Robinson (CF), 25.1; 400m: Brandin Paulhamus (CF), 56.7; 800m: Mike George (CF), 2:21.9; 1,600m: Logan Mancuso (O), 4:54.1; 3,200m: Mancuso (O), 10:44.4.

110m hurdles: Robinson (CF), 15.9; 400m hurdles: Robinson (CF), 1:04.4; 400m relay: Chenango Forks, 47.2; 1,600m relay: Chenango Forks, 3:52; 3,200m relay: Oneonta, 8:50.4.

Shot put: Andrew Gould (O), 41-0; Discus: Willy Harrison (O), 121-6; Long jump: Jacob Depauw (O), 16-61/2; Triple jump: Hunter Allen (O), 35-71/4; High jump: Depauw (O), 5-4; Pole vault: Parker Adkins (O), 7-6.

Johnson City 70, Owego 62

At JC

100 meters: Jean-Woudson Jean-Francois (JC) 11.0; 200m: Jean-Francois (JC) 22.9; 400m: Jean-Francois (JC) 54.1; 800m: Parish Bridges (O) 2:08.9; 1,600m: Brandon Corey (O) 5:11; 3,200m: Corey (O) 11.21.3.

110m hurdles: Haris Brkovic (JC) 17.4; 400m hurdles: Jon Bessette (JC) 1:01.3; 400m relay: Owego (Ames, Kidalla, Dan, Sunderland) 49.6; 1,600m relay: JC (Casimir, Spaulding, Bessette, Carter) 3:50.3; 3,200m relay: Owego (McDonald, Pritchard, Corey, Duvall) 9:13.8.

Shot put: Brandon Holliday (JC) 36-3/4; Discus: Holliday (JC) 99-6; Long jump: Kenny Johns (JC) 18-31/4; Triple jump: Sam Carter (JC) 36-83/4; High jump: Will Delaney (O) 5-4.

Elmira 91, Horseheads 49

At Horseheads

100 meters: Jerry. McPeak (ELM), 11.90; 200m: John Nitterour (ELM), 23.80; 400m: Sean Strayer (HH), 51.90; 800m: Brendan Collins (ELM), 2:14.60; 1,600m: Jack Ladouce (ELM), 4:48.70; 3,200m Ladouce (ELM), 10:24.70:

110m hurdles: Michael Stearns (ELM) 18.80; 400m hurdles: John Sepelak (H), 1:00.60; 400m relay: Elmira, 45.40; 1,600m relay: Elmira, 3:31.90; 3,200m relay: Elmira, 9:14.80.

Shot put: Jon Fleming (ELM), 45-03; Discus: Fleming (ELM), 106-02; Long jump: Micah Page (HH), 18-04.25; Triple jump: Cabin Seymour (ELM), 34-10.25; High jump: Page (HH), 5-06; Pole vault: Andrew Ellison (ELM) 8-0.

Union-Endicott 85, Binghamton 56

At Binghamton

100 meters: Mike DeAngelo (U-E) 10.9; 200m: DeAngelo (U-E) 22.3; 400m: Evan Armstrong (U-E) 52.8; 800m: Pedro Arias (B) 2:02.9; 1,600m: Boris Kozarski (U-E) 4:46; 3,200m: Vince Putrino (B) 11:44.9.

110m hurdles: Tyler Hubeny (U-E); 400m hurdles: Hubeny (U-E) 59.9; 400m relay: Binghamton (Arias, Rasheen Pettiford, Jesus Caberello, Sincere Williamson) 45.1; 1,600m relay: U-E (B. Kozarski, I. Kosarski, Armstrong, Hubeny) 3:36.2; 3,200m relay: U-E (B. Kozarski, Ilian Kozarski, Armstrong, Mike Mencel) 11:53.

Shot put: Cameron Patton (U-E) 41-1; Discus: J’Vaughn Vega 127; Long jump: Isiah Vasquiz (U-E) 19-3;; Triple jump: Pettiford (B) 41-4; High jump: Hubeny (U-E) 6.

Newark Valley 85, Waverly 51

At NV

100 meters: J. Goble (W) 11.6; 200m: J. Goble (W) 23.7; 400m: S. Stewart (NV) 56.4; 800m: S. Stewart (NV) 2:36.9; 1600m: J. Blazey (NV) 5:00.1; 3200m: J. Blazey (NV) 10:50.6.

110m hurdles: S. Terkay (W) 20.9; 400m hurdles: S. Terkay (W) 1:09.6; 400m relay: Waverly (Peters, Morey, Goble, Carpenter) 48.6; 1600m relay: Waverly (Carpenter, Terkay, Peters, Goble) 3:46.4; 3200m relay: NV (Wing, Blazey, Basel, Stewart) 10:23.6.

Shot put: J. Duke (NV) 34-4; Discus: Morey (W) 108-8; Long jump: J. Felicetti (NV) 17-63/4; Triple jump: P. Babey (NV) 30-3.5; High jump: Felicetti (NV) 5; McFarland (W) 5; Pole vault: Mastrantuono (W) 12-6.

Candor 101, Thomas Edison 22

Oddess Montour 109.5 Candor 29.5

Oddessa Montour 123, Thomas Edison 15

At Candor

100 meters: Chad Sykes (OM) 11.5; 200m: Chad 24.6; 400m: Ryam Marsh (OM) 1:00; 800m: Luke Everhardt (OM) 2:22.9; 1,600m: Luke Everhardt (OM) 5:22; 3,200m: Noah Brewster (MO) 12:24.5.

110m hurdles: Andy Fudala (OM) 16.4; 400m hurdles: Andy Fudala (OM) 1:11; 400m relay: Sykes, Randolph, Sidle, Voorhess (OM) 50.6 1,600m relay: Sykes, Marsh, Sgrecci, Everhardt (OM) 4:02.3; 3,200m relay: Sgrecci, Mrash, Brewster, Kot (OM) 10:33.

Shot put: Bryce Elliott (OM) 39-6; Discus: Bryce Elliott (OM) 131-11; Long jump: Charles Sidle (OM) 17-9; Triple jump: Charles Sidle (OM) 36-5; High jump: Andy Fudala (OM) 5-4; Pole vault: Andy Fudala (OM) 10-6.

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Notre Dame 116, Watkins Glen 16

At Notre Dame

100 meters: Deb Diarra (ND) 13.3; 200m: Victoria Schutrum (ND) 27.8; 400m: Deb Diarra (ND) 1:00.2; 800m: Emma Booth (ND) 2:31; 1,500m: Allegra Dawes (ND) 5:16.5; 3,000m: Payton Yoder (ND) 11:43.0.

100m hurdles: Laurel Karee (ND) 18.9; 400m hurdles: Mia Herlan (ND) 1:16.2; 400m relay: Notre Dame (Juliana Bunnell, Cassie Ellis, MEgan O’Dell, Victoria Schutrum) 52.9; 1,600m relay: Notre Dame (Emma Booth, Cassie Ellis, Kristen Oplinger, Deb Diarra) 4:22.2; 3,200m relay: Notre Dame (Clare Fontana, Camille VanderMeer, Payton Yoder, Chase Yoder) 10:46.6.

Shot put: Anna Lackner (ND) 28-11; Discus: Anna Lackner (ND) 104-2 1/2; Long jump: Macie Drake (ND) 12-11; Triple jump: Laurel Karee (ND) 29-8; High jump: Mia Herlan (ND) 4-8.

Vestal 75, Maine-Endwell 58

At M-E

100 meters: Tia Jones (V) 12.3; 200m: T. Jones (V) 25.5; 400m: Laura Monge (M-E) 1:04.2; 800m: Krista Kiscak (M-E) 2:36.2; 1,500m: Kate Labosky (V) 5:29.3; 3,000m: Ali Zanni (M-E) 11:36.9.

100m hurdles: Alex Laubert (M-E) 16.1; 400m hurdles: Jecholiah Stephenson (V) 1:22.7; 400m relay: Vestal (Shade Jones, Isika Kumbhaker, V. Richards, T. Jones) 51.1; 1,600m relay: M-E (Mary Gell, Lauren Lamoureux, Laubert, Monge) 4:27.7; 3,200m relay: M-E (Kiscak, Ally Baumgarte, Sydney Wisniewski, Larissa Palskon) 11:19.1.

Shot put: Mya Muse (V) 32-5; Discus: Jaden Finch (M-E) 101-2; Long jump: Kumbhaker (V) 15-8; Triple jump: Lauren Hess (V) 28-1/2; High jump: Kalina Yadlosky (V) 4-10; Pole vault: No contest.

Windsor 73, Chenango Valley 59

At CV

100 meters: Cora French (CV) 13.3; 200m: Jordan Barnes (W) 30.1; 400m: Barnes (W) 10:07.6; 800m: Caylee Stone (W) 2:37.2; 1,500m: Stone (W) 5:37.7; 3,000m: Stone (W) 12:03.3.

100m hurdles: Julie Nemcek (W) 16.5; 400m hurdles: Brenda Barry (CV) 1:16.9; 400m relay: CV (Bri Kellar, Katie Yurenda, Jenna Simons, French) 54.1; 1,600m relay: Windsor (Barnes, Tara Riley, Marlee O’Malley, Chase Moran) 4:53.8; 3,200m relay: CV (Barry, Hailey Lettera, Kristin Igo, Ciara Sherling) 12:38.1.

Shot put: Nawshin Kabir (W) 27-11/2; Discus: Holly Cooper (W) 75-8; Long jump: Yurenda (CV) 15-81/2; Triple jump: French (CV) 31-6; High jump: Barry (CV) 4-8.

Oneonta 71, Chenango Forks 70

At Chenango Forks

100 meters: Aanayah Jhoson-Whyte (O), 13.2; 200m: Jhoson-Whyte (O), 28.2; 400m: Victoria Godden (CF), 1:04.1; 800m: Katie Flynn (CF), 2:41.2; 1,500m: Athena Basdekis (O), 5:48.2; 3,000m: Basdekis (O), 12:57.9.

100m hurdles: Godden (CF), 18.7; 400m hurdles: Emilia French (O), 1:16.3; 400m relay: Oneonta, 55.6; 1,600m relay: Oneonta, 4:31.9; 3,200m relay: Chenango Forks, 10:54.3.

Shot put: Kara Hess-Hover (CF), 30-0; Discus: Alaisha Cheeseman (CF), 88-6; Long jump: French (O), 14-5; Triple jump: French (O), 30-01/4; High jump: Godden (CF), 4-6; Pole vault: Kelcey Watson (CF), 9-0.

Owego 81, Johnson City 46

At JC

100 meters: Emily Cluck (JC) 13.1; 200m: Cluck (JC) 26.3; 400m: Cluck (JC) 1:01.6; 800m: Allie Pado (O) 2:44.9; 1,500m: Laura Jackson (O) 5:36.9; 3,000m: Jackson (O) 13:39.5.

100m hurdles: Sam Kuchinski (O) 18.0; 400m hurdles: Nicole Kinsley (JC) 1:16.8; 400m relay: Owego (Delaney-Hammond, Manvile, Saarge, Wilson) 57.4; 1,600m relay: Owego (Saarge, Delaney-Hammond, Wilson, Kuchinski) 4:46.5; 3,200m relay: Owego (Pierce, Pado, Felice, Wright) 12:02.

Shot put: Asionna Bradham (JC) 31-4; Discus: Bradham (JC) 77-5; Long jump: Casey Delaney-Hammond (O) 12-7; Triple jump: Julia Saarge (O) 29-11; High jump: Kuchinski (O) 4-6.

Elmira 88, Horseheads 43

At Horseheads

100 meters: Claudette Belgrave (ELM) and Ava Pellor (ELM), 14.00; 200m: Belgrave (ELM), 28.70; 400m: Khiere. Ashley (ELM), 1:02.20; 800m: Abbey Wheeler (ELM), 2:28.50; 1,500m: Wheeler (ELM) 5:06.10; 3,000m: Aleziah Brooks (ELM), 11:40.10.

100m hurdles: Audem Jackson (ELM), 18.00; 400m hurdles: Pellor (ELM), 1:16.60; 400m relay: Elmira, (Kieran McCloe-Roland, Hannah Brooks, Ishante Quilez, Belgrave), 54.80; 1,600m relay: Horseheads, 4:25.10; 3,200m relay: Elmira, 10:15.50.

Shot put: Cassidy Wilcox (HH), 34-05; Discus: Nicole Cross (HH), 97-05; Long jump: Amari. Hadlock (ELM), 14-04; Triple jump: Hadlock (ELM), 28-09.75; High jump: Melody Millspaugh (HH), 4-00.

Union-Endicott 81.5, Binghamton 59.5

At Binghamton

100 meters: Madeeah Oranchak (B) 12.6; 200m: Oranchak (B) 26.3; 400m: Nicole Leo (B) 1:03.6; 800m: Emily Mackey (U-E) 2:34.9; 1,500m: Mackey (U-E) 5:43.6; 3,000m: Mackey (U-E) 12:09.3.

100m hurdles: Taylor Hessler (U-E) 15.2; 400m hurdles: Hessler (U-E) 1:13.1; 400m relay: U-E (Brianna DeAngelo, Hessler, Justine Carlson, Emma Sexton) 52.9; 1,600m relay: Binghamton (Leo, Geneieve Brewster, Katerina Salcedo, Lexi Gruss) 4:29.8; 3,200m relay: U-E (Krista Denman, Manda Curtis, Brianna Harman, Therese Burchill) 12:15.

Shot put: Alexis Daniels (B) 36-3.5; Discus: Daniels (B) 132-3; Long jump: Sexton (B) 15-8; Triple jump: Oranchak (B) 33-3.5; High jump: Kate Brennan (U-E) 4-8.

Newark Valley 74, Waverly 66

At NV

100 meters: C. McNeal (NV) 12.5; 200m: C. McNeal (NV) 26.4; 400m: E. Nittinger (W) 1:03.2; 800m: D. Smith (W) 2:43.8; 1500m: K. Stewart (NV) 5:18.2; 3,000m: K. Stewart (NV) 11:46.1.

100m hurdles: K. Kromelbein (W) 17.4; 400m hurdles: K. Uhl (W) 1:12 400m relay: Waverly (Ortiz, Burkhart, Uhl, Oteng-bediako) 52.7; 1,600m relay: Waverly (Nittinger, Burkhart, Featherson, Uhl) 4:24.5; 3,200m relay: Waverly (Uhl, Nittinger, Hyland, Smith) 10:48.1.

Shot put: L. Pratt (NV) 27-8; Discus: F. Huck (W) 69-7; Long jump: Oteng-bediako (W) 15-11/4; Triple jump: H. Williams (NV) 30-5; High jump: M. Baker (NV) 4-8; Pole vault: M. Sherwood (NV) 7.

Candor 101 Thomas Edison 12

Odessa Montour 88, Candor 47

Odessa Montour 116, Thomas Edison 14

At Candor

100 meters: Nadia Simpion (OM) 13.3; 200m: Nadia (OM) Simpson 28.7; 400m: Danna Roberts (OM) 1:00.8; 800m: April Dunn (OM) 2:38.4; 1,500m: Hailey Searles (OM) 5:49.9; 3,000m: Taylor Horton (C) 13:9.6.

100m hurdles: Danna Roberts (OM) 16.2; 400m hurdles: Danielle Peake (C) 1:27; 400m relay: Heichel, Simpson, Fudala, Disscher (OM) 59.4; 1,600m relay: Roberts, Bruno, Dunn, Terry (OM) 4:41.9; 3,200m relay: Bruno, Terry, Perraut, Searles (OM) 11:37.

Shot put: Amanda Washburn (C) 25-00; Discus: Rhyne Maas (C) 62-5; Long jump: Danna Roberts (OM) 14-5; Triple jump: Aamanda Washburn (C) 27-00; High jump: Aym Fudala (OM) 4-6; Pole vault: Evens (TAE) 7-00.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/tuesdays-high-school-scoreboard-64
Tuesday's high school scoreboard

Scores from around Section 4

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.