Tuesday's Indiana state basketball scores

Tuesday's Indiana state basketball scores

News

Tuesday's Indiana state basketball scores

By

Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS

Barr-Reeve 64, Washington Catholic 20

Bloomington Lighthouse 50, Tabernacle Christian 23

Bloomington South 62, Columbus East 42

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 74, Ft. Wayne Luers 42

Chesterton 72, Hobart 60

Cloverdale 82, Edgewood 65

Concord 62, S. Bend Clay 58

Eastbrook 68, Whitko 49

Ft. Wayne North 74, Lakewood Park 42

Indiana Math and Science Academy 60, Bethesda Christian 56

Indpls Scecina 74, Monrovia 27

Lafayette Catholic 53, Delphi 42

Lake Central 67, Highland 30

Manchester 63, Maconaquah 39

NorthWood 81, New Prairie 67

Oak Hill 64, Southwood 51

Penn 67, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 55

Perry Central 68, Cannelton 38

Portage 52, Hammond 50

Rock Creek Academy 58, Charlestown 46

Southwestern (Shelby) 75, Trinity Lutheran 56

Tipton 57, W. Lafayette 45

W. Vigo 58, N. Vermillion 47

W. Washington 73, Crothersville 60

Warsaw 46, Elkhart Central 39

Allen County Conference Tournament

First Round

Bluffton 59, Adams Central 44

Jay Co. 46, Southern Wells 20

Leo 83, S. Adams 73

Woodlan 66, Heritage 59

Delaware County Tournament

First Round

Delta 61, Wes-Del 42

Yorktown 43, Wapahani 23

Henry County Tournament

Consolation

Blue River 55, Tri 53

Championship

Knightstown 70, Shenandoah 66

Johnson County Tournament

First Round

Greenwood 45, Edinburgh 40

Indian Creek 71, Franklin 66

Marion County Tournament

First Round

Indpls Ben Davis 69, Indpls Lutheran 33

Indpls Brebeuf 67, Speedway 49

Indpls Park Tudor 60, Beech Grove 48

Indpls Pike 60, Franklin Central 52

Lawrence Central 64, Indpls Roncalli 52

Lawrence North 61, Indpls N. Central 57

Southport 72, Decatur Central 58

Warren Central 55, Indpls Perry Meridian 50

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

First Round

Churubusco 55, Prairie Hts. 31

Fairfield 47, Eastside 32

Garrett 65, Central Noble 53

Westview 52, W. Noble 32

Randolph County Tournament

Championship Semifinal

Winchester 69, Union (Modoc) 43

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament

First Round

Castle 62, Ev. North 55

Ev. Harrison 67, Ev. Mater Dei 66, OT

Ev. Memorial 67, Ev. Bosse 58

Ev. Reitz 82, Ev. Central 68

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Caston vs. N. Miami, ppd. to Jan 17.

GIRLS

Attica 39, N. Vermillion 36

Bedford N. Lawrence 54, Columbus East 29

Benton Central 54, Logansport 33

Boone Grove 56, Winamac 31

Boone Grove 56, Whiting 31

Boonville 72, S. Spencer 65

Bremen 45, Rochester 41

Carmel 68, Lawrence Central 39

Carroll (Flora) 63, Frontier 30

Charlestown 49, Eastern (Pekin) 36

Columbus North 73, Franklin 48

Concord 57, Jimtown 27

Danville 53, Crawfordsville 45

Forest Park 52, Corydon 46

Fountain Central 71, Covington 40

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 89, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 64

Gibson Southern 61, Jasper 57

Goshen 72, S. Bend Riley 33

Greenfield 76, Plainfield 69, OT

Griffith 36, Hammond Gavit 25

Hammond Noll 54, Michigan City Marquette 31

Heritage Hills 52, N. Posey 42

Hobart 55, Chesterton 49

Homestead 84, Ft. Wayne Snider 53

Horizon Christian 51, Indiana Deaf 38

Indpls Park Tudor 60, Indpls Broad Ripple 29

Jac-Cen-Del 60, Lawrenceburg 49

Lafayette Catholic 58, Clinton Prairie 38

Lafayette Harrison 60, N. Montgomery 49

Lapel 58, Knightstown 52

LaPorte 59, Plymouth 51

LaVille 46, N. Judson 36

Liberty Christian 63, Anderson Prep Academy 15

Linton 59, Shoals 21

Madison 65, Silver Creek 40

Marion 64, Mississinewa 56

Martinsville 69, Terre Haute South 51

McCutcheon 60, Zionsville 32

Milan 50, Rising Sun 48

Mooresville 62, Warren Central 28

Northridge 57, DeKalb 31

Northview 70, Cascade 37

NorthWood 61, Tippecanoe Valley 55

Oldenburg 51, Hauser 44

Oregon-Davis 58, Glenn 53

Penn 52, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 46

Providence 88, New Washington 25

Richmond 49, Connersville 43

Rushville 59, Shelbyville 43

S. Central (Union Mills) 89, Westville 36

S. Putnam 49, Riverton Parke 37

Salem 57, Clarksville 29

Shakamak 42, N. Daviess 40, OT

Southmont 66, Eminence 18

Southridge 52, Dubois 33

Triton 51, New Prairie 28

Twin Lakes 66, Rensselaer 49

Union Co. 45, Franklin Co. 40

W. Vigo 58, Cloverdale 46

Wabash 45, Eastbrook 39

Washington 47, Bloomfield 40

Westfield 62, Pendleton Hts. 42

Wood Memorial 68, S. Knox 47

Allen County Conference Tournament

First Round

Bluffton 45, Adams Central 42

Heritage 59, Woodlan 35

Jay Co. 39, Southern Wells 32

Leo 58, S. Adams 46

Indianapolis City Tournament

Second Round

Covenant Christian 60, Indpls Manual 12

Indianapolis Attucks 75, Indpls Northwest 71

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

First Round

Churubusco 65, Prairie Hts. 33

Fairfield 45, Eastside 33

Garrett 49, Central Noble 18

Westview 59, W. Noble 54

Randolph County Tournament

Union (Modoc) 55, Randolph Southern 48

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament

First Round

Castle 37, Ev. North 35

Ev. Central 66, Ev. Reitz 37

Ev. Mater Dei 55, Ev. Harrison 33

Ev. Memorial 64, Ev. Bosse 29

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Clinton Central vs. Tri-Central, ppd. to Feb 2.

Gary West vs. Lowell, ppd.

Hamilton Hts. vs. Western, ppd. to Jan 14.

Taylor vs. Madison-Grant, ppd.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports