Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

HIGH SCHOOLS

Sunday’s events

Boys basketball

Kennedy 73, St. Joseph’s by the Sea 43

Ice hockey

Pearl River 3, North Rockland 2

Stepinac 4, ETBE 2

Yorktown 5, Brewster 3

Hen Hud 6, New Rochelle 4

Monday’s events

Boys basketball

Albertus Magnus at Nanuet, 4 p.m.

Ossining at Lakeland, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers vs. Riverside at Cross Hill Academy, 4:15 p.m.

Clark at Biondi, 4:15 p.m.

Hawthorne at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Mamaroneck, 4:30 p.m.

Spring Valley at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Suffern, 5:45 p.m.

Keio at Hamilton, 6 p.m.

Nyack at Tappan Zee, 6 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Ramapo, 6:15 p.m.

Martin Luther King vs. Valhalla at Kensico School, 6:15 p.m.

Rye at Byram Hills, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Saunders at Lincoln, 4 p.m.

Fox Lane at Carmel, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Lakeland at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Riverside at Yonkers, 4:15 p.m.

Haldane at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton at Early College, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Non-league opponent, 5:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at Clarkstown North, 6:15 p.m.

Hockey

Scarsdale vs. Rye Town/Harrison, 6:45 p.m. at Playland

Wrestling

Panas at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Yorktown, 5 p.m.

Pearl River at Brewster, 5 p.m.

Bowling

Valhalla vs. Woodlands at Parkway Farrow Field

Gymnastics

Mahopac vs. Lakeland/Panas at Dynamic Gymnastics, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern at Wappingers, 4:30 p.m.

Swimming

Briarcliff/Byram Hills/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla vs. Yorktown at Mildred E. Strang, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison vs. Keio at Manhattanville, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s events

Boys basketball

Yorktown at Fox Lane. 4:15 p.m.

Roosevelt at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Westlake at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Palisade Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Martin Luther King at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at John Jay-East Fishkill, 6 p.m.

Mahopac at Arlington, 6 p.m.

Ossining at Hen Hud, 6 p.m.

John Jay at Horace Greeley, 6 p.m.

Valhalla at Hawthorne, 6 p.m.

Ardsley at Bronxville, 6 p.m.

Rye Neck at Hastings, 6 p.m.

Children’s Village at North Salem, 6 p.m.

Peekskill at Panas, 6:15 p.m.

Lakeland at Beacon, 6:15 p.m.

Brewster at Somers, 6:15 p.m.

Briarcliff at Croton-Harmon, 6:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Hen Hud at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Pleasantville at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Valhalla, 4:45 p.m.

John Jay-East Fishkill at Carmel, 6 p.m.

Arlington at Mahopac, 6 p.m.

Beacon at Lakeland, 6 p.m.

Somers at Brewster, 6 p.m.

Horace Greeley at John Jay, 6 p.m.

North Salem at Putnam Valley, 6 p.m.

Panas at Peekskill, 6:15 p.m.

Fox Lane at Yorktown, 6:15 p.m.

Ice hockey

Mahopac vs. Pawling, 7:30 p.m. at Trinity-Pawling

Swimming

John Jay/Brewster vs. Horace Greeley at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills/Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla vs. Mamaroncek at Hommocks MS, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley/Hastings/Edgemont/Dobbs Ferry vs. New Rochelle/Bronxville at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains vs. Scarsdale at Westchester CC, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Arlington at Poughkeepsie MS, 4:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Carmel at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Ossining, 5 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports