Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

Tuesday’s results

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Baseball

Iona Prep 15, Stepinac 6

Rye 6, Pelham 0

Lincoln 7, Riverside 0

Eastchester 16, Port Chester 0

Byram Hills 8, Harrison 0

Mamaroneck 4, Scarsdale 2

Edgemont 7, Rye Neck 0

Tuckahoe 11, Solomon Schechter 0

Brewster 14, North Salem 3

Hen Hud 4, Ossining 2

Albertus Magnus 7, Pearl River 4

Dobbs Ferry 9, Valhalla 2

White Plains 4, Mount Vernon 2

Lakeland 7, Tappan Zee 4

New Rochelle 12, Hastings 0, 5

Pawling 10, Peekskill 6

Nanuet 5, Nyack 4

North Rockland 11, East Ramapo 0

Yorktown 4, Pleasantville 1

Somers 6, Panas 5

Briarcliff 17, Irvington 0

John Jay 28, Mahopac 4

Carmel 14, Lourdes 8

Putnam Valley 9, Haldane 1

FD Roosevelt 12, Clarkstown North 4

Softball

White Plains 11, Scarsdale 4

Nanuet 13, Albertus Magnus 6

Harrison 6, Eastchester 3

Lakeland 12, Mahopac 4

Panas 9, Somers 4

Putnam Valley 2, Haldane 0

Pearl River 8, Tappan Zee 4

Pelham 15, Port Chester 0, 6

Tuckahoe 15, Woodlands 0

Ardsley 1, Rye Neck 0

Yonkers 18, Gorton 8

Rye Country Day 17, Good Counsel 0

Hastings 9, Blind Brook 3

North Rockland 10, Monroe-Woodbury 0

Saunders 4, Lincoln 1

Boys lacrosse

Byram Hills 11, Harrison 7

Fordham Prep 17, Stepinack 4

Lakeland/Panas 17, Hen Hud 13

Rye 8, Mahopac 6

Putnam Valley 16, Pawling 2

Kennedy 16, St. Joseph’s by the Sea 2

St. Joseph’s (Conn) 13, Pleasantville 7

Girls lacrosse

Suffern 11, Clarkstown North 0

Nyack 14, Nanuet 5

Mamaroneck 11, Ursuline 7

Byram Hills 15, Harrison 9

Briarcliff 13, Pawling 2

Blind Brook 13, Ardsley 12

Valhalla 9, Keio 3

Hastings 16, Rye Neck 6

Carmel 18, Wappingers 8

Pearl River 10, Nyack 9

Westlake 12, Dobbs Ferry 3

Holy Child 15, Portledge 6

Mahopac 16, Scarsdale 6

North Rockland 18, Clarkstown South 8

Bronxville 19, Irvington 5

Golf

Carmel 220, John Jay-EF 222, Lourdes 282

Scarsdale 188, Horace Greeley 222, John Jay 223

Iona Prep 8, Northwood Prep 1

Lakeland/Panas 225, Ossining 241

Fox Lane 223, Yorktown 259

Hackley 7, Trinity 2

Pearl River 217, Nanuet 250

Ardsley 218, Dobbs Ferry (DNS)

Pawling 256, Haldane 258, North Salem 296

Somers 200, Brewster 229

Rye: 204, Eastchester: 244

Girls

North Rockland 275, Scarsdale DNS

Hackley 3, Holy Child 2

Wednesday’s events

Baseball

Yorktown at Somers, 4 p.m.

Saunders vs. Yonkers at Sullivan Oval, 4 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Suffern, 4:15 p.m.

Port Chester vs. Rye at Disbrow Park, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at John Jay-EF, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at Early College, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley vs. Bronxville at Scout Field, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Palisade Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Carmel at Arlington, 4 p.m.

Peekskill at Lakeland, 4 p.m.

Saunders at Riverside, 4 p.m.

Mount Vernon at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Suffern, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Pelham at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

East Ramapo vs. Gorton at Lennon Park, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at John Jay-East Fishkill, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington B at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane vs. North Salem at P.Q. Elementary School, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-Cross River at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Palisade Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Putnam Valley vs. Peekskill at Torpy Field, 4 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Somers, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern vs. Nyack at Maccalman Field, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Albertus Magnus, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Clarkstown South, 5:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at Mamaroneck, 5:30 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Forman at Harvey, 4 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. Pelham at Glover Field, 4 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Dobbs Ferry, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Hackley at Fieldston, 4:15 p.m.

Lourdes at Wappingers, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Masters at Horace Mann, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Hen Hud, 5:45 p.m.

Pawling at Carmel, 6:15 p.m.

Boys tennis

Hastings at Edgemont, 4:15 p.m.

Keio at Briarcliff, 4:15 p.m.

Blind Brook at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Suffern, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Tappan Zee, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains vs. Dobbs Ferry at Mercy College, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-East Fishkill at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-Cross River at Yorktown, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Yorktown at Clarkstown South, 4 p.m.

Harrison vs. Rye at TBA, 4 p.m.

Pleasantville vs. Sleepy Hollow at Sleepy Hollow Country Club, 4:15 p.m.

Briarcliff vs. Rye Neck at TBA, 4:15 p.m.

Westlake vs. Croton-Harmon at Hudson National Golf Club, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field

Briarcliff at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

Edgemont at Croton-Harmon, 4:15 p.m.

Hamilton at Sleepy Hollow, 4:15 p.m.

Woodlands at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

League C meet at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday’s events

Baseball

Eastchester at Port Chester, 4 p.m.

New Rochelle at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains at Mount Vernon, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at East Ramapo, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Byram Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Pelham at Rye, 4:15 p.m.

Lincoln at Riverside, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers at Early College, 4:15 p.m.

Saunders at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Haldane at Beacon, 4 p.m.

Mamaroneck at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

New Rochelle at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Suffern, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Port Chester, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Harrison, 4:15 p.m.

Saunders at Yonkers, 4:15 p.m.

Riverside at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Early College at Lincoln, 4:15 p.m.

Ardsley at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Hen Hud at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at John Jay-East Fishkill, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Arlington B, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Pearl River at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Beacon, 6 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Lourdes at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Mahopac vs. Wappingers at John Jay-East Fishkill HS, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus vs. Yonkers at Tibbetts Brook Park, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Dobbs Ferry, 4:45 p.m.

Warwick Valley at Arlington, 5:15 p.m.

North Salem at Haldane, 7 p.m.

Yorktown at Darien (Ct.), 7 p.m.

Staples-Westport (Ct) at Fox Lane, 7:15 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Yorktown at Somers, 4 p.m.

Kingston at Lakeland/Panas, 4 p.m.

Scarsdale at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Rye, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester at Byram Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Suffern, 4:15 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Briarcliff, 4:15 p.m.

Westlake at Ardsley, 4:15 p.m.

Keio at Hastings, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

Greenwich Academy at Rye Country Day, 4:15 p.m.

Carmel at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont vs. Pelham at Glover Field, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

King at Holy Child, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Dobbs Ferry, 4:45 p.m.

White Plains at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Fox Lane, 5:15 p.m.

Boys tennis

Bronxville at Irvington, 4:15 p.m.

Ardsley at Solomon Schechter, 4:15 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Sleepy Hollow, 4:15 p.m.

Valhalla at Westlake, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Neck at Woodlands, 4:15 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Byram Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester at Scarsdale B, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Vernon at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Horace Greeley vs. Hen Hud at Lake Street Tennis Courts, 4:30 p.m.

Mahopac at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem vs. Peekskill at Depew Park, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-East Fishkill at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-Cross River at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Mahopac at Ketcham, 3 p.m.

Yorktown vs. John Jay-Cross River at Waccabuc Country Club, 3:45 p.m.

North Salem vs. Briarcliff at Sleepy Hollow Country Club, 4 p.m.

Rye Neck vs. Blind Brook at Blind Brook Country Club, 4:15 p.m.

Croton Harmon vs. Valhalla at Knollwood Country Club, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field

League B meet at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Bronxville, 4:15 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/varsity-scores-and-schedule-622
Varsity scores and schedule

High School Sports scores and schedule

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.