Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Monday’s events

Boys soccer

Solomon Schechter 4, Yonkers Montessori 1

Somers 2, Brewster 0

Sleepy Hollow 4, Pelham 3

Bronxville tournament

Bronxville 5, Tuckahoe 2

Valhalla 4, Croton-Harmon 0

Girls soccer

New Rochelle 1, Clarkstown North 0

Scarsdale 5, Ursuline 1

Briarcliff 3, Hastings 0

Tuesday’s events

Boys soccer

North Rockland at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Mamaroneck, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Valhalla at Albertus Magnus, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Eastchester, 5 p.m.

Hen Hud tournament

Fox vs. Carmel, 4:15 p.m.

Panas at Hen Hud, 6:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Sleepy Hollow vs. Croton-Harmon at CET Field, 4 p.m.

North Salem at Briarcliff, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Yorktown, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Brewster, 4:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

Somers tournament

Mahopac vs. Pawling, 2:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Somers, 4:15 p.m.

Volleyball

Riverside at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton at Port CHester, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Dobbs Ferry at Briarcliff, 4:15 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Solomon Schechter, 4:15 p.m.

Wednesday’s events

Boys soccer

Albertus Magnus at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Putnam Valley, 6 p.m.

Yorktown tournament

Mahopac vs. Arlington B, 4:30 p.m.

Somers vs. Yorktown, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Scarsdale at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains at Saunders, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Gorton, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Pearl River at Yonkers, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington B at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Irvington, 4:45 p.m.

Brewster at Lourdes, 5:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Nyack at Suffern, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Volleyball

Mamaroneck at Eastchester, 4:15 p.m.

Early College at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Palisade Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Haldane, 6 p.m.

Tennis

North Rockland at Nanuet, 11 a.m.

Mahopac at Brewster, 4 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Tuckahoe, 4:15 p.m.

East Ramapo at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Croton-Harmon, 4:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at Hen Hud, 4:15 p.m.

Haldane at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/varsity-scores-and-schedule-667
Varsity scores and schedule

High School Sports scores and schedule

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.