Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Thursday’s results

Boys soccer

Solomon Schechter 9, Woodlands 4

Panas 1, Peekskill 0

Pelham 3, Eastchester 2 OT

Briarcliff 2, Blind Brook 2 2OT

Haldane at Beacon, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay at Hen Hud, ppd.

Girls soccer

Panas 1, Peekskill 0

John Jay-EF 4, Ossining 1

Eastchester 1, Pelham 0

East Ramapo 3, Riverside 1

Haldane 5, Beacon 2

Irvington 4, Yonkers Montessori 0

Byram Hills 1, Albertus Magnus 0

Sleepy Hollow 7, Solomon Schechter 0

Horace Greeley 7, Port Chester 0

John Jay 3, North Salem 0

Briarcliff 3, Ardsley 1

Ursuline 2, Tappan Zee 1

Brewster 4, Pawling 3

Blind Brook 2, Valhalla 1

Suffern 6, Clarkstown North 0

Clarkstown South at Mahopac, ppd.

Edgemont at Rye Neck, ppd

Rye at Pearl River, ppd.

Lakeland at Ketcham, ppd.

Somers at Arlington, ppd

Croton-Harmon at Woodlands, ppd.

Field hockey

Sifferm 6, Pearl River 0

Horace Greeley 3, John Jay-EF 0

Bronxville 2, Pleasantville 1

Clarkstown South 1, Nyack 1

Mamaroneck 8, Harrison 1

North Rockland 3, Clarkstown North 1

Pelham 1, White Plains 1

Croton-Harmon 1, Valhalla 0

Volleyball

Hen Hud 3, Yorktown 0

Irvington 3, Rye Neck 0

Ossining 3, Briarcliff 2

Riverside 3, Solomon Schechter 0

Harrison 3, Port Chester 0

Blind Brook 3, Pleasantville 0

Brewster 3, Putnam Valley 0

Somers 3, Carmel 0

Suffern 3, Pearl River 2

North Salem 3, Gorton 1

Sleepy Hollow 3, Tuckahoe 0

John Jay 3, Ardsley 1

Keio 3, Croton-Harmon 1

Hamilton 3, Woodlands 1

Haldane 3, Ketcham 0

Boys volleyball

Clarkstown South 3, Suffern 1

Swimming

Sleepy Hollow/Hastings/Edgemont Irvington 86, Bronxville/Tuckahoe 82

Mamaroneck 103, White Plains 83

Woodlands vs. Eastchester at Sarah Lawrence College, ppd.

Friday’s events

Football

Horace Greeley at Clarkstown North, 6 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Mahopac, 7 p.m.

Scarsdale at Arlington, 7 p.m.

Mamaroneck at New Rochelle, 7 p.m.

Fox Lane at Suffern, 7 p.m.

Mount Vernon vs. Ramapo at Torne Valley, 7 p.m.

Ossining at Harrison, 7 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Rye, 7 p.m.

John Jay at Yorktown, 7 p.m.

Somers at Panas, 7 p.m.

Eastchester at Brewster, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Pelham at Tappan Zee, 7 p.m.

Ardsley at Edgemont, 7 p.m.

Irvington at Putnam Valley, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Clarkstown North at Nanuet, 4 p.m.

Ossining at Arlington, 4:15 p.m.

Brewster at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Saunders at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton at Spring Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Ramapo, 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at Lourdes, 5:15 p.m.

Early Collge at Harrison, 7 p.m.

New Rochelle at Mamaroneck, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Keio at Riverside, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Saunders, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton vs. Scarsdale B at Boulder Brook Park, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow vs. Yonkers at Fleming Field, 4:45 p.m.

Field hockey

Lourdes at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Panas at Pawling, 4:15 p.m.

Lakeland at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at Brewster, 4:15 p.m.

Somers at John Jay, 4:15 p.m.

Hen Hud at North Salem, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Croton-Harmon, 4:15 p.m.

Volleyball

Pearl River at Clarkstown North, 4 p.m.

Briarcliff at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Ossining. 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Valhalla, 4:45 p.m.

Pawling at Haldane, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Ossining vs. John Jay-EF at Mount St. Mary College, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. Rye at Hommocks MS, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Eastchester vs. Mount Vernon at Leewood Tennis Courts, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Rye, 4:15 p.m.

Ursuline at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Pelha,. 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Pleasantville at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Neck at Edgemont, 4:15 p.m.

Keio at Hastings, 4:15 p.m.

Blind Brook at Bronxville, 4:15 p.m.

Haldane at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Yorktown, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster vs. Somers at Reis Park, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday’s events

Football

Non-region opponent at Woodlands, 1 p.m.

Carmel at Ketcham, 1:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Port Chester, 1:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Westlake, 1:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Yonkers Montessori, 1:30 p.m.

Hastings vs. Palisade Prep at Lincoln, 1:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Gorton, 1:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Saunders, 1:30 p.m.

Yonkers at Early College, 1:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Haldane, 2 p.m.

Nyack at Byram Hills, 3 p.m.

Bronxville at Nanuet, 3 p.m.

Valhalla vs. Croton-Harmon at Spencer Field, 3 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Rye Neck, 3 p.m.

Blind Brook at Briarcliff, 4 p.m.

North Rockland at White Plains, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Albertus Magnus at Pearl River, 1 p.m.

Suffern at Non-region opponent, 1 p.m.

Panas at Hen Hud, 1:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Edgemont, 2 p.m.

Keio at Hastings, 3 p.m.

Scarsdale at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Rye, 6 p.m.

Gorton at Mamaroneck, 7 p.m.

Bronxville tournament

Consolation: Croton-Harmon vs. Tuckahoe, 1 p.m.

Championship: Bronville vs. Valhalla, 2:30 p.m.

Yorktown tournament

Consolation: noon

Championship: 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

John Jay-EF at Haldane, 10 a.m.

Lourdes at Carmel, 11 a.m.

Ketcham at John Jay, 11 a.m.

Arlington at Horace Greeley, 11 a.m.

Mahopac at Ossining, 11 a.m.

Mamaroneck at Suffern, 11 a.m.

Mount Vernon at East Ramapo, 11 a.m.

Irvington at Edgemont, 11 a.m.

Hen Hud at Fox Lane, noon

Albertus Magnus vs. Nyack at MacCallum Field, 1 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Ursuline, 2:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Pleasantville, 2:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at North Rockland, 3 p.m.

Harrison at White Plains, 3 p.m.

Yorktown tournament

Consolation: 2 p.m.

Championship: 6 p.m.

Field hockey

Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North, 10 a.m.

Mamaroneck at Suffern, 11 a.m.

Rye at Nyack, 11 a.m.

Nanuet at Harrison, 11 a.m.

Pearl River at Ursuline, 11 a.m.

Pleasantville at Valhalla, 11 a.m.

Irvington at Edgemont, 11 a.m.

Lakeland at Arlington, noon

North Salem at Putnam Valley, 1 p.m.

Volleyball

Hen Hud tournament, 8 a.m.

Riverside at North Salem, 11 a.m.

Hastings at Yonkers 11 a.m.

Cross country

Lakeland Invitational, 9 a.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports