Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

HIGH SCHOOLS

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Wednesday’s results

Boys soccer

Hamilton 4, Solomon Schechter 3 OT

Hastings 4, Croton-Harmon 1

Hackley 5, Riverdale 2

Girls soccer

Ossining 5, Hen Hud 0

Haldane 6, Pawling 0

Ursuline 2, New Rochelle 1

Somers 4, Horace Greeley 1

Eastchester 4, Pelham 1

Beacon 3, Panas 2

Kennedy 3, Maria Regina 0

Arlington 2, Mahopac 0

Arlington B 2, North Salem 1

Pearl River 2, Nyack 0 OT

Yorktown 3, John Jay 0

Tuckahoe 6, Woodlands 1

Rye Country Day 3, Taft 3 2 OT

Suffern 7, East Ramapo 0

Byram Hills 7, Port Chester 1

Lakeland 4, Lourdes 1

Putnam Valley 3, Peekskill 0

Riverdale 2, Hackley 1

Field hockey

Suffern 2, Nyack 1

Pearl River 0, Nanuet 0

Fieldston 1, Masters 0

Hackley 4, Riverdale 0

Holy Child 6, Chapin 0

Bronxville 7, Sleepy Hollow 1

Lakeland 8, Putnam Valley 0

Mamaroneck 7, Pelham 0

Volleyball

Yorktown 3, Horace Greeley 0

Westlake 3, Pleasantville 0

Putnam Valley 3, North Salem 0

Panas 3, Lourdes 0

Hastings 3, Woodlands 0

Hen Hud 3, Lakeland 0

John Jay 3, Brewster 0

Haldane 3, Peekskill 1

Holy Child 3, Riverdale 2

Fox Lane 3, Somers 1

Rye 3, Byram Hills 0

Dobbs Ferry 3, Rye Neck 0

Byram Hills 2, Harrison 2

Boys

Clarkstwon South 3, Suffern 1

Swimming

Woodlands 48, Port Chester 44

John Jay-EF 89, Peekskill 81

Tennis

Ursuline 7, New Rochelle 0

Thursday’s events

Boys soccer

Clarkstown North at Suffern, 3:45 p.m.

Brewster at Somers, 4 p.m.

Lourdes at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Arlington B, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Yorktown, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Clarkstown South, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Ramapo at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Spring Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Pearl River at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton at Early College, 4:30 p.m.

Saunders at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside at Yonkers, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Mahopac at Carmel, 6 p.m.

Beacon at Lakeland, 6 p.m.

Rye at Harrison, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Scarsdale B at Saunders, 4:15 p.m.

Peekskill vs. Haldane at St. Basils Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Gorton, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Ketcham at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Ossining at Putnam Valley, 4:15 p.m.

North Salem at Hen Hud, 4:15 p.m.

Horace Greeley at John Jay, 4:15 p.m.

Somers at Fox Lane, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Pleasantville at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Valhalla, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Early College at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers at Lincoln, 4:15 p.m.

Riverside at Saunders, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Carmel at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Mamaroneck, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Non-region opponent, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Irvington, 4:45 p.m.

Somers at Yorktown, 6 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 6 p.m.

Pearl River at Nyack, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Lakeland/Panas at Mildred E. Strang MS., 4:30 p.m.

Brewster vs. Putnam Valley at Copper Beach MS., 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley vs. John Jay at Carver Center Pool, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Sleepy Hollow/Hastings/Edgemont/Irvington at Marymount College, 4:30 p.m.

Pearl River at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley vs. Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla at Pace, 5:45 p.m.

Tennis

Clarkstown South at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Hastings at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

Pleasantville at Solomon Schechter, 4:15 p.m.

Irvington at Dobbs Ferry, 4:15 p.m.

Ardsley at Briarcliff, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

North Salem at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

Non-league opponent at Harrison, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Vernon vs. Woodlands at Veteran’s Park, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay vs. Somers at Reis Park, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Friday’s events

Football

Gorton vs. Yonkers at Lincoln, 3:30 p.m.

North Rockland at John Jay-EF, 6 p.m.

Clarkstown North vs. New Rochelle at City Park, 6 p.m.

Arlington at Mahopac, 7 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Clarkstown South, 7 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Ramapo at Torne Valley, 7 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Ossining, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at Suffern, 7 p.m.

Lourdes at Rye, 7 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Yorktown, 7 p.m.

Brewster at Somers, 7 p.m.

Panas at Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Harrison at Pelham, 7 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Non-region opponent, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Yonkers at Riverside, 4 p.m.

Bronxville at Blind Brook, 4:15 p.m.

Hastings vs. Irvington at New Burke Field, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Westlake, 6 p.m.

Briarcliff at Valhalla, 8 p.m.

Lincoln tournament

Gorton vs. Lincoln, 4:15 p.m.

Girls soccer

Haldane at Putnam Valley, 4 p.m.

White Plains at Mamaroneck, 4 p.m.

Mahopac vs. Carmel at George Fischer MS, 4:15 p.m.

Lourdes at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Hen hud at Panas, 4:15 p.m.

New Rochelle at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

East Ramapo at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Port Chester, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Riverside, 4:15 p.m.

Saunders at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington B at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling vs North Salem at Volunteers Park, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont vs. Hastings at New Burke Field, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at John Jay, 5 p.m.

Bronxville at Byram Hills, 5 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Westlake, 8 p.m.

Field hockey

Nanuet at Byram Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m./

Suffern at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Edgemont at Briarcliff, 4:15 p.m.

Irvington at Croton-Harmon, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Fox Lane at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Panas at Brewster, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Scarsdale B at Eastchester, 4 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Gorotn, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at John Jay-EF, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Palisade Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln at East Ramapo, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at North Salem, 6 p.m.

Briarcliff at Pleasantville, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Woodlands vs. Keio at Manhattanville, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud/Somers at Mildred E. Strang MS, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. Ursuline at College of New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North vs. Tappan Zee at South Orangetown MS, 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus vs. Nyack at Rockland CC., 4:30 p.m.

Ossining vs. Arlington at Poughkeepsie MS, 5:15 p.m.

Tennis

Mamaroneck at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Pelham, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Byram Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

Blind Brook at Edgemont, 4:15 p.m.

Keio at Bronxville, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Neck at Hastings, 4:15 p.m.

Briarcliff at Irvington, 4:15 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

Woodlands at Westlake, 4:15 p.m.

Hackley at Scarsdale B, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday’s events

Football

Open date at Rye Neck, 1 p.m.

Woodlands at Haldane, 1 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Non-region opponent, 1 p.m.

Peekskill vs. Riverside at Gorton, 1:30 p.m.

Saunders at Early College, 1:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Non-region opponent, 1:30 p.m.

Carmel at Scarsdale, 3 p.m.

White Plains at Ketcham, 3 p.m.

Port Chester at Horace Greeley, 3 p.m.

Nyack at John Jay, 3 p.m.

Beacon at Byram Hills, 3 p.m.

Pearl River at Eastchester, 3 p.m.

Irvington at Nanuet, 3 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Ardsley, 3 p.m.

Edgemont at Croton-Harmon, 3 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Briarcliff, 3 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori vs. Palisade Prep at Saunders, 3 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Hen Hud, 5 p.m.

Hastings at Valhalla, 6 p.m.

Bronxville at Pleasantville, 7 p.m.

Blind Brook at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Port Chester at Saunders, 10 a.m.

Rye Neck at Edgemont, 11 a.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Irvington, 11 a.m.

Pearl River at Nanuet, 2:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at Keio, 3 p.m.

Horace Greeley at White Plains, 3 p.m.

Brewster at Carmel, 3 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Fox Lane, 3 p.m.

Peekskill at Beacon, 3 p.m.

John Jay at Ketcham, 3 p.m.

Yorktown at Ossining, 3 p.m.

Haldane at Panas, 3 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Ramapo, 3 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Suffern, 3 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Clarkstown South, 3 p.m.

Nyack at Clarkstown North, 3 p.m.

Pelham at Harrison, 3 p.m.

Blind Brook at Sleepy Hollow, 3:30 p.m.

Pawling at Pleasantville, 5 p.m.

Spring Valley at Rye, 7 p.m.

New Rochelle at Mahopac, 7 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Eastchester, 8 p.m.

Girls soccer

Lourdes at Mahopac, 1:30 p.m.

John Jay vs. Suffern at Suffern MS, 3 p.m.

Yorktown at Rye, 5 p.m.

Port Chester vs. Eastchester at Haindl Field, 6:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Mamaroneck, 7 p.m.

Field hockey

Rye Neck at Ursuline, 1:30 p.m.

White Plains at Valhalla, 2 p.m.

Pawling at Lakeland, 3 p.m.

Hen Hud at Somers, 3 p.m.

Yorktown at North Salem, 3 p.m.

Lourdes at Putnam Valley, 3 p.m.

Carmel at Pleasantville, 3 p.m.

Rye at Bronxville, 3 p.m.

Arlington at Mahopac, 4 p.m.

John Jay at Brewster, 5 p.m.

Volleyball

Early College at Albertus Magnus, 11 a.m.

North Salem at Palisade Prep, 11 a.m.

Tuckahoe vs. Valhalla at Kensico School, 2 p.m.

Ursuline at Westlake, 3 p.m.

Pawling tournament, 2 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/varsity-scores-and-schedule-694
Varsity scores and schedule

High School Sports scores and schedule

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.