Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

HIGH SCHOOLS

Thursday’s results

Boys soccer

Suffern 4, Clarkstown North 1

Ossining 3, Lourdes 0

Hen Hud 2, Panas 1

Arlington B 8, Peekskill 2

Putnam Valley 1, Haldane 0

Fox Lane 2, Yorktown 1

Horace Greeley 2, John Jay 0

New Rochelle 3, Clarkstown South 1

Scarsdale 2, White Plains 1

North Rockland 2, Ramapo 0

Albertus Magnus 4, Spring Valley 2

Pearl River 6, Nyack 2

Tappan Zee 3, Nanuet 0

Port Chester 2, Pelham 0

Byram Hills 2, Eastchester 0

Gorton 2, Early College 1

Saunders 2, Lincoln 1

Riverside 6, Yonkers 2

Edgemont 4, Bronxville 3 (OT)

Rye Neck 3, Blind Brook 2 (OT)

Solomon Schechter 1, Yonkers Montessori 0

Hamilton 3, Tuckahoe 2

Ardsley 4, Woodlands 2

Mahopac 2, Carmel 1

Lakeland 3, Beacon 2 (2OT)

Stepinac 3, Holy Cross 1

Irvington 3, Dobbs Ferry 1

Girls soccer

Saunders 3, Scarsdale B 1

Haldane 5, Peekskill 0

Irvington 1, Hastings 0

Tuckahoe 6, Keio 2

Solomon Schechter 4, Woodlands 0

Tappan Zee 8, Gorton 0

Field hockey

Mahopac 4, Ketcham 1

Ossining 1, Putnam Valley 1

Horace Greeley 3, John Jay 0

Somers 0, Fox Lane 0

Clarkstown North 1, White Plains 0

Irvington 3, Rye Neck 1

Rye Country Day 5, Greens Farms 1

Volleyball

Early College 3, Gorton 0

Yonkers 3, Lincoln 0

Clarkstown North 3, Tappan Zee 1

Edgemont 3, Solomon Schechter 0

Briarcliff 3, Valhalla 1

Ursuline 3, Mamaroneck 0

Scarsdale 3, New Rochelle 1

Suffern 3, East Ramapo 1

Nanuet 3, Albertus Magnus 0

Pelham 3, Eastchester 0

Hamilton 3, Green Meadow Waldorf 0

Irvington 3, Sleepy Hollow 0

Yorktown 3, Somers 0

North Rockland 3, Clarkstown South 0

Nyack 3, Pearl River 0

Friday’s events

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Football

Gorton vs. Yonkers at Lincoln, 3:30 p.m.

North Rockland at John Jay-EF, 6 p.m.

Clarkstown North vs. New Rochelle at City Park, 6 p.m.

Arlington at Mahopac, 7 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Clarkstown South, 7 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Ramapo at Torne Valley, 7 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Ossining, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at Suffern, 7 p.m.

Lourdes at Rye, 7 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Yorktown, 7 p.m.

Brewster at Somers, 7 p.m.

Panas at Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Harrison at Pelham, 7 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Non-region opponent, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Yonkers at Riverside, 4 p.m.

Bronxville at Blind Brook, 4:15 p.m.

Hastings vs. Irvington at New Burke Field, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Westlake, 6 p.m.

Briarcliff at Valhalla, 8 p.m.

Lincoln tournament

Gorton vs. Lincoln, 4:15 p.m.

Girls soccer

Haldane at Putnam Valley, 4 p.m.

White Plains at Mamaroneck, 4 p.m.

Mahopac vs. Carmel at George Fischer MS, 4:15 p.m.

Lourdes at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Hen hud at Panas, 4:15 p.m.

New Rochelle at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

East Ramapo at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Port Chester, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Riverside, 4:15 p.m.

Saunders at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington B at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling vs North Salem at Volunteers Park, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont vs. Hastings at New Burke Field, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at John Jay, 5 p.m.

Bronxville at Byram Hills, 5 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Westlake, 8 p.m.

Field hockey

Nanuet at Byram Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m./

Suffern at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Edgemont at Briarcliff, 4:15 p.m.

Irvington at Croton-Harmon, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Fox Lane at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Panas at Brewster, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Scarsdale B at Eastchester, 4 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Gorotn, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at John Jay-EF, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Palisade Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln at East Ramapo, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at North Salem, 6 p.m.

Briarcliff at Pleasantville, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Woodlands vs. Keio at Manhattanville, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud/Somers at Mildred E. Strang MS, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. Ursuline at College of New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North vs. Tappan Zee at South Orangetown MS, 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus vs. Nyack at Rockland CC., 4:30 p.m.

Ossining vs. Arlington at Poughkeepsie MS, 5:15 p.m.

Tennis

Mamaroneck at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Pelham, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Byram Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

Blind Brook at Edgemont, 4:15 p.m.

Keio at Bronxville, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Neck at Hastings, 4:15 p.m.

Briarcliff at Irvington, 4:15 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

Woodlands at Westlake, 4:15 p.m.

Hackley at Scarsdale B, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday’s events

Football

Open date at Rye Neck, 1 p.m.

Woodlands at Haldane, 1 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Non-region opponent, 1 p.m.

Peekskill vs. Riverside at Gorton, 1:30 p.m.

Saunders at Early College, 1:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Non-region opponent, 1:30 p.m.

Carmel at Scarsdale, 3 p.m.

White Plains at Ketcham, 3 p.m.

Port Chester at Horace Greeley, 3 p.m.

Nyack at John Jay, 3 p.m.

Beacon at Byram Hills, 3 p.m.

Pearl River at Eastchester, 3 p.m.

Irvington at Nanuet, 3 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Ardsley, 3 p.m.

Edgemont at Croton-Harmon, 3 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Briarcliff, 3 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori vs. Palisade Prep at Saunders, 3 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Hen Hud, 5 p.m.

Hastings at Valhalla, 6 p.m.

Bronxville at Pleasantville, 7 p.m.

Blind Brook at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Port Chester at Saunders, 10 a.m.

Rye Neck at Edgemont, 11 a.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Irvington, 11 a.m.

Pearl River at Nanuet, 2:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at Keio, 3 p.m.

Horace Greeley at White Plains, 3 p.m.

Brewster at Carmel, 3 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Fox Lane, 3 p.m.

Peekskill at Beacon, 3 p.m.

John Jay at Ketcham, 3 p.m.

Yorktown at Ossining, 3 p.m.

Haldane at Panas, 3 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Ramapo, 3 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Suffern, 3 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Clarkstown South, 3 p.m.

Nyack at Clarkstown North, 3 p.m.

Pelham at Harrison, 3 p.m.

Blind Brook at Sleepy Hollow, 3:30 p.m.

Pawling at Pleasantville, 5 p.m.

Spring Valley at Rye, 7 p.m.

New Rochelle at Mahopac, 7 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Eastchester, 8 p.m.

Girls soccer

Lourdes at Mahopac, 1:30 p.m.

John Jay vs. Suffern at Suffern MS, 3 p.m.

Yorktown at Rye, 5 p.m.

Port Chester vs. Eastchester at Haindl Field, 6:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Mamaroneck, 7 p.m.

Field hockey

Rye Neck at Ursuline, 1:30 p.m.

White Plains at Valhalla, 2 p.m.

Pawling at Lakeland, 3 p.m.

Hen Hud at Somers, 3 p.m.

Yorktown at North Salem, 3 p.m.

Lourdes at Putnam Valley, 3 p.m.

Carmel at Pleasantville, 3 p.m.

Rye at Bronxville, 3 p.m.

Arlington at Mahopac, 4 p.m.

John Jay at Brewster, 5 p.m.

Volleyball

Early College at Albertus Magnus, 11 a.m.

North Salem at Palisade Prep, 11 a.m.

Tuckahoe vs. Valhalla at Kensico School, 2 p.m.

Ursuline at Westlake, 3 p.m.

Pawling tournament, 2 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/varsity-scores-and-schedule-695
Varsity scores and schedule

High school sports scores and schedule

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.