WNC Polar Bear Championship results

WNC Polar Bear Championship results

News

WNC Polar Bear Championship results

By

The Roberson girls (142.5 points) and boys (72) were the team winners Wednesday at the WNC Polar Bear Championships indoor track meet in Columbus.

Here are the individual results:

2015 WNC Polar Bear Championships – 1/28/2015
Polk County High School
Women 55 Meter Dash Finals

1, Arnaut, Dasha, T C Roberson, 7.55. 2, Odoms, Tshimnga, Shelby, 7.76.

Women 55 Meter Dash Amputee/Adap

1, O’Brien, Hanna, Polk County, J9.25.

Women 300 Meter Dash

1, Odoms, Tshimnga, Shelby, 44.20. 2, Motley, Annabell, T C Roberson, 44.80.

Women 300 Meter Dash Amputee/Adap

1, O’Brien, Hanna, Polk County, 57.70.

Women 500 Meter Run

1, Murphy, Mackenzie, Pisgah, 1:22.69. 2, Hogan, Olivia, W Henderson, 1:23.93.

Women 1000 Meter Run

1, Turner, Brooke, Tuscola, 3:07.70. 2, Soule, Anastasia, T C Roberson,

3:17.60.

Women 1600 Meter Run

1, Anderson, Lily, T C Roberson, 5:30.15. 2, Moore, Blakely, Highlands,

5:51.94.

Women 3200 Meter Run

1, Martin, Shawnda, Robbinsville, 11:42.90. 2, Moore, Blakely, Highlands,

12:32.10.

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

1, Soule, Kendall, T C Roberson, 9.38. 2, Frempong, Anu, A C Reynolds, 9.77.

Women 4×200 Meter Relay

1, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 1:49.73. 2, West Henderson ‘A’ 1:53.56.

Women 4×400 Meter Relay

1, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 4:11.10. 2, Tuscola ‘A’ 4:31.20.

Women 4×800 Meter Relay

1, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 10:18.50. 2, Polk County ‘A’ 10:35.56.

Women High Jump

1, McElroy, Montana, Highlands, 4-10. 2, Royster, Madison, Burns, 4-08.

Women Pole Vault

1, Waldbart, Bailey, E Henderson, 9-06. 2, Krug, Chesley, T C Roberson, 9-00.

Women Long Jump

1, Cobb, Michelle, T C Roberson, 15-03. 2, Lynch, Addie, Polk County, 14-10.

Women Triple Jump

1, Cobb, Michelle, T C Roberson, 34-04. 2, Singleton, Taylor, H’Ville,

31-01.50.

Women Shot Put

1, Yarborough, Amy, H’Ville, 35-04. 2, Brown, Tameeia, Polk County, 30-06.

Men 55 Meter Dash

1, Harbison, Trey, Crest, 6.80. 2, Foster, Jabari, Crest, 6.89.

Men 300 Meter Dash

1, Wiley, Tyler, Murphy, 36.40. 2, Doyle, Sean, Polk County, 37.00.

Men 500 Meter Run

1, Fernandez, Brian, Pisgah, 1:07.60. 2, Curriden, Dallin, T C Roberson,

1:09.50.

Men 1000 Meter Run

1, Wolfe, Jacob, Polk County, 2:44.80. 2, Robinson, Andrew, Fast Twitch T C,

2:48.50.

Men 1600 Meter Run

1, Robinson, Andrew, Fast Twitch T C, 4:45.90. 2, Tucker, Justin, Shelby,

4:52.20.

Men 3200 Meter Run

1, Gillespie, Blanton, Shelby, 9:51.00. 2, Tucker, Justin, Shelby, 10:48.40.

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

1, House, Austin, Crest, 8.46. 2, Ashley, Devon, N Henderson, 8.92.

Men 4×200 Meter Relay

1, Polk County ‘A’ 1:35.78. 2, Hendersonville ‘A’ 1:37.70.

Men 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Polk County ‘A’ 3:37.80. 2, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 3:38.40.

Men 4×800 Meter Relay

1, Polk County ‘A’ 8:25.01. 2, East Henderson ‘A’ 8:35.28.

Men High Jump

1, Stovall, Jordan, Tuscola, 6-00. 2, Allison, Marcellos, Chr School, 5-10.

Men Pole Vault

1, Lange, Payton, Chr School, 12-06. 2, Davis, Jacob, T C Roberson, 12-00.

Men Long Jump

1, Proctor, Steven, Shelby, 19-11. 2, Smith, Jordan, Polk County, 19-07.

Men Triple Jump

1, Proctor, Steven, Shelby, 39-08. 2, Kelly, Raekwon, Kings Mtn, 38-07.50.

Men Shot Put

1, Frost, Cole, A C Reynolds, 44-05. 2, Lowe, Matthew, Chr School, 40-08.

– Follow the HS Huddle on Facebook www.facebook.com/hshuddle or Twitter: www.twitter.com/acthshuddle

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/wnc-polar-bear-championship-results
WNC Polar Bear Championship results

WNC Polar Bear Championship results

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.