Area scores and schedule

Area scores and schedule

News

Area scores and schedule

By

Soccer ball on grass

Soccer ball on grass

Tuesday’s results

Boys soccer

Lakeland Summer League

Briarcliff 2, Yorktown 0

Byram Hills 3, Mahopac 0

Rye 1, Panas 0

Lakeland 2, Valhalla 0

Wednesday’s events

Field hockey

Hudson Valley Summer League

At Lakeland

Pleasantville vs. Hen Hud, 6 p.m.

Lady Patriots vs. Hornets II, 6 p.m.

Lakeland Gold vs. John Jay-EF, 7 p.m.

Hornets I vs. Hen Hud, 7 p.m.

Putnam Valley vs. Briarcliff, 8 p.m.

Valhalla vs. Yorktown, 8 p.m.

Panas vs. Lakeland Green, 9 p.m.

North Salem vs. Ossining, 9 p.m.

Lacrosse

Sound Shore League

Clarkstown South Lacrosse vs. Nanuet JV at Clarkstown South, 7 p.m.

Brother Jimmy’s BBQ vs. Gargoyle Athletics 3 at SUNY Purchase Turf, 7:15 p.m.

Lax.com Masters vs. Lurkers at SUNY Purchase 2, 7:15 p.m.

Warwick Varsity vs. West Point at Clarkstown South, 8:15 p.m.

High Impact vs. Prime Time at SUNY Purchase Turf, 8:30 p.m.

Fairfield Lacrosse Club vs. Gargoyle Athletics 2 at SUNY Purchase, 8:30 p.m.

Sound Shore Open 2 at Snellman Construction at SUNY Purchase Turf, 9:45 p.m.

HooDoo Brown BBQ vs. Captain Lawrence Brewing at SUNY Purchase 2, 9:45 p.m.

Thursday’s events

Field hockey

Hudson Valley Summer League

At Lakeland

Rondout Valley vs. Pleasantville, 6 p.m.

Valhalla vs. Panas, 6 p.m.

Rondout Valley vs. Hen Hud, 7 p.m.

Lakeland Gold vs. Putnam Valley, 7 p.m.

Yorktown vs. Lakeland Green, 8 p.m.

Briarcliff vs. Ossining, 8 p.m.

Team Fhockers vs. Pawling Lady Tigers, 9 p.m.

Fusion vs. Hudson Valley, 9 p.m.

Sound Shore League

At Clarkstown South High School Turf

Pearl River Blue vs. Clarkstown South FH, 7 p.m.

Nanuet White vs. Suffern Blue, 8 p.m.

Nyack FH vs. Suffern White, 9 p.m.

Lacrosse

Sound Shore League

White Plains Varsity vs. Mamaroneck Varsity at White Plains HS, 7 p.m.

Mugz’s Bar vs. Hudson United at SUNY Purchase Turf, 7:15 p.m.

Red Rock TSH Masters vs. Lax.com Masters at SUNY Purchase 2, 7:15 p.m.

City On Our Backs vs. Gargoyle Varsity at Legacy Field, 7:30 p.m.

Nac Nation vs. Pleasantville at White Plains High, 8 p.m.

Toast Lacrosse vs. Dam Nation at SUNY Purchase 2, 8:30 p.m.

Old Greenwich Social Club vs. After Gaels at SUNY Purchase Turf, 8:30 p.m.

Foley’s Pleasantville vs. Shady Gulls at Legacy Field, 8:30 p.m.

Gargoyle Varsity 2 vs. Croton Varsity at White Plains HS, 9 p.m.

American Landscaping vs. Beecher Flooks Lacrosse at SUNY Purchase Turf, 9:45 p.m.

Preppy Pig BBQ Lacrosse vs. Brooklyn Lacrosse at SUNY Purchase 2, 9:45 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2016/area-scores-and-schedule-2
Area scores and schedule

Boys soccer

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.