Friday's Michigan girls basketball district finals schedule

Friday's Michigan girls basketball district finals schedule

News

Friday's Michigan girls basketball district finals schedule

By

Southfield Lathrup high schools Deja Church drives against Renaissance high schools Jeorgia Jones during first period action on Wednesday, March 2,2016 at Southfield Lathrup high school in Southfield MI. Kirthmon F. Dozier/Detroit Free Press

Southfield Lathrup high schools Deja Church drives against Renaissance high schools Jeorgia Jones during first period action on Wednesday, March 2,2016 at Southfield Lathrup high school in Southfield MI. Kirthmon F. Dozier/Detroit Free Press

Class A

No. 1 at Niles: Kalamazoo Central vs. St. Joseph, 7

2: Battle Creek Lakeview at Battle Creek Central, 7

3 at Okemos: Jackson Northwest vs. Okemos, 7

4: East Lansing at Lansing Waverly, 7

5 at Byron Center: Grand Rapids Christian vs. East Kentwood, 7

6 at Holland: Hudsonville vs. Wyoming, 7

7 at Grand Haven: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer vs. Muskegon Mona Shores, 7

8: Cedar Springs at Greenville, 7

9: Flushing at St. Johns, 7

10 at Mt. Pleasant: Midland Dow vs. Saginaw Heritage, 6:30

11 at Davison: Lapeer vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill, 7

12: Marquette at Gaylord, 7

13 at Ypsilanti Lincoln: Temperance Bedford vs. Ypsilanti, 7

14: Woodhaven at Wyandotte, 7

15 at Westland Glenn: Belleville vs. Taylor Kennedy, 7

16 at Detroit Cody: Allen Park vs. Dearborn, 6

17: Ann Arbor Pioneer at Ann Arbor Huron, 6

18 at Plymouth: Canton vs. Northville, 7:30

19: Livonia Churchill at Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 7

20: Detroit King at Grosse Pointe South, 7

21 at West Bloomfield: Farmington Hills Harrison vs. Farmington Hills Mercy, 7

22 at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore: St. Clair Shores Lakeview vs. Grosse Pointe North, 6

23 at Troy Athens: Warren Mott vs. Warren Cousino, 7

24: Southfield at Southfield-Lathrup, 7

25 at Bloomfield Hills: Birmingham Seaholm vs. Birmingham Marian, 7

26: White Lake Lakeland at Milford, 7

27 at Hartland: Brighton vs. Howell, 6

28 at Port Huron: Romeo vs. Port Huron Northern, 7

29 at Fraser: Utica Ford vs. Sterling Heights Stevenson, 5

30: Rochester at Utica, 7

31 at Lake Orion: Waterford Mott vs. Waterford Kettering, 7

32 at Ortonville-Brandon: Fenton vs. Holly, 7

Class B

No. 33 at Dowagiac: Stevensville Lakeshore vs. Benton Harbor, 7

34: Edwardsburg at Coldwater, 7

35: Battle Creek Harper Creek at Marshall, 7

36: Olivet at Eaton Rapids, 7

37 at Hillsdale: Brooklyn Columbia Central vs. Jonesville, 7

38 at Milan: Chelsea vs. Ida, 6

39 at New Boston Huron: Grosse Ile vs. Flat Rock, 7

40: Dearborn Heights Robichaud at Dearborn Divine Child, 7

41 at Detroit Central: Detroit Consortium vs. Detroit University Prep, 6:30

42: Ferndale at Detroit Mumford, 5:30

43 at Warren Lincoln: Harper Woods Chandler Park vs. Detroit Denby, 7

44: Madison Heights Lamphere at Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 4

45 at Southfield Bradford: Detroit Henry Ford vs. Livonia Ladywood, 6

46: Perry at Williamston, 7

47 at Lake Odessa Lakewood: Hastings vs. Portland, 7

48 at Wyoming Godwin Heights: Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Wayland Union, 7

49: Otsego at Allegan, 7

50: Holland Christian at Hamilton, 7

51: Ada Forest Hills Eastern at Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 7

52 at Fruitport: Muskegon Oakridge vs. Spring Lake, 7

53: Howard City Tri-County at Sparta, 7

54 at Stanton Central Montcalm: Alma vs. Shepherd, 7

55: Durand at Flint Powers, 7

56 at Algonac: St. Clair vs. Marysville, 7

57: Imlay City at Croswell-Lexington, 7

58: Frankenmuth at Mt. Morris, 7

59: Freeland at Saginaw Swan Valley, 7

60 at Gladwin: Bay City Glenn vs. Pinconning, 7

61 at Remus Chippewa Hills: Reed City vs. Clare, 7

62: Ludington at Manistee, 7

63: Cheboygan vs. Kalkaska at TBD, 7

64: Houghton vs. Escanaba at TBD, 7

Class C

No. 65 at New Buffalo: Niles Brandywine vs. Watervliet, 7:30

66 at White Pigeon: Constantine vs. Schoolcraft, 7

67 at Quincy: Homer vs. Union City, 6

68: Hanover-Horton at Napoleon, 7

69 at Sand Creek: Adrian Madison vs. Manchester, 6

70 at Petersburg-Summerfield: Britton Deerfield vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 7

71 at Whitmore Lake: Ann Arbor Greenhills vs. Ypsilanti Arbor Prep, 6:30

72: Riverview Richard at Ecorse, 7

73 at Detroit Edison: New Haven vs. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 5:30

74: Madison Heights Madison at Mt. Clemens, 7

75 at Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart: Royal Oak Shrine vs. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 6

76 at Bangor: Gobles vs. Hartford, 7

77 at Vermontville Maple Valley: Delton Kellogg vs. Springport, 7

78 at Laingsburg: Thursday’s winners ofPewamo-Westphalia/Saranac and Laingsburg/Bath, 7 Saturday

79 at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian: Saugatuck vs. Grand Rapids Covenant, 7

80: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian at Kent City, 7

81: Flint Beecher at Flint Hamady, 6

82 at Capac: Sandusky vs. Marlette, 7

83: Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port at Unionville-Sebewaing, 7

84 at Montrose: Genesee vs. New Lothrop, 7

85 at Saginaw Valley Lutheran: Reese vs. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 7

86 at Sanford Meridian: Hemlock vs. Ithaca, 7

87 at Lakeview: Blanchard Montabella vs. Morley Stanwood, 7

88 at Mason County Central: Shelby vs. Montague, 7

89 at Roscommon: Beaverton vs. Coleman, 7

90 at AuGres-Sims: Lincoln Alcona vs. Tawas, 7

91: Leroy Pine River at McBain, 7

92: Traverse City St. Francis at Maple City Glen Lake, 6

93 at East Jordan: St. Ignace vs. Charlevoix, 6

94 at Manistique: Negaunee vs. Gwinn, 7

95: Norway at Iron Mountain, 6

96: Calumet 69, L’Anse 17 (Wed.)

Class D

No. 97: St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran at Lawrence, 7

98: Athens at Mendon, 7

99: Hillsdale Academy at North Adams-Jerome, 6

100: Waldron at Pittsford, 7

101 at Jackson Christian: Ann Arbor Steiner vs. Ann Arbor Central Academy, 7

102: Taylor Baptist Park at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, 7

103 at Detroit Public Safety Academy: Novi Franklin Road vs. Southfield Christian, 6

104: Waterford Our Lady 46, Clarkston Everest 14 (Wed.)

105: New Haven Merritt at Sterling Heights Parkway, 6

106: Burton St. Thomas More at Flint International Academy, 7

107 at Lansing Christian: Morrice vs. Potterville, 7

108: Bellevue at Battle Creek St. Philip, 6

109: Climax-Scotts 50, Martin 34 (Wed.)

110 at Byron Center Zion Christian: Wyoming Potter’s House vs. Wyoming Tri-unity, 6:30

111: Muskegon Catholic Central at Fruitport Calvary Christian, 7

112: Portland St. Patrick at Fulton, 7

113: Kingston 56, Akron-Fairgrove 32 (Wed.)

114 at Caseville: Kinde-North Huron vs. Bay City All Saints, 7

115: McBain Northern Michigan Christian at Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 7

116 at Walkerville: Manistee Catholic Central vs. Brethren, 6

117 at Bear Lake: Onekama vs. Fife Lake Forest Area, 7

118 at Lake Leelanau St. Mary: Suttons Bay vs. Frankfort, 7

119: Fairview at Mio-Au Sable, 7

120: Posen at Rogers City, 7

121 at Ellsworth: Bellaire vs. Gaylord St. Mary, 7

122: Alanson at Mackinaw City, 7

123 at Engadine: Newberry vs. Rudyard, 7

124: Pickford at DeTour, 7

125: Rapid River at Munising, 7

126: Stephenson vs. Powers North Central at TBD, 7

127: Crystal Falls Forest Park at Ewen-Trout Creek, 7

128: Chassell at Ontonagon, 7

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports