Michigan high school football district finals schedule (with times)

Michigan high school football district finals schedule (with times)

News

Michigan high school football district finals schedule (with times)

By

Michigan high school football district finals

R-region; D-district 

(All games at 7 p.m. Friday, unless noted.)

DIVISION 1

R1-D1: Rockford (7-3) at Grandville (9-1)

R1-D2: Novi (6-4) at Novi Detroit Catholic Central (10-0), 1, Saturday

R2-D1: Clarkston (8-2) at Davison (10-0)

R2-D2: Waterford Mott (6-4) at Romeo (7-3)

R3-D1: Canton (8-2) at Saline (10-0)

R3-D2: Detroit Cass Tech (10-0) at Dearborn (9-1)

R4-D1: Macomb Dakota (7-3) at Utica Eisenhower (10-0)

R4-D2: West Bloomfield (6-4) at Southfield A&T (7-3)

DIVISION 2

R1-D1: Traverse City Central (9-1) at Lowell (10-0)

R1-D2: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (8-2) at Portage Central (9-1)

R2-D1: Fenton (8-2) at Midland Dow (9-1)

R2-D2: Pinckney (8-2) at Walled Lake Western (9-1)

R3-D1: Livonia Franklin (7-3) at Temperance Bedford (8-2)

R3-D2: Oak Park (7-3) at Detroit King (8-2), 3, Saturday

R4-D1: Birmingham Brother Rice (7-3) at Birmingham Groves (9-1)

R4-D2: Grosse Pointe North (8-2) at Grosse Pointe South (7-3)

DIVISION 3

R1-D1: East Grand Rapids (8-2) at Muskegon (9-1)

R1-D2: Grand Rapids Christian (9-1) at Byron Center (9-1)

R2-D1: Stevensville Lakeshore (7-3) at Edwardsburg (10-0)

R2-D2: Coldwater (8-2) at Chelsea (10-0)

R3-D1: Mason (9-1) at DeWitt (9-1)

R3-D2: Linden (7-3) at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s (6-4)

R4-D1: Redford Union (7-3) at Dearborn Divine Child (8-2)

R4-D2: Romulus (9-1) at Allen Park (10-0)

DIVISION 4

R1-D1: Escanaba (8-2) at Alma (9-1), 1, Saturday

R1-D2: Allendale (8-2) at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (9-1)

R2-D1: Hudsonville Unity Christian (8-2) at Benton Harbor (10-0)

R2-D2: Lansing Sexton (7-3) at Lake Odessa Lakewood (9-1)

R3-D1: Flint Powers (6-4) at Corunna (8-2)

R3-D2: Marysville (10-0) at Birmingham Detroit Country Day (10-0), 1, Saturday

R4-D1: Detroit Mumford (8-2) at River Rouge (9-1)

R4-D2: Adrian (6-4) at Milan (9-1)

DIVISION 5

R1-D1: Grayling (7-3) at Menominee (9-1), 3, Saturday

R1-D2: Remus Chippewa Hills 79.111 at Reed City (10-0)

R2-D1: Muskegon Oakridge (9-1) at Ithaca (10-0), 1, Saturday

R2-D2: Frankenmuth (9-1) at Freeland (10-0)

R3-D1: Grand Rapids West Catholic (8-2) at Portland (10-0)

R3-D2: Dowagiac (7-3) at Berrien Springs (7-2)

R4-D1: Southfield Bradford (8-2) at Ida (9-1)

R4-D2: Almont (7-3) at Algonac (9-1)

DIVISION 6

R1-D1: Calumet (9-1) at Negaunee (10-0)

R1-D2: Maple City Glen Lake (8-2) at Roscommon (9-1)

R2-D1: Morley Stanwood (7-3) at Leroy-Pine River (7-3)

R2-D2: Kent City (8-2) at Ravenna (8-2), 1, Saturday

R3-D1: Montrose (7-3) at Millington (9-1)

R3-D2: Detroit Central (6-4) vs. Warren Michigan Collegiate (9-1) at Bishop Foley

R4-D1: Jackson Lumen Christi (8-2) at Schoolcraft (10-0), 1, Saturday

R4-D2: Napoleon (8-2) at Grass Lake (9-1)

DIVISION 7

R1-D1: Iron Mountain (8-2) at Traverse City St. Francis (10-0)

R1-D2: Saugatuck (10-0) at Pewamo-Westphalia (10-0), 1, Saturday

R2-D1: Flint Hamady (8-2) at New Lothrop (9-1)

R2-D2: Unionville-Sebewaing (9-1) at Ubly (10-0)

R3-D1: Gobles (8-2) at Cassopolis (9-1)

R3-D2: Concord (8-2) at Homer (8-2)

R4-D1: Sand Creek (9-1) at Hudson (9-1)

R4-D2: Detroit Loyola (8-2) at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (10-0), 2, Saturday

DIVISION 8

R1-D1: Norway (8-2) at Lake Linden-Hubbell (10-0), 1, Saturday

R1-D2: Newberry (8-2) at St. Ignace (9-1)

R2-D1: Lincoln Alcona (9-1) at Frankfort (10-0)

R2-D2: Beal City (7-3) at Muskegon Catholic Central (10-0), 1, Saturday

R3-D1: Saginaw Nouvel (7-3) at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (8-2)

R3-D2: Clarkston Everest (8-2) at Royal Oak Shrine (8-2), 2, Saturday

R4-D1: Mendon (8-2) at Climax-Scotts (10-0)

R4-D2: Morenci (7-3) at Ottawa Lake Whiteford (10-0), 2, Saturday

8-PLAYER REGIONAL FINALS

R1: Crystal Falls Forest Park (9-1) at Powers North Central (10-0), 6, Friday.

R2: Pickford (9-1) at Engadine (10-0)

R3: Wyoming Tri-unity (10-0) at Portland St. Patrick (10-0), 7, Saturday

R4: New Haven Merritt (10-0) at Deckerville (9-0)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2016/michigan-high-school-football-district-finals-schedule-with-times
Michigan high school football district finals schedule (with times)
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.