Super 25 football schedule for Nov. 18-19

Super 25 football schedule for Nov. 18-19

Super 25

Super 25 football schedule for Nov. 18-19

By

Here is the schedule for games of Nov. 17-19. All times Eastern.

SUPER 25 RANKINGS: Expert | Computer

Sep 30, 2016; Las Vegas , NV, USA; Bishop Gorman Gaels quarterback Tate Martell (18) runs with the ball as St. Thomas Aquinas Raiders defensive lineman Lashawn Paulino (8) defends during the second quarter at Fertitta Field. Mandatory Credit: Joshua Dahl-USA TODAY Sports ORG XMIT: USATSI-326694 ORIG FILE ID: 20160930_gma_db9_229.jpg

Bishop Gorman quarterback Tate Martell and the Gaels play in the Sunset Region semifinals this week (Photo: Joshua Dahl, USA TODAY Sports)

1. Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas (12-0)                                                                                                      

Friday vs. Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas) in Sunset Region semifinal, 10.

2. IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. (10-0)                                                                                              

Saturday at Bishop Sullivan (Virginia Beach, Va.), 7.

3. Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif. (11-0)                                                                                                      

Friday at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta) in Southern Section Div. I quarterfinal, 10:30.

4. DeSoto, Texas (11-0)
Friday vs. Carroll (Southlake) in 6A-I Area playoff in Murphy, 8:30

5. McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Ala. (12-0)
Friday vs. Central (Phenix City) in 7A semifinal, 8.

6. DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md. (11-0)
Saturday vs. St. John’s College (Washington, D.C.) in WCAC championship at College Park, 2.

7. Allen, Texas (11-0)
Friday vs. Belton in 6A-I Area playoff in Mesquite, 8:30.

8. St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale (8-2)
Friday vs. Dwyer (Palm Beach) in 7A regional semifinal, 7:30

9. Mountain Pointe, Phoenix (12-0)
Friday vs. Red Mountain (Mesa) in 6A semifinal at Tempe, 10.

10. Centennial, Corona, Calif. (10-1)
Friday at Chaminade (West Hills) in Southern Section Div. I quarterfinal, 10.

11. St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif. (9-2)
Friday at Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita) in Southern Section Div. I quarterfinal in Mission Viejo, 10.

12. Mill Creek, Hoschton, Ga. (11-0)
Friday vs. Cherokee (Canton) in second round of AAAAAAA playoffs, 7.

13. Roswell, Ga. (11-0)
Friday vs. Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee) in second round of AAAAAAA playoffs, 7:30.

14. Bingham, South Jordan, Utah (13-0)
Friday vs. Lone Peak (Highland) in 5A championship in Salt Lake City, 4:30 p.m.

15. St. Joseph’s Prep, Philadelphia (10-0)
Saturday at Northeast (Philadelphia) in 6A District 12 championship, 5.

16. Cass Tech, Detroit (12-0)
Saturday vs. Eisenhower (Shelby Charter Township) in Div. I semifinal at Troy, 1.

17. Trinity, Louisville (12-0)
Friday vs. Ballard (Louisville) in 6A quarterfinal, 7:30.

18. John Curtis, River Ridge, La. (9-0)
Friday vs. Archbishop Rummel (Metairie) in Division I quarterfinal in Metairie, 8.

19. Kahuku, Hawaii (11-1)
Saturday vs. Saint Louis in Open Division championship in Halawa, 1:30 (a.m.).

20. Grayson, Loganville, Ga. (10-1)
Friday vs. Woodstock in second round of AAAAAAA playoffs, 7:30.

21. Jenks, Okla. (11-0)
Friday vs. Union (Tulsa) in 6A semifinal at Owasso, 8.

22. Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Ill. (12-0)
Saturday at Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn) in 8A semifinal, 2.

23. Liberty, Henderson, Nev. (10-1)
Friday vs. Basic (Henderson) in Sunrise Region Championship, 10.

24. Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tenn. (12-0)
Friday vs. Hardin Valley (Knoxville) in 6A quarterfinal, 8.

25. Mission Viejo, Calif. (11-0)
Friday vs. Rancho Cucamonga in Southern Section Div. I quarterfinal, 10:30.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2016/super-25-football-schedule-for-nov-18-19
Super 25 football schedule for Nov. 18-19
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.