Super 25 football schedule, Nov. 3-5

Super 25 football schedule, Nov. 3-5

Super 25

Super 25 football schedule, Nov. 3-5

By

 

/St. Xavier wide receiver Cameron Garrett, has his progress stopped by the Trinity defense. 30 September 2016

The defense for No. 18 Trinity (Louisville) swarms a player for St. Xavier (Photo: Courier-Journal)

Here is the Super 25 football schedule for games of Nov. 3-5. All times Eastern.

RANKINGS: Expert | Computer
1. Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas (10-0)
Friday at Sierra Vista (Las Vegas), 10.

2. IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. (8-0)
Saturday at Chaminade Madonna (Hollywood), 1.

3. Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif. (9-0)
Friday vs. Junipero Serra (San Juan Capistrano), 10.

4. McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Ala. (10-0)
Friday vs. Jeff Davis (Montgomery) in first round of 7A playoffs, 8.

5. DeSoto, Texas (9-0)
Thursday at South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie), 8.

6. DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md. (9-0)
Friday at Good Counsel (Olney), 8.

7. Allen, Texas (9-0)
Friday vs. Wylie, 8.

8. St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale (6-2)
Friday at Flanagan (Pembroke Pines), 7.

9. Mountain Pointe, Phoenix (10-0)
Friday vs. Cesar Chavez (Laveen) in first round of 6A playoffs, 10.

10. Centennial, Corona, Calif. (8-1)
Thursday vs. Martin Luther King (Riverside), 10.

11. Roswell, Ga. (9-0)
Friday vs. Cherokee (Canton), 7:30.

12. St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif. (7-2)
Friday vs. Lutheran (Orange), 10.

13. Mill Creek, Hoschton, Ga. (9-0)
Friday at Duluth, 7:30.

14. Colerain, Cincinnati (10-0)
Friday vs. Springboro in Division 1, Region 4 playoff, 7:30.

15. Cass Tech, Detroit (10-0)
Friday at Dearborn in Division I district playoff, 7.

16. Bingham, South Jordan, Utah (11-0)
Friday at Lehi in 5A quarterfinal, 6.

17. St. Joseph’s Prep, Philadelphia (8-0)
Friday vs. Roman Catholic (Philadelphia) in Philadelphia Catholic League 6A semifinal in Chester, 7:30.

18. Trinity, Louisville (10-0)
Friday vs. Ohio County (Hartford) in first round of 6A playoffs, 8.

19. John Curtis, River Ridge, La. (8-0)
Thursday vs. Archbishop Shaw (Marrero) in Metairie, 8.

20. St. John’s College, Washington, D.C. (7-2)
Saturday vs. Gonzaga (Washington, D.C.), 3.

21. Warren Central, Indianapolis (9-1)
Friday vs. Southport (Indianapolis) in sectional final, 7.

22. Kahuku, Hawaii (10-1)
Idle.

23. Jenks, Okla. (9-0)
Saturday vs. Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond), 8:30.

24. Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Ill. (10-0)
Saturday vs. Oswego East (Oswego) in second round of 8A playoffs, 2.

25. Liberty, Henderson, Nev. (8-1)
Friday vs. Valley (Las Vegas) in first round of Sunrise Region playoffs, 10.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2016/super-25-football-schedule-nov-3-5
Super 25 football schedule, Nov. 3-5
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.