Super 25 football schedule, Oct. 13-15

Super 25 football schedule, Oct. 13-15

Super 25

Super 25 football schedule, Oct. 13-15

By

Aug 27, 2016; Loganville, GA, USA; IMG Academy quarterback Kellen Mond (11) runs for a touchdown against the Grayson Rams during the first half in a high school football duel of top ranked teams at Grayson Community Stadium. Mandatory Credit: Dale Zanine-USA TODAY Sports ORIG FILE ID: 20160827_sal_sz2_189.JPG

IMG Academy quarterback Kellen Mond (Photo: Dale Zanine, USA TODAY Sports)

Here is the Super 25 football schedule for Oct. 13-15. All time Eastern

1.  Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas (7-0)

Friday vs. Clark (Las Vegas), 10.

2.  IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. (5-0)

Thursday at Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach), 7.

3.  Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif. (6-0)

Friday vs. Lutheran (Orange), 10.

4. Allen, Texas (6-0)

Friday vs. Guyer (Denton), 8.

5.  DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md. (7-0)

Saturday at Gonzaga (Washington, D.C.), 2.

6. McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Ala. (7-0)

Friday vs. Baker (Mobile), 8.

7. DeSoto, Texas (6-0)

Friday vs. Irving, 8:30.

8. St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale (3-2)

Friday vs. Fort Lauderdale at Dillard High (Fort Lauderdale), 7.

9. Roswell, Ga. (6-0)

Friday at Walton (Marietta), 7:30.

10. St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif. (5-1)

Friday vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita) in Norwalk, 10.

11. Mountain Pointe, Phoenix (7-0)

Friday at Desert Ridge (Mesa), 10.

12. Mill Creek, Hoschton, Ga. (7-0)

Friday vs. Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee), 7:30.

13. Centennial, Corona, Calif. (5-1)

Friday at Santiago (Corona), 10.

14. Colerain, Cincinnati (7-0)

Friday vs. Fairfield, 7.

15. Cass Tech, Detroit (7-0)

Friday vs. Pershing (Detroit) in first round of Detroit Public League playoffs at Northwestern (Detroit), 8.

16. Bingham, South Jordan, Utah (8-0)

Thursday vs. Jordan (Sandy), 9.

17. Trinity, Louisville (8-0)

Friday vs. Seneca (Louisville), 7:30.

18. John Curtis, River Ridge, La. (5-0)

Saturday at St. Augustine (New Orleans), 3:30.

19. Warren Central, Indianapolis (7-1)

Friday at St. Xavier (Cincinnati) 7.

20. St. Joseph’s Prep, Philadelphia (5-0)

Friday vs. Father Judge (Philadelphia) in Chester, 7:30.

21. St. John’s College, Washington, D.C. (5-2)

Saturday vs. Archbishop Carroll (Washington, D.C.), 2.

22. Kahuku, Hawaii (7-1)

Friday vs. Leilehua in Oahu Interscholastic Association quarterfinals, 3:30 a.m. 

23. Liberty, Henderson, Nev. (5-1)

Friday vs. Coronado (Henderson), 10.

24. Jenks, Okla. (7-0)

Idle.

25. Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Ill. (7-0)

Saturday vs. Providence Catholic (New Lenox), 2:30.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports