Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 1

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 1

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 1

By

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and National Soccer Coaches Association of America will release Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the NCSAA.

MORE: Boys Soccer Spring Rankings

MORE: Girls Soccer Spring Rankings

MORE: Super 25 Girls Soccer Regional Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI and VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 La Salle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 0-0-0
2 Glastonbury (Glastonbury, Conn.) 0-0-0
3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional (Sudbury, Mass.) 0-0-0
4 Lewiston (Lewiston, Maine) 0-0-0
5 Oliver Ames (Easton, Mass.) 0-0-0
6 Concord (Concord, N.H.) 0-0-0
7 Moses Brown (Providence, R.I.) 0-0-0
8 Rice (South Burlington, Vt.) 0-0-0
9 Yarmouth (Yarmouth, Maine) 0-0-0
10 Oyster River (Durham, N.H.) 0-0-0

REGION II (NY)

Rank School W-L-T
1 St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.) 1-0-0
2 Walt Whitman (Huntington Station, N.Y.) 1-0-1
3 Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.) 1-0-1
4 Brentwood (Brentwood, N.Y.) 2-0-0
5 Pittsford Mendon (Pittsford, N.Y.) 2-0-0
6 Beacon School (New York, N.Y.) 0-0-0
7 Shaker (Latham, N.Y.) 1-0-0
8 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, N.Y.) 2-0-0
9 Martin Luther King Jr. (New York, N.Y.) 0-0-0
10 Hicksville (Hicksville, N.Y.) 1-1-0
11 Commack (Commack, N.Y.) 0-1-0
12 New Rochelle (New Rochelle, N.Y.) 1-0-0
13 John Glenn (Elwood, N.Y.) 2-0-0
14 Scarsdale (Scarsdale, N.Y.) 0-0-0
15 Mamaroneck (Mamaroneck, N.Y.) 1-0-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 St. Benedict’s Prep (Newark, N.J.) 3-0-0
2 Delbarton School (Morristown, N.J.) 0-0-0
3 Lewisburg (Lewisburg, Pa.) 2-0-0
4 West Chester Henderson (West Chester, Pa.) 2-0-0
5 West Orange (West Orange, N.J.) 0-0-0
6 Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.) 1-0-0
7 Scotch Plains Fanwood (Scotch Plains, N.J.) 0-0-0
8 Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.) 1-0-0
9 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, N.J.) 0-0-0
10 Upper St. Clair (Pittsburgh, Pa.) 1-0-0
11 Kearny (Kearny, N.J.) 0-0-0
12 Lancaster Mennonite (Lancaster, Pa.) 1-0-0
13 Washington Township (Sewell, N.J.) 0-0-0
14 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, Pa.) 1-0-0
15 Liberty (Bethlehem, Pa.) 2-0-0

REGION IV (DE, D.C., MD, NC, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.) 0-0-0
2 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, Md.) 4-0-0
3 Weddington (Matthews, N.C.) 7-0-0
4 Paul VI (Fairfax, Va.) 0-0-0
5 George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.) 5-0-0
6 Walt Whitman (Bethesda, Md.) 2-0-0
7 Gonzaga College (Washington, D.C.) 0-0-0
8 Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, Del.) 0-0-0
9 Green Hope (Cary, N.C.) 7-0-0
10 St. Christopher’s School (Richmond, Va.) 2-0-0
11 Woodrow Wilson (Beckley, W.Va.) 5-0-0
12 Meade (Fort Meade, Md.) 1-0-0

REGION V (IN, KY, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) 4-0-0
2 Harrison (West Lafayette, Ind.) 5-0-0
3 Trinity (Louisville, Ky.) 4-0-1
4 St. Charles Prep School (Columbus, Ohio) 5-0-0
5 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 6-0-1
6 Mason (Mason, Ohio) 3-0-0
7 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, Ky.) 6–1-1
8 North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) 5-0-1
9 Daviess County (Owensboro, Ky.) 9-1-0
10 St. Francis DeSales (Columbus, Ohio) 1-0-1
11 Bloomington South (Bloomington, Ind.) 6-0-0
12 Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati, Ohio) 3-1-1
13 St. Xavier (Louisville, Ky.) 5-1-2
14 Avon (Avon, Ind.) 5-1-1
15 Oldham County (Crestwood, Ky.) 8-2-0

REGION VI (MI, MN, WI)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 2-0-1
2 East Ridge (Woodbury, Minn.) 4-0-0
3 Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee, Wis.) 7-0-0
4 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, Mich.) 2-0-0
5 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 4-0-0
6 Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.) 5-0-0
7 Plymouth (Plymouth, Mich.) 2-0-0
8 Stillwater Regional (Stillwater, Minn.) 4-0-0
9 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, Mich.) 1-0-0
10 Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.) 4-0-0
11 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 3-0-1
12 Middleton (Middleton, Wis.) 2-0-0
13 Hudson (Hudson, Wis.) 2-1-0
14 Rochester Adams (Rochester Hills, Mich.) 2-0-0
15 Portage Northern (Portage, Mich.) 2-0-0

REGION VII (IL, KS, MO, MT, ND, SD)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 4-0-0
2 Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.) 3-0-0
3 Evanston (Evanston, Ill.) 3-0-0
4 Christian Brothers College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 5-0-0
5 Lee’s Summit (Lee’s Summit, Mo.) 4-0-0
6 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland, Park, Kan.) 0-0-1
7 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 5-0-1
8 St. Charles East (St. Charles, Ill.) 5-0-1
9 St. Louis University High (St. Louis, Mo.) 5-0-1
10 Marquette (Chesterfield, Mo.) 4-0-0
11 Edwardsville (Edwardsville, Ill.) 5-0-1
12 Bishop Miege (Roeland Park, Kan.) 3-0-0
13 Dodge City (Dodge City, Kan.) 1-0-0
14 Quincy (Quincy, Ill.) 4-1-1
15 Washburn Rural (Topeka, Kan.) 1-0-1

REGION VIII (CA, CO, ID, NV, NM, OR)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Fairview (Boulder, Colo.) 2-0-0
2 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 2-0-0
3 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 4-0-1
4 Durango (Las Vegas, Nev.) 6-0-0
5 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, Colo.) 4-0-0
6 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, N.M.) 4-1-0
7 Timberline (Portland, Ore.) 4-1-0
8 North Salem (Salem, Ore.) 2-0-0
9 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 2-0-0
10 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 4-1-0
11 Evergreen (Evergreen, Colo.) 1-0-0
12 Sparks (Sparks, Nev.) 4-0-0
13 McKay (Salem, Ore.) 2-0-0
14 Chaparral (Las Vegas, Nev.) 4-1-0
15 Centennial (Boise, Idaho) 4-1-1

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports