Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 10

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 10

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 10

By

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and National Soccer Coaches Association of America will release Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the NCSAA.

MORE: Boys Soccer Spring Rankings

MORE: Girls Soccer Spring Rankings

MORE: Super 25 Girls Soccer Regional Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI and VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Nauset (Eastham, Mass.) 19-0-0
2 Greenwich (Greenwich, Conn.) 13-0-3
3 Moses Brown School (Providence, R.I.) 15-0-2
4 Somerville (Somerville, Mass.) 18-0-1
5 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 14-1-2
6 Trumbull (Trumbull, Conn.) 12-0-2
7 Bangor (Bangor, Maine) 16-1-1
8 Burlington (Burlington, Vt.) 17-1-0
9 Exeter (Exeter, N.H,) 16-5-0
10 Lakes Region Union (Barton, Vt.) 18-0-0

REGION II (NY)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Fairport (Fairport, N.Y.) 18-1-1
2 Fordham Prep (Bronx, N.Y.) 19-0-0
3 Martin Luther King, Jr. (New York, N.Y.) 17-1-0
4 Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.) 16-3-2
5 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 21-0-0
6 Calhoun (Merrick, N.Y.) 13-2-0
7 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 17-2-1
8 New Rochelle (New Rochelle, N.Y.) 12-4-4
9 Somers (Somers, N.Y.) 18-2-2
10 St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.) 18-2-3
11 Brentwood (Brentwood, N.Y.) 16-3-2
12 Glen Cove (Glen Cove, N.Y.) 19-0-2
13 Newfield (Selden, N.Y.) 16-2-1
14 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.) 16-2-1
15 John Glenn (Elwood, N.Y.) 16-1-1

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, Pa.) 24-0-0
2 West Chester Henderson (West Chester, Pa.) 21-1-1
3 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, N.J.) 18-0-0
4 Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.) 21-1-0
5 Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.) 15-0-3
6 Christian Brothers (Lincroft, N.J.) 21-1-0
7 Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.) 21-2-0
8 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.) 15-1-1
9 Delran (Delran, N.J.) 20-2-0
10 La Salle College Prep (Wyndmoor, Pa.) 16-1-3
11 Seneca Valley (Harmony, Pa.) 19-1-1
12 Newark East Side (Newark, N.J.) 15-1-1
13 North Penn (Lansdale, Pa.) 18-4-0
14 Westfield (Westfield, N.J.) 15-3-2
15 North Allegheny (Wexford, Pa.) 15-2-5

REGION IV (DE, D.C., MD, NC, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.) 13-1-1
2 George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.) 23-0-1
3 St. Christopher’s School (Richmond. Va.) 19-1-1
4 Green Hope (Cary, N.C.) 23-1-0
5 Walter Johnson (Bethesda, Md.) 14-1-0
6 East Fairmount (Fairmount, W.Va.) 20-0-4
7 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, Md.) 19-3-2
8 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, N.C.) 17-1-3
9 Robert C. Byrd (Clarksburg, W.Va.) 21-2-0
10 Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, Del.) 12-2-1
11 Bishop O’Connell (Arlington, Va.) 9-2-5
12 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, N.C.) 21-0-2


REGION V
(IN, KY, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) 19-0-2
2 St. Charles Prep School (Columbus, Ohio) 20-0-1
3 St. Francis De Sales (Columbus, Ohio) 18-0-3
4 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 19-4-1
5 Summit County Day School (Cincinnati, Ohio) 19-1-1
6 Daviess County (Owensboro, Ky.) 27-1-0
7 Chesterton (Chesteron, Ind.) 16-4-2
8 Covington Catholic (Covington, Ky.) 22-6-2
9 Harrison (West Lafayette, Ind.) 20-1-1
10 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 19-1-1
11 Louisville Collegiate (Louisville, Ky.) 24-2-1
12 Trinity (Louisville, Ky.) 17-1-3
13 Paul Laurence Dunbar (Lexington, Ky.) 19-6-2
14 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, Ind.) 12-4-1
15 North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) 17-2-3

REGION VI (MI, MN, WI)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Stillwater Regional (Stillwater, Minn.) 24-0-0
2 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 20-1-3
3 Green Bay Preble (Green Bay, Wis.) 25-2-1
4 East Kentwood (Kentwood, Mich.) 15-3-5
5 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 20-1-3
6 East Athens (Athens, Mich.) 19-4-2
7 Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee, Wis.) 22-2-1
8 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 17-4-1
9 Ann Arbor Skyline (Ann Arbor, Mich.) 20-1-0
10 Rockford (Rockford, Mich.) 17-2-1

REGION VII (IL, KS, MO, MT, ND, SD)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Dodge City (Dodge City, Kan.) 21-0-0
2 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 20-2-3
3 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 26-2-1
4 Bradley Bourbonnais Community (Bradley, Ill.) 25-1-0
5 Barrington (Barrington, Ill.) 23-4-1
6 Morton (Cicero, Ill) 24-1-1
7 Bishop Miege (Roeland Park, Kan.) 18-2-1
8 Christian Brothers College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 20-6-1
9 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 22-4-0
10 Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.) 19-2-0
11 Washburn Rural (Topeka, Kan.) 18-2-1
12 Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.) 21-5-1
13 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, S.D.) 15-0-0
14 Hellgate (Hellgate, Mont.) 11-1-3
15 West Fargo (West Fargo, N.D.) 16-4-1

REGION VIII (CA, CO, ID, NV, NM, OR)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 18-0-0
2 McMinnville (McMinnville, Ore.) 16-0-1
3 Denver East (Denver, Colo.) 18-0-0
4 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 18-2-1
5 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, Ore.) 14-0-3
6 Broomfield (Broomfield, Colo.) 15-2-1
7 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 15-1-1
8 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, N.M.) 19-3-1
9 Sparks (Sparks, Nev.) 23-2-1
10 Boise High (Boise, Idaho) 16-3-1
11 Denver Kent School (Denver, Colo.) 14-0-1
12 Albuquerque High (Albuquerque, N.M.) 16-3-2
13 Woodburn (Woodburn, Ore.) 13-1-2
14 Galena (Reno, Nev.) 19-2-1
15 Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, Colo.) 16-2-0

 

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports