Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

By

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and National Soccer Coaches Association of America will release Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the NCSAA.

MORE: Boys Soccer Spring Rankings

MORE: Girls Soccer Spring Rankings

MORE: Super 25 Girls Soccer Regional Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI and VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Nauset (Eastham, Mass.) 16-0-0
2 Greenwich (Greenwich, Conn.) 13-0-2
3 Moses Brown School (Providence, R.I.) 14-0-2
4 Somerville (Somerville, Mass.) 15-0-1
5 Trumbull (Trumbull, Conn.) 15-0-4
6 Gorham (Gorham, Maine) 14-0-1
7 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 12-1-2
8 Timberlane (Plaistow, N.H) 15-1-1
9 Burlington (Burlington, Vt.) 15-1-0
10 Bedford (Bedford, N.H.) 14-2-1

REGION II (NY)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Fairport (Fairport, N.Y.) 16-1-1
2 St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.) 18-1-3
3 Fordham Prep (Bronx, N.Y.) 17-0-0
4 Martin Luther King, Jr. (New York, N.Y.) 16-1-0
5 Hauppage (Hauppage, N.Y.) 15-0-3
6 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 19-0-0
7 Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.) 15-3-2
8 Glen Cove (Glen Cove, N.Y.) 18-0-0
9 Newfield (Selden, N.Y.) 15-1-1
10 Brentwood (Brentwood, N.Y.) 14-2-2
11 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 16-2-0
12 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.) 16-2-0
13 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.) 15-2-1
14 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 16-2-1
15 John Glenn (Elwood, N.Y.) 16-0-1

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.) 22-0-0
2 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, Pa.) 20-0-0
3 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, N.J.) 16-0-0
4 West Chester Henderson (West Chester, Pa.) 18-1-1
5 Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.) 13-0-3
6 Peddie School (Hightstown, N.J.) 13-1-1
7 Seneca Valley (Harmony. Pa.) 18-0-1
8 Christian Brothers (Lincroft, N.J.) 20-1-0
9 Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.) 19-2-0
10 Liberty (Bethlehem, Pa.) 19-3-0
11 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.) 13-1-1
12 Council Rock North (Newtown, Pa.) 16-2-2
13 Delran (Delran, N.J.) 18-2-0
14 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, N.J.) 17-1-1
15 LaSalle College Prep (Wyndmoor, Pa.) 14-1-3

REGION IV (DE, D.C., MD, NC, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.) 12-1-1
2 George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.) 21-0-1
3 St. Christopher’s School (Richmond, Va.) 19-1-1
4 Meade (Fort Meade, Md.) 12-1-2
5 Green Hope (Cary, N.C.) 22-1-0
6 Nitro (Nitro, W.Va.) 19-1-3
7 Walter Johnson (Bethesda, Md.) 12-1-0
8 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 20-1-2
9 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, N.C.) 17-1-2
10 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, Md.) 18-3-2
11 Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, Del.) 10-2-1
12 Bishop O’Connell (Arlington, Va.) 9-1-5

REGION V (IN, KY, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) 17-0-2
2 St. Charles Prep (Columbus, Ohio) 18-0-1
3 St. Francis De Sales (Columbus, Ohio) 14-0-3
4 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 19-4-1
5 Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati, Ohio) 17-1-1
6 Daviess County (Owensboro, Ky.) 25-1-0
7 Mason (Mason, Ohio) 13-0-3
8 Chesterton (Chesterton, Ind.) 16-4-2
9 Paul Laurence Dunbar (Lexington, Ky.) 19-5-2
10 Harrison (West Lafayette, Ind.) 20-1-1
11 Covington Catholic (Covington, Ky.) 21-5-2
12 Louisville Collegiate (Louisville, Ky.) 24-2-1
13 Trinity (Louisville, Ind.) 17-1-3
14 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, Ind.) 12-4-1
15 North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) 17-2-3

REGION VI (MI, MN, WI)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Stillwater Regional (Stillwater, Minn.) 20-0-0
2 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 18-1-3
3 Ann Arbor Skyline (Ann Arbor, Mich.) 20-0-0
4 Green Bay Preble (Green Bay, Wis.) 24-1-1
5 Portage Northern (Portage, Mich.) 17-2-2
6 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 17-0-3
7 Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee, Wis.) 20-2-1
8 Canton (Canton, Mich.) 17-2-2
9 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, Wis.) 13-0-5
10 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 16-3-1

REGION VII (IL, KS, MO, MT, ND, SD)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 24-0-1
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (St. Louis, Mo.) 28-1-0
3 Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.) 17-1-0
4 Shawnee Mission East (Prairie Village, Kan.) 16-1-1
5 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 24-2-1
6 Evanston (Evanston, Ill.) 19-1-4
7 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 18-2-3
8 Bradley-Bourbonnais Community (Bradley, Ill.) 24-0-0
9 Olathe Northwest (Olathe, Kan.) 15-2-1
10 Dodge City (Dodge City, Kan.) 18-0-0
11 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 22-4-0
12 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 14-4-0
13 Christian Brothers College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 20-6-2
14 Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.) – [] 19-5-1
15 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, S.D.) 15-0-0

REGION VIII (CA, CO, ID, NV, NM, OR)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 16-0-0
2 McMinnville (McMinnville, Ore.) 14-0-1
3 Denver East (Denver, Colo.) 16-0-0
4 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 15-2-1
5 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, Ore.) 12-0-3
6 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, Colo.) 14-1-1
7 Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, Nev.) 14-0-0
8 Hood River Valley (Hood River, Ore.) 12-0-2
9 Albuquerque High (Albuquerque, N.M.) 14-2-2
10 Broomfield (Broomfield, Colo.) 13-2-1
11 Boise High (Boise, Idaho) 16-3-1
12 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, Nev.) 15-3-3
13 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 13-1-1
14 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, N.M.) 14-3-1
15 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 16-4-1

Also receiving votes: Centennial (Boise, Idaho), Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, N.M.), Fairview (Boulder, Colo.), Coeur d’Alene (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho), Durango (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports