Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 10

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 10

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 10

By

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and National Soccer Coaches Association of America will release Super 25 Regional Girls Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the NCSAA.

RELATED: Super 25 Girls Soccer Rankings

MORE: Super 25 Boys Soccer Rankings

MORE: Super 25 Boys Soccer Regional Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Glastonbury (Glastonbury, Conn.) 16-0-0
2 Central Catholic (Lawrence, Mass.) 18-0-0
3 Hignham (Hingham, Mass.) 17-0-1
4 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, Mass.) 16-1-1
5 Natick (Natick, Mass.) 16-1-0
6 Suffield (Suffield, Conn.) 16-0-0
7 Pinkerton Academy (Derry, N.H.) 16-3-0
8 Camden (Camden, Maine) 17-1-0
9 Burr and Burton Academy (Manchester, Vt.) 17-1-0
10 John Stark Regional (Weare, N.H.) 17-3-0
11 Ridgefield (Ridgefield, Conn.) 14-2-0
12 Brookline (Brookline, Mass.) 17-1-1
13 Cumberland (Cumberland, R.I.) 12-1-3
14 Yarmouth (Yarmouth, Maine) 16-1-1
15 Mount Hope (Bristol, R.I.) 14-2-4
15 Colchester (Colchester, Vt.) 16-2-0
15 St. Joseph’s (Trumbull, Conn.) 14-1-1

REGION II (New York)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Massapequa (Massapequa, N.Y.) 17-1-2
2 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 20-0-1
3 Niskayuna (Niskayuna, N.Y.) 17-0-3
4 Calrence (Clarence, N.Y.) 19-0-1
5 Jamesville DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 19-2-0
6 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 18-3-0
7 Pearl River (Pearl River, N.Y.) 17-2-0
8 Garden City (Garden City, N.Y.) 12-4-2
9 Chenango Forks (Chenango, N.Y.) 19-0-0
10 Westhill (Westhill, N.Y.) 20-1-0
11 Northport (Northport, N.Y.) 19-1-0
12 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 19-2-0
13 Goshen (Goshen, N.Y.) 17-4-0
14 Port Jefferson (Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.) 17-1-1
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 21-0-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Norwin (Irwin, Pa.) 20-0-1
2 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, N.J.) 17-1-1
3 Neshaminy (Langhorne, Pa.) 20-1-1
4 Parkland (Allentown, Pa.) 24-0-0
5 Scotch Plains Fanwood (Scotch Plains, N.J.) 17-0-3
6 Northern Highlands (Allendale, N.J.) 18-1-0
7 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, Pa.) 18-1-1
8 Westfield (Westfield, N.J.) 18-0-4
9 Villa Joseph Marie (Southampton, Pa.) 15-0-4
10 Colts Neck (Colts Neck, N.J.) 18-1-1
11 Wall (Wall Township, N.J.) 21-1-0
12 Pennridge (Perkasie, Pa.) 19-2-1
13 Freehold Township (Freehold, N.J.) 16-2-4
14 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, Pa.) 14-4-2
15 Manheim Township (Lancaster, Pa.) 21-2-0

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 13-2-3
2 Clarksville (Clarksville, Tenn.) 22-3-1
3 Frankln (Franklin, Tenn.) 17-1-2
4 Notre Dame Prep (Towson, Md.) 11-3-3
5 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 22-2-0
6 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 17-1-2
7 West Jessamine (Nicholasville, Ky.) 24-4-1
8 Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.) 17-4-1
9 University High (Morgantown, W.Va.) 20-1-4
10 Northwest (Gaithersburg, Md.) 14-0-1
11 Walter Johnson (Bethesda, Md.) 14-1-0
12 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 7-3-3
13 Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.) 16-4-2
14 Cabell Midland (Ona, W.Va.) 16-3-3
15 Notre Dame Academy (Park Hills, Ky.) 19-7-1
15 Highland (Fort Thomas, Ky.) 20-3-1

REGION V (IA, IA, MN, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Penn (Mishawaka, Ind.) 23-0-1
2 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 17-1-0
3 Centennial (St. Paul, Minn.) 16-0-3
4 Notre Dame (Toledo, Ohio) 17-1-2
5 Rosemount (Rosemount, Minn.) 15-2-2
6 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, Ind.) 22-2-1
7 Springboro (Springboro, Ohio) 17-2-3
8 Benilde-St. Margaret’s School (St. Louis Park, Minn.) 15-4-1
9 Pickerington North (Pickerington, Ohio) 18-2-1
10 Terre Haute (Terre Haute, Ind.) 19-4-1
11 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 18-1-1
12 Loveland (Loveland, Ohio) 18-1-1
13 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 19-3-1
14 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 11-3-2
15 Munster (Munster, Ind.) 18-5-1

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Davis (Kaysville, Utah) 20-0-0
2 Seattle Prep (Seattle, Wash.) 19-0-0
3 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, Calif.) 19-1-0
4 Skyline (Sammamish, Wash.) 12-0-4
5 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 15-1-1
6 Fremont (Ogden, Utah) 16-2-1
7 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 17-2-4
8 Camas (Camas, Wash.) 16-0-1
9 Sherwood (Sherwood, Ore.) 14-2-1
10 Cibola (Albuquerque, N.M.) 16-3-2
11 Lake City (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho) 15-3-2
12 Arbor View (Las Vegas, Nev.) 17-1-2
13 Summit (Bend, Ore.) 14-1-1
14 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 18-2-1
15 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, Idaho) 16-4-2

 

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports