Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

By

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and National Soccer Coaches Association of America will release Super 25 Regional Girls Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the NCSAA.

RELATED: Super 25 Girls Soccer Rankings

MORE: Super 25 Boys Soccer Rankings

MORE: Super 25 Boys Soccer Regional Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Glastonbury (Glastonbury, Conn.) 15-0-0
2 Central Catholic (Lawrence, Mass.) 16-0-0
3 Hingham (Hingham, Mass.) 16-0-1
4 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, Mass.) 15-1-1
5 Bedford (Bedford, N.H.) 14-1-1
6 Bangor (Bangor, Maine) 16-0-0
7 Colchester (Colchester, Vt.) 15-1-0
8 Natick (Natick, Mass.) 16-1-0
9 Manchester Central (Manchester, N.H.) 14-1-2
10 Cumberland (Cumberland, R.I.) 12-1-3
11 Burr and Burton Academy (Manchester, Vt.) 15-1-0
12 Waterville (Waterville, Maine) 16-0-0
13 Suffield (Suffield, Conn.) 16-0-0
14 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 12-1-3
15 St. Joseph (Trumbull, Conn.) 14-1-1

REGION II (New York)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Massapequa (Massapequa, N.Y.) 14-1-2
2 Monroe-Woodbury (Woodbury, N.Y.) 14-0-1
3 Scotia Glenville (Scotia, N.Y.) 13-0-4
4 Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.) 16-0-1
5 Northport (Northport, N.Y.) 16-1-0
6 Niskayuna (Niskayuna, N.Y.) 14-0-3
7 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 17-0-1
8 South Side (Rockville Centre, N.Y.) 11-2-4
9 Fairport (Fairport, N.Y.) 15-1-1
10 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 16-1-0
11 Vestal (Vestal, N.Y.) 13-0-1
12 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 16-1-0
13 Schalmont (Schenectady, N.Y.) 15-1-1
14 Chenanago Forks (Chenanago, N.Y.) 15-0-0
15 Port Jefferson (Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.) 14-1-1

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Norwin (Irwin, Pa.) 19-0-1
2 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, N.J.) 15-1-1
3 Neshaminy (Langhorne, Pa.) 18-1-1
4 Parkland (Allentown, Pa.) 22-0-0
5 Scotch Plains Fanwood (Scotch Plains, N.J.) 15-0-3
6 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, Pa.) 18-0-1
7 Northern Highlands (Allendale, N.J.) 15-1-0
8 Manheim Township (Lancaster, Pa.) 20-1-0
9 Westfield (Westfield, N.J.) 13-0-4
10 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, Pa.) 21-0-1
11 Colts Neck (Colts Neck, N.J.) 13-2-1
12 Pennridge (Perkasie, Pa.) 18-1-1
13 Wall (Wall Township, N.J.) 19-1-0
14 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, Pa.) 16-2-0
15 Freehold Township (Freehold, N.J.) 14-2-4

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 13-2-2
2 Clarksville (Clarksville, Tenn.) 22-3-1
3 Franklin (Franklin, Tenn.) 17-1-2
4 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 7-2-3
5 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 22-2-0
6 Notre Dame Prep (Towson, Md.) 9-3-2
7 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 17-2-0
8 West Jessamine (Nicholasville, Ky.) 22-4-1
9 Cabell Midland (Ona, W.Va.) 11-2-3
10 Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.) 17-4-1
11 Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.) 15-3-2
12 University High (Morgantown, W.Va.) 18-1-4
13 Northwest (Gaithersburg, Md.) 12-0-1
14 Walter Johnson (Bethesda, Md.) 12-1-0
15 Notre Dame Academy (Park Hills, Ky.) 21-7-0
15 Highlands (Fort Thomas, Ky.) 20-3-1

REGION V (IA, IA, MN, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 18-0-1
2 Loveland (Loveland, Ohio) 18-0-1
3 Penn (Mishawaka, Ind.) 23-0-1
4 Lincoln Gahanna (Gahanna, Ohio) 17-0-2
5 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 17-1-1
6 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, Ind.) 22-2-1
7 Rosemount (Rosemount, Minn.) 14-1-2
8 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 14-1-0
9 Andover (Andover, Minn.) 16-2-1
10 Terre Haute (Terre Haute, Ind.) 19-3-1
11 Notre Dame (Toledo, Ohio) 15-1-2
12 Munster (Munster, Ind.) 18-4-1
13 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 19-3-1
14 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 11-2-2
15 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 17-1-1

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Davis (Kaysville, Utah) 20-0-0
2 Seattle Prep (Seattle, Wash.) 16-0-0
3 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, Calif.) 18-1-0
4 Arbor View (Las Vegas, Nev.) 15-0-2
5 Skyline (Sammamish, Wash.) 11-0-4
6 Fremont (Ogden, Utah) 16-2-1
7 Southridge (Beaverton, Ore.) 13-1-1
8 Sheldon (Eugene, Ore.) 14-0-1
9 Issaquah (Issaquah, Wash.) 12-1-2
10 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 16-1-1
11 Lake City (Coeur d’ Alene, Idaho) 15-3-2
12 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, N.M.) 15-4-1
13 Carson (Carson City, Nev.) 15-0-1
14 Bend (Bend, Ore.) 13-2-0
15 Rocky Mountain (Meridien, Idaho) 16-4-2

 

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports