TSSAA high school football playoff brackets

TSSAA high school football playoff brackets

Gallery

TSSAA high school football playoff brackets

By

The Tennessean’s top high school football plays for Week 11
See who made the top 10 high school football plays from Week 11.
The Tennessean’s top 10 plays from Week 10
The top 10 high school football plays from Week 10.
Video: Top 10 high school football plays from Week 9
Check out The Tennessean’s top 10 high school football plays from Week 9.
Week 8: High school football top plays from Week 8
The top 10 high school football plays from Week 8 of the regular season
Top high school football plays: Week 7
A look at the top 10 plays from Week 7 of the high school football regular season.
Top high school football plays from Week 6
A look at the top 10 high school football plays from Week 6 of the regular season.
Top 10 high school football plays from Week 5
A look at the top 10 plays from Week 4 of high school football.
Week 4: Top high school football plays
A look at the top 10 plays from Week 4 of high school football.
Top high school football plays from Week 3
Here are the top high school football plays among Middle Tennessee football teams from Week 3
Top high school football plays for Week 2
A look at some of the top high school football plays made during Week 2 of the regular season
Video: High school football plays of Week 1
A look at the top 10 high school football plays from Week 1 of the regular season.
Video: Let’s talk high school football playoffs
The Tennessean’s Tom Kreager and Michael Murphy give initial impressions of the TSSAA high school football brackets.
Week 11: High school football postgame show
The Tennessean’s Tom Kreager and Michael Murphy break down what happened in Week 11.
Video: Ensworth rallies for 21-20 win over MBA
Tanner Antonutti makes TD catch with 25 seconds left to complete Ensworth’s rally from 17-7 third-quarter deficit to Montgomery Bell Academy
Hillsboro blasts Beech to secure playoff spot
Hillsboro secured a home game for next week’s Class 5A opening-round playoff game with Friday’s 35-12 win over Beech
Cane Ridge pulls away from Gallatin
Highlights of Cane Ridge’s 54-28 victory at Gallatin.
Oakland rolls past Smyrna
Highlights of Oakland’s 49-7 win over Smyrna Friday night.
Marshall County beats Page 51-0
Marshall County won the Region 4-4A title
Rossview surges in second half to earn playoff berth
Rossview High scored 24 points in the second half to beat Northeast 24-14 Friday and earn its second playoff berth in three years.
Creek Wood’s playoff hopes dashed
Highlights from Creek Wood’s game against Northwest, in which the Red Hawks lost 33-24.
Hillsboro's Darius Smith (15) dives in to score a touchdown against Beech during the second half at Hillsboro High School, Friday, Oct. 28, 2016, in Nashville, Tenn.

Hillsboro’s Darius Smith (15) dives in to score a touchdown against Beech during the second half at Hillsboro High School, Friday, Oct. 28, 2016, in Nashville, Tenn.

TSSAA PLAYOFF BRACKETS

Friday’s high school football playoff pairings

(All games start at 7 p.m. local time)

Class 1A

4 Harriman (7-3) at 1 Cloudland (4-6)

3 Hancock Co. (4-6) at 2 Coalfield (9-1)

3 Oneida (7-3) at 2 Oakdale (6-4)

4 Unaka (1-9) at 1 Greenback (10-0)

Related:5 intriguing high school football playoffs pairings

4 Cornersville (5-5) at 1 South Pittsburg (9-1)

3 Copper Basin (5-5) at 2 Fayetteville (8-2)

3 Summertown (8-2) at 2 Whitewell (5-5)

4 Chattanooga Grace (4-6) at 1 Columbia Academy (9-0)

4 Collinwood (6-4) at 1 Nashville Christian (8-2)

3 Trousdale Co. (8-2) at 2 Huntingdon (7-2)

3 Hollow Rock-Bruceton (6-4) at 2 Gordonsville (7-3)

4 MTCS (7-3) at 1 Wayne Co. (10-0)

4 Booker T. Washington (1-8) at 1 Dresden (10-0)

3 Peabody (7-3) at 2 Memphis Middle College (6-4)

3 Middleton (2-7) at 2 Union City (9-1)

4 Humboldt (6-4) at 1 KIPP (6-3)

Class 2A

4 Rockwood (5-5) at 1 Happy Valley (9-1)

3 Sullivan North (8-2) at 2 Knoxville Grace (5-5)

3 Sweetwater (7-3) at 2 Hampton (9-1)

4 Gatlingburg-Pittman (6-4) at 1 Austin-East (9-1)

4 Westmoreland (4-6) at 1 Marion Co. (9-1)

3 Boyd-Buchanan (7-3) at 2 Watertown (9-1)

3 Jackson Co. (8-2) at 2 Meigs Co. (9-1)

4 Tyner (4-6) at 1 Forrest (9-1)

4 McKenzie (5-5) at 1 Waverly (9-1)

3 Riverside (5-5) at 2 Jackson Christian (4-6)

3 Trinity Christian (3-7) at 2 Lewis Co. (8-2)

4 Scotts Hill (7-3) at 1 Adamsville (10-0)

4 Fairley (2-8) at 1 Douglass (6-4)

3 Trezevant (5-5) at 2 Westwood (4-6)

3 Oakhaven (4-5) at 2 MAHS (5-5)

4 Hillcrest (1-9) at 1 Mitchell (6-4)

Class 3A

4 McMinn Central (4-6) at 1 Elizabethton (9-1)

3 Pigeon Forge (5-5) at 2 CAK (8-2)

3 Scott (7-3) at 2 Northview Academy (6-4)

4 Unicoi Co. (5-5) at 1 Alcoa (9-1)

4 Upperman (4-6) at 1 Red Bank (7-3)

3 East Ridge (5-5) at 2 DeKalb Co. (7-3)

3 Smith Co. (5-5) at 2 Notre Dame (6-4)

4 Howard (3-7) at 1 Sequatchie Co. (10-0)

4 Cheatham Co. (5-5) at 1 Stratford (10-0)

3 CPA (4-6) at 2 Camden (6-3)

3 Harpeth (8-2) at 2 Goodpasture (8-2)

4 East Nashville (4-6) at 1 Fairview (10-0)

4 Fayette Ware (8-2) at 1 Liberty (8-2)

3 Milan (8-2) at 2 Bolivar Central (8-2)

3 Covington (6-4) at 2 Dyersburg (8-2)

4 South Gibson (7-3) at 1 Raleigh-Egypt (9-1)

Class 4A

4 Knoxville Carter (3-7) at 1 Greeneville (10-0)

3 Grainger (6-4) at 2 Knoxville Central (8-2)

3 Knoxville Fulton (6-4) at 2 Sullivan East (9-1)

4 Cherokee (6-4) at 1 Knoxville Catholic (9-1)

4 Spring Hill (5-5) at 1 Stone Memorial (10-0)

3 Chattanooga Central (3-7) at 2 Page (6-3)

3 Giles Co. (7-3) at 2 Hixson (6-4)

4 East Hamilton (5-5) at 1 Marshall Co. (9-1)

4 Kenwood (3-7) at 1 Pearl-Cohn (9-1)

3 Macon Co. (8-2) at 2 Clarksville Northwest (6-4)

3 Hillwood (4-6) at 2 Maplewood (7-3)

4 Springfield (5-5) at 1 Lipscomb Academy (7-2)

4 Millington (2-8) at 1 Haywood Co. (9-1)

3 Jackson Northside (7-3) at 2 Memphis East (8-2)

3 Craigmont (2-8) at 2 Lexington (8-2)

4 Hardin Co. (7-3) at 1 Ridgeway (7-3)

Class 5A

4 Heritage (5-5) at 1 Morristown West (8-2)

3 Daniel Boone (5-5) at 2 Knoxville Halls (7-3)

3 South Doyle (5-5) at 2 Morristown East (6-4)

4 David Crockett (4-6) at 1 Gibbs (7-3)

4 Walker Valley (6-4) at 1 Oak Ridge (8-2)

3 Campbell Co. (8-2) at Ooltewah (8-2)

3 McMinn Co. (7-3) at 2 Farragut (9-1)

4 Lenoir City (3-7) at 1 Rhea Co. (8-2)

4 Gallatin (6-4) at 1 Independence (10-0)

3 Stewarts Creek (6-4) at 2 Hillsboro (6-4)

3 Beech (7-3) at 2 Shelbyville (8-2)

4 Summit (7-3) at 1 Cane Ridge (10-0)

4 Bolton (5-5) at 1 Centennial (9-1)

3 Henry Co. (5-4) at 2 Brighton (7-3)

3 Kirby (4-6) at 2 Brentwood (6-4)

4 Rossview (5-5) at 1 Memphis Central (9-1)

Class 6A

8 Coffee Co. (1-9) at 1 Maryville (10-0)

5 Dobyns-Bennett (5-5) at 4 Smyrna (6-4)

6 Cookeville (6-4) at 3 Bradley Central (8-2)

7 Jefferson Co. (3-7) at 2 Blackman (7-3)

7 Warren Co. (2-8) at 2 Hardin Valley (7-3)

6 Bearden (4-6) at 3 Riverdale (5-5)

5 Siegel (3-7) at 4 Science Hill (7-3)

8 William Blount (2-8) at 1 Oakland (10-0)

8 Bartlett (3-7) at 1 Mt. Juliet (8-2)

5 Ravenwood (5-5) at 4 Houston (4-5)

6 Collierville (3-7) at 3 Wilson Central (8-2)

7 McGavock (1-9) at 2 Cordova (9-1)

7 Germantown (3-7) at 2 Franklin (8-2)

6 Antioch (3-7) at 3 White Station (6-4)

5 Arlington (5-5) at 4 Overton (6-4)

8 Lebanon (1-9) at 1 Whitehaven (10-0)

Division II-A

4 Ezell-Harding (4-6) at 1 Knoxville Webb (8-1)

3 FRA (1-8) at 2 Harding Academy (8-1)

3 FACS (7-3) at 2 Davidson Academy (7-3)

4 ECS (2-8) at 1 St. George’s (7-2)

4 Tipton-Rosemark (5-5) at 1 Lausanne (10-0)

3 Fayette Academy (7-3) at 2 DCA (7-3)

3 Friendship Chr. (6-4) at 2 USJ (7-3)

4 King’s Academy (4-6) at 1 BGA (7-3)

Division II-AA

4 St. Benedict’s (3-7) at 3 Christian Brothers (7-3)

1 MBA (8-2) has a bye

3 Ensworth (7-3) has a bye

2 Briarcrest Chr. (7-3) has a bye

7 Father Ryan (4-6) at 4 McCallie (6-4)

2 Brentwood Academy (7-2) has a bye

6 Baylor (6-4) at 5 Pope John Paul II (6-4)

1 MUS (10-0) has a bye

PREP FOOTBALL WEEK 11

MOST POPULAR STORIES

Alexander suggests Corker for secretary of state, treasury

Possible world record deer killed in Sumner County

Peter Cooper: 1973 killings brought fear to Nashville

Developers complete acquisition of old Nashville Convention Center site

Child’s wooden shoes take WWII vet back to Normandy

TSSAA

TSSAA

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2016/tssaa-high-school-football-playoff-brackets
TSSAA high school football playoff brackets

Tennessee high school football playoff brackets released.

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.