Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

HIGH SCHOOLS

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Sunday’s results

Girls basketball

Ursuline 74, Islip 43

North Rockland 82, Aquinas 24

Hockey

Stepinac 7, St. Francis Prep 3

Iona Prep 8, Monsignor Farrell 3

White Plains vs. ETBE at Ice Hutch

Lakeland/Panas vs. Brewster at Brewster Ice Rink, late

Scarsdale tournament

Scarsdale 2, Clarkstown 0

Monroe Woodbury vs. Harvey

Monday’s events

Boys basketball

Yonkers vs. Yonkers Montessori at Palisade Prep, noon

Tappan Zee at Albertus Magnus, 1 p.m.

Irvington vs. Ardsley at Palisade Prep, 2 p.m.

Gorton at Palisade Prep, 4 p.m.

North Salem at Martin Luther King Jr., 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown tournament

Consolation: Clarkstown North vs. Somers, 3 p.m.

Championship: Yorktown vs. Ossining, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Yorktown tournament

Consolation: Mount Vernon vs. Yorktown, 1 p.m.

Championship: Somers vs. Nanuet, 5 p.m.

Hockey

North Rockland vs. Suffern at Sport-O-Rama, 3 p.m.

Horace Greeley vs. Somers/North Salem at Brewster Ice Rink, 4 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. Rivertown at Ice Hutch, 6:30 p.m.

Mount Pleasant vs. Rye-Town/Harrison at Playland Ice Casino, 6:30 p.m.

Scarsdale tournament

At Murray’s Ice Rink

Consolation: Clarkstown vs. Monroe Woodbury/Harvey, 4:10 p.m.

Championship: Scarsdale vs. Monroe Woodbury/Harvey, 6:10 p.m.

Tuesday’s events

Boys basketball

Yonkers Montessori at Tuckahoe, 4:15 p.m.

North Salem at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Biondi at Clark Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Children’s Village at Hawthorne Cedar Knolls, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Horace Greeley, 6 p.m.

Valhalla at Dobbs Ferry, 6 p.m.

Keio at Martin Luther King Jr., 6 p.m.

Blind Brook at Hastings, 6 p.m.

Non-region opponent at New Rochelle, 6 p.m.

Mahopac at Carmel, 6:15 p.m.

Hen Hud at Beacon, 6:15 p.m.

Lakeland at Peekskill, 6:15 p.m.

Ossining at Panas, 6:15 p.m.

John Jay at Brewster, 6:15 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Bronxville, 6:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Panas at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Fox Lane at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Keio vs. Riverside at Cross Hill Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at Mahopac, 6 p.m.

Brewster at John Jay, 6 p.m.

North Salem vs. Valhalla at Kensico School, 6:15 p.m.

Beacon at Hen Hud, 6:15 p.m.

Peekskill at Lakeland, 6:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Port Chester, 6:15 p.m.

Hastings at Blind Brook, 6:15 p.m.

Hockey

Non-region opponent vs. Nyack/Tappan Zee at Palisades Ice Arena, 4 p.m.

Yorktown at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Rye vs. Pelham at Ice Hutch, 6:20 p.m.

Lakeland/Panas vs. Pawling at Trinity/Pawling Ice Rink, 7:30 p.m.

Byram Hills vs. ETBE at Ice Hutch, 8:20 p.m.

Wrestling

Yonkers at Mamaroneck, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North and South at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Ardsley, 4:L30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Suffern at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster vs. Wappingers at Dutchess County Gymnastics Center, 6 p.m.

Mahopac vs. Somers at Dynamic Gymnastics, 6 p.m.

Swimming

White Plains vs. Tappan Zee at South Orangetown MS., 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley vs. Clarkstown at Felix Festa MS., 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills/Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Bowling

Tuckahoe vs. Valhalla at Bowerland

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports