Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

HIGH SCHOOLS

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Monday’s results

Boys basketball

Nyack 51, North Rockland 29

Xavier 49, Salesian 43

Spring Valley 62, Clarkstown South 44

Albertus Magnus 68, Pearl River 56

Non-region opponent at Martin Luther King Jr.

Hackley at Trevor Day School

Keio at Hawthorne Cedar Knolls, ppd., TBD

Clark at Ramapo, ppd., TBD

Arlington at Mahopac, ppd., Tuesday

Briarcliff at Irvington, ppd., Tuesday

Eastchester at Harrison, ppd., Tuesday

Byram Hills at Rye, ppd., Tuesday

Blind Brook at Putnam Valley, ppd., Tuesday

Croton-Harmon at Valhalla, ppd. Tuesday

Yorktown at Tappan Zee, ppd. Tuesday

Yonkers at Port Chester, ppd., Tuesday

Solomon Schechter at North Salem, ppd, Wednesday

Girls basketball

North Rockland 63, Clarkstown North 41

East Ramapo 62, Roosevelt 31

Tappan Zee 46, Nyack 42

Saunders 39, Palisade Prep 31

Ursuline B 74, Lincoln 37

Pearl River 46, Nanuet 42

Gorton vs. Riverside at Cross Hill Academy

Albertus Magnus at Scarsdale, ppd., Tuesday

Rye at Lakeland, ppd., Tuesday

Blind Brook at Rye Neck, ppd., Tuesday

North Salem at Yonkers Montessori, ppd., Tuesday

Keio at Pelham, ppd. Tuesday

Yorktown at Somers, ppd., Tuesday

Bronxville at Sleepy Hollow, ppd., Tuesday

Pleasantville at Dobbs Ferry, ppd., Tuesday

Mahopac at Arlington, ppd., Wednesday

Hockey

Iona Prep 4, St. Joseph’s 0

New Rochelle vs. Rye-Town Harrison at Playland Ice Casino, ppd., TBD

Rye vs. Clarkstown, ppd., TBD

Bowling

Section 1 girls tournament at Fishkill Bowl, ppd., TBD

Tuesday’s events

Boys basketball

Iona Prep at Molloy, 4:15 p.m.

Stepinac vs. All Hallows at Gaucho Gym, 4:15 p.m.

Riverside at Saunders, 4:15 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton at Mamaroneck, 4:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Regis, 4:30 p.m.

Salesian at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Tappan Zee, 5 p.m.

Yonkers at Port Chester, 5 p.m.

Spring Valley at Ramapo, 5 p.m.

Briarcliff at Irvington, 5 p.m.

Edgemont at Hastings, 6 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Valhalla, 6 p.m.

Blind Brook at Putnam Valley, 6 p.m.

Ardsley at North Salem, 6 p.m.

Byram Hills at Rye, 6 p.m.

Eastchester at Harrison, 6:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at North Rockland, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Mamaroneck at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers vs. Gorton at Cross Hill Academy, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley, 4:15 p.m.

North Salem at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Somers, 5 p.m.

Keio at Pelham, 5 p.m.

Suffern at Clarkstown South, 6 p.m.

Lincoln at Saunders, 6 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Beacon, 6 p.m.

Suffern at Clarkstown South, 6 p.m.

Pleasantville at Dobbs Ferry, 6 p.m.

Bronxville at Sleepy Hollow, 6:15 p.m.

Carmel at Mahopac, 6:15 p.m.

Rye at Lakeland, 6:15 p.m.

Hockey

Suffern vs. North Rockland at Sport-O-Rama, 5:45 p.m.

Somers/North Salem vs. Pawling at Trinity/Pawling Ice Rink, 7:30 p.m.

CHSAA playoffs

Round One

St. Edmunds Prep vs. Stepinac at Ebersole Ice Rink, 7:15 p.m.

Swimming

Section 1 championships at Felix Festa MS., 5 p.m.

Bowling

Section 1 boys tournament at Fishkill Bowl, 8:30 a.m.

Wednesday’s events

Boys basketball

Harvey at Christian Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Clark at Ramapo, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

Hackley at Poly Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at North Salem, 5 p.m.

Rye Country Day at Hamden Hall, 5:30 p.m.

Masters at King, 6 p.m.

Clark at MLK, ppd.

Girls basketball

Mahopac at Arlington, 4:15 p.m.

Riverside at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Panas, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Hockey

Hen Hud vs. Mahopac at Brewster Ice Arena, 3:30 p.m.

ETBE vs. Nyack/Tappan Zee at Palisades Ice Arena, 4:10 p.m.

Byram Hills vs. Rivertown at Bear Mountain, 5 p.m.

non-league opponent vs. Rye at Playland Ice Casino, 8:15 p.m.

Pearl River vs. North Rockland at Sport-O-Rama, 8:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Division II final

Swimming

Section 1 championships at Felix Festa MS., 5 p.m.

Skiing

Individual and Team Section 1 championships at Hunter Mountain

Track and field

Championship at Armory, 5 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports