Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

HIGH SCHOOLS

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Sunday’s results

No results reported

Monday’s events

Baseball

Rye at Lincoln, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Riverside, 4:15 p.m.

Roosevelt at Eastchester, 4:15 p.m.

Port Chester at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers at Irvington, 4:15 p.m.

Hamilton at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Saunders at Harrison, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers at Eastchester, 4:15 p.m.

Pelham at Lincoln, 4:15 p.m.

Port Chester at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Riverside, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. Scarsdale at Supply Field, 4:15 p.m.

Non-region opponent vs. Mamaroneck at Central Elementary School, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Tappan Zee, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington B at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Westlake, 4:45 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Edgemont at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Haldane, 5 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Putnam Valley at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Somers at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Wappingers at Lakeland/Panas, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at Clarkstown South, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Valhalla vs. Woodlands at Metropolis Country Club, 3:30 p.m.

Westlake vs. Byram Hills at Whippoorwill Country Club, 4 p.m.

Tennis

Mamaroneck vs. Rye at Rye Recreation Park, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Pelham at Harrison, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Suffern, 4:15 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Keio at Scarsdale B, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at John Jay-EF, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field

Carmel at Arlington, 4:15 p.m.

Panas at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Ossining & Peekskill at Hen Hud, 4:15 p.m.

Pawling at Putnam Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Haldane at North Salem, 4:15 p.m.

Somers at Fox Lane, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay at Brewster, 4:15 p.m.

Pleasantville at Blind Brook, 4:15 p.m.

Hamilton & Solomon Schechter at Croton-Harmon, 4:15 p.m.

Irvington at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

Ramapo at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Spring Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester & Harrison at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s events

Baseball

Suffern at Newburgh Free Academy, 4 p.m.

Carmel at Croton-Harmon, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Arlington B, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook vs. Tuckahoe at Parkway Oval, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Solomon Schechter, 4:45 p.m.

Softball

Scarsdale at Mount Vernon, 4:15 p.m.

Maria Regina at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Ossining at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Somers vs. North Salem at P.Q. Elementary, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Irvington, 4:45 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Horace Greeley at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Wappingers, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Pearl River at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Keio vs. Peekskill at Torpy Field, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Scarsdale, 4:45 p.m.

North Salem at Blind Brook, 5 p.m.

Somers at Arlington, 5:15 p.m.

Rye at Clarkstown South, 7 p.m.

non-region opponent at Yorktown, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Valhalla at Briarcliff, 4:15 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

Edgemont at Sleepy Hollow, 4:15 p.m.

Irvington at Hastings, 4:15 p.m.

Ardsley at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

Blind Brook at Keio, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay at non-region opponent, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Carmel at Beacon, 4 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Ardsley, 4:15 p.m.

Irvington at Briarcliff, 4:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Solomon Schechter, 4:15 p.m.

Westlake at Sleepy Hollow, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Neck at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Croton-Harmon, 4:15 p.m.

Blind Brook at Keio, 4:15 p.m.

non-region opponent at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale B at non-region opponent, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay vs. Hen Hud at Lake Street Tennis Courts, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field

Dobbs Ferry & Clark at Westlake, 4:15 p.m.

Hastings & Children’s Village at Ardsley, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale & Mamaroneck at Mount Vernon, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains, Ursuline, & Yonkers at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Tappan Zee, 4:15 p.m.

Pelham & Rye at Byram Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Bronxville, 4:45 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports