Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

HIGH SCHOOLS

Thursday’s results

Baseball

Stepinac at Farrell, ppd.

Rye at Lincoln, ppd.

Putnam Valley at Lakeland, ppd.

Mahopac at Panas, ppd.

Bronxville at Palisade Prep, ppd.

Byram Hills at Pearl River, ppd.

Horace Greeley at Ossining, ppd.

Valhalla at North Salem, ppd.

Hen Hud at Brewster, ppd.

Fox Lane at Ketcham, ppd.

Sleepy Hollow at Blind Brook, ppd.

Yonkers Montessori at Irvington, ppd.

Pelham at Keio, ppd.

Edgemont at Woodlands, ppd.

Softball

Brewster at Arlington, ppd.

John Jay at Carmel, ppd.

Westlake at Dobbs Ferry, ppd.

Solmon Schechter at Edgemont, ppd.

Ketcham at Fox Lane, ppd.

John Jay-East Fishkill at Putnam Valley, ppd.

North Salem at Yonkers Montessori, ppd.

Saunders at Harrison, ppd.

Pelham at Lincoln, ppd.

Riverside at East Ramapo, ppd.

Blind Brook at Palisade Prep, ppd.

Pleasantville at Tuckahoe, ppd.

Boys lacrosse

Fox Lane 11, Pleasantville 8

Brewster 14, Arlington 13

Somers 13, Ossining 1

Stepinac 11, Spellman 4

Mahopac 15, Putnam Valley 4

Yorktown 9, Bronxville 5

Scarsdale 14, Harrison 8

Mamaroneck 10, Eastchester 2

Manhassat 11, John Jay 9

Clarkstown North at Pearl River, ppd.

Lakeland at Horace Greeley, ppd.

Wappingers at Croton-Harmon, ppd.

New Rochelle at Rye, ppd.

Nyack at North Rockland, ppd.

Byram Hills at White Plains, ppd.

Yonkers at Westlake, ppd.

Carmel at Peekskill, ppd.

Girls lacrosse

Westlake at Blind Brook, ppd.

Rye Neck at Hastings, ppd.

Sleepy Hollow at Ardsley, ppd.

Keio at Valhalla, ppd.

Rye Country Day at St. Luke’s, ppd.

Friday’s events

Baseball

Suffern at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

East Ramapo at Mount Vernon, 4:15 p.m.

Albertus Magnus vs. Rye at Disbrow Park, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Yonkers, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Harrison, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Non-region opponent vs. Gorton at Fleming Field, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Non-league opponent at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington vs. Riverside at Richter Park, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry vs. Briarcliff at Provident Bank Park, 7 p.m.

Softball

Non-league opponent vs. Yonkers at Sullivan Oval Field, 4 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at Suffern, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Port Chester, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Saunders, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester at Tappan Zee, 4:15 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Pelham, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Rye, 4:15 p.m.

Roosevelt at Byram Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry vs. North Salem at P.Q. Elementary School, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Non-region opponent at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Ardsley at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill vs. Yonkers at Tibbets Brook Park, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Irvington, 5 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Greenwich (Conn.) at John Jay, 4 p.m.

Irvington vs. Edgemont at SUNY Purchase, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Country Day at St. Luke’s, 4:15 p.m.

North Salem at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Albertus Magnus, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern at Clarkstown South, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline Sister School Lacrosse Tournament

At Ursuline Academy-Wilmington, Delaware

Ursuline vs. Ursuline-St. Louis, 1:30 p.m.

Tennis

Westlake at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Suffern, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Pelham, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Byram Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Yorktown, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday’s events

Baseball

Arlington at Somers, 11 a.m.

Horace Greeley at Ketcham, 11 a.m.

Saunders at Lourdes, 11 a.m.

Suffern at non-region opponent, 11 a.m.

Yonkers vs. Hen Hud at Sunset Park, noon

Non-region opponent at Briarcliff, 1 p.m.

Blind Brook at Valhalla, 1:30 p.m.

Ossining at Carmel, 2 p.m.

Panas at Putnam Valley, 2 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Clarkstown South, 2 p.m.

Hamilton at Bronxville, 2 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Edgemont, 2 p.m.

Lakeland at Mahopac, 2:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Rye Neck, 2:30 p.m.

Pleasantville vs. Hastings at Dr. Fazio Memorial Field, 2:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at North Salem, 3 p.m.

Tappan Zee at John Jay-EF, 3 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Briarcliff, 3:30 p.m.

Westlake vs. Sleepy Hollow at Provident Bank Park, 7 p.m.

Softball

Beacon at Peekskill, 11 a.m.

Arlington B at Horace Greeley, 11 a.m.

Palisade Prep at Irvington, 11 a.m.

Hamilton at Croton-Harmon, 1:30 p.m.

Non-region opponent at Ursuline, 2 p.m.

Panas at Putnam Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Hastings at Pleasantville, 2:30 p.m.

Pawling at Brewster, 3 p.m.

John Jay vs. Hen Hud at Frank G. Lindsey School, 3 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Lourdes at Ardsley, 11 a.m.

Nyack at Putnam Valley, 2 p.m.

New Rochelle at Clarkstown North, 2:30 p.m.

Pearl River vs. Hastings at New Burke Field, 2:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Horace Greeley, 3 p.m.

Mahopac at Somers, 3 p.m.

Byram Hills at Eastchester, 3 p.m.

non-league opponent at Rye, 3 p.m.

Fox Lane at non-region opponent, 3 p.m.

Wappingers at North Salem, 3:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at Clarkstown South, 3:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at O’Neil, 3:30 p.m.

Suffern at Harrison, 4 p.m.

Yorktown at non-league opponent, 4 p.m.

Lakeland/Panas at Mamaroneck, 6 p.m.

Pelham at John Jay, 6 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

John Jay at North Rockland, noon

Blind Brook at Sleepy Hollow, 1 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Ossining, 3 p.m.

Harrison at Byram Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Yorktown at non-region opponent, 5:45 p.m.

Suffern at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Ursuline Sister School Lacrosse Tournament

At Ursuline Academy-Wilmington, Delaware

Ursuline vs. Ursuline-Wilmington, 2:15 p.m.

Track and field

Ossining Invitational, 9 a.m.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2016/varsity-scores-and-schedule-860
Varsity scores and schedule

High school sports scores and schedule

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.