Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

HIGH SCHOOLS

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Friday’s results

Baseball

Ossining 7, Horace Greeley 0

St. Raymond 3, Iona Prep 1

North Salem 5, Valhalla 0

Suffern 3, Scarsdale 2

Rye 3, Albertus Magnus 2, 8

Gorton 7, Sacred Heart 1

North Salem 5, Valhalla 0

Arlington 5, John Jay 4

Harrison 3, Tappan Zee 0

Pearl River 4, Pelham 3, 8

Bronxville 3, Palisade Prep 1

Croton-Harmon 8, Hastings 1

East Ramapo 4, Mount Vernon 2

Eastchester 5, Nyack 0

Lakeland 6, Putnan Valley 1

Brewster 5, Hen Hud 0

Mahopac 6, Panas 0

Nanuet 15, Yonkers 9

Warwick 1. Fox Lane 0

Briarcliff 2, Dobbs Ferry 1

White Plains 6, North Rockland 6 (called due to darkness)

All Hallows 11, Salesian 4

Clarkstown North at New Rochelle

Irvington vs. Riverside at Richter Park

Softball

Yorktown 16, Horace Greeley 0

North Rockland 19, New Rochelle 0, 6

Ursuline 2, Clarkstown South 1

Briarcliff 11, Irvington 4

Mahopac 8, Panas 5

Nanuet 3, Ardsley 1

Tuckahoe 22, Gorton 7

Hastings 6, Sleepy Hollow 3

Hackley 11, Riverdale 1

Pelham 6, Albertus Magnus 5

North Salem 8, Dobbs Ferry 4

Riverside 14, East Ramapo 5

Nyack 5, Rye 3

Hen Hud 10, Fox Lane 3

Byram Hills 19, Roosevelt 1, 5

Pearl River 15, Harrison 0, 5

Clarkstown North 5, White Plains 3

Eastchester 5, Tappan Zee 2

Mamaroneck 9, Port Chester 5

Non-league opponent vs. Yonkers at Sullivan Oval Field

Scarsdale at Suffern

Mount Vernon at Saunders

Westlake at Blind Brook

Non-region opponent at Yonkers Montessori

Boys lacrosse

Hackley 14, Riverdale 7

Lakeland/Panas 17, Horace Greeley 5

Rye Country Day 16, Wooster 5

Westlake 14, Hastings 9

Sleepy Hollow 9, Ardsley 6

Peekskill vs. Yonkers at Tibbets Brook Park

Rye Neck at Irvington

Girls lacrosse

Rye 16, Byram Hills 2

Rye Country Day 14, St. Luke’s 5

Brewster 16, Horace Greeley 4

Pleasantville 6, North Salem 5

Hen Hud 18, Pawling 2

Greenwich (Conn.) 15, John Jay 8

Hackley 18, Riverdale 5

Pearl River 13, Nyack 5

Holy Child 22, Fieldston 8

Somers 15, Fox Lane 12

Pelham 9, Eastchester 7

Albertus Magnus 18, Nanuet 6

Mahopac 14, Lourdes 5

Ardsley 13, Sleepy Hollow 12

Kennedy 12, Mary Louis Academy 1

Scarsdale 16, New Rochelle 1

Suffern 15, Baldwinsville 5

Tappan Zee 8, Harrison 6

Irvington 15, Edgemont 11

Clarkstown North at North Rockland

Ursuline Sister School Lacrosse Tournament

At Ursuline Academy-Wilmington, Delaware

Ursuline 17, Ursuline-St. Louis, 2

Golf

Girls

Rye Country Day 2.5, Sacred Heart 2.5

Tennis

Harvey 8, Chase Collegiate 1

Rye Country Day 7, Masters 0

Westlake at Valhalla

North Rockland at Suffern

Scarsdale at New Rochelle

Rye at Pelham

Harrison at Byram Hills

Pearl River at Nanuet

Ketcham at Carmel

John Jay-EF at Mahopac

Lakeland at Hen Hud

Peekskill at North Salem

Panas at Ossining

White Plains at Yorktown

Saturday’s events

Baseball

Arlington at Somers, 11 a.m.

Horace Greeley at Ketcham, 11 a.m.

Saunders at Lourdes, 11 a.m.

Suffern at non-region opponent, 11 a.m.

Yonkers vs. Hen Hud at Sunset Park, noon

Non-region opponent at Briarcliff, 1 p.m.

Blind Brook at Valhalla, 1:30 p.m.

Ossining at Carmel, 2 p.m.

Panas at Putnam Valley, 2 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Clarkstown South, 2 p.m.

Hamilton at Bronxville, 2 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Edgemont, 2 p.m.

Lakeland at Mahopac, 2:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Rye Neck, 2:30 p.m.

Pleasantville vs. Hastings at Dr. Fazio Memorial Field, 2:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at North Salem, 3 p.m.

Tappan Zee at John Jay-EF, 3 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Briarcliff, 3:30 p.m.

Westlake vs. Sleepy Hollow at Provident Bank Park, 7 p.m.

Softball

Beacon at Peekskill, 11 a.m.

Arlington B at Horace Greeley, 11 a.m.

Palisade Prep at Irvington, 11 a.m.

Hamilton at Croton-Harmon, 1:30 p.m.

Non-region opponent at Ursuline, 2 p.m.

Panas at Putnam Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Hastings at Pleasantville, 2:30 p.m.

Pawling at Brewster, 3 p.m.

John Jay vs. Hen Hud at Frank G. Lindsey School, 3 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Lourdes at Ardsley, 11 a.m.

Nyack at Putnam Valley, 2 p.m.

New Rochelle at Clarkstown North, 2:30 p.m.

Pearl River vs. Hastings at New Burke Field, 2:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Horace Greeley, 3 p.m.

Mahopac at Somers, 3 p.m.

Byram Hills at Eastchester, 3 p.m.

Non-league opponent at Rye, 3 p.m.

Fox Lane at non-region opponent, 3 p.m.

Wappingers at North Salem, 3:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at Clarkstown South, 3:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at O’Neil, 3:30 p.m.

Suffern at Harrison, 4 p.m.

Yorktown at non-league opponent, 4 p.m.

Lakeland/Panas at Mamaroneck, 6 p.m.

Pelham at John Jay, 6 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

John Jay at North Rockland, noon

Blind Brook at Sleepy Hollow, 1 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Ossining, 3 p.m.

Harrison at Byram Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Yorktown at non-region opponent, 5:45 p.m.

Suffern at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Ursuline Sister School Lacrosse Tournament

At Ursuline Academy-Wilmington, Delaware

Ursuline vs. Ursuline-Wilmington, 2:15 p.m.

Track and field

Ossining Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sunday’s events

Baseball

Briarcliff tournament

Consolation: Noon

Championship: 3 p.m.

Softball

Tournament

Clarkstown North at non-region opponent, 10 a.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports