Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

HIGH SCHOOLS

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Saturday’s results

Baseball

Pleasantville 14, Hastings 2

Tappan Zee 6, John Jay-EF 2

Mahopac 4, Lakeland 1

Ketcham 12, Horace Greeley 1

Ossining 3, Carmel 1

Clarkstown North 3, Pearl River 2

Arlington 6, Somers 1

Hen Hud 8, Yonkers 3

Saunders at Lourdes

Suffern at non-region opponent

Non-region opponent at Briarcliff

Blind Brook at Valhalla

Mamaroneck at Clarkstown South

Hamilton at Bronxville

Palisade Prep at Edgemont

Yonkers Montessori at Rye Neck

Croton-Harmon at North Salem

Tuckahoe at Briarcliff

Westlake vs. Sleepy Hollow at Provident Bank Park

Panas at Putnam Valley, ppd.

Softball

Ursuline 6, Molloy 3

Horace Greeley 8, Arlington B 7

Beacon at Peekskill

Palisade Prep at Irvington

Hamilton at Croton-Harmon

Hastings at Pleasantville

Pawling at Brewster.

John Jay vs. Hen Hud at Frank G. Lindsey School

Panas at Putnam Valley, ppd.

Boys lacrosse

Clarkstown South 11, Nanuet 10

Hen Hud 16, Horace Greeley 9

Somers 8, Mahopac 7

John Jay 11, Pelham 3

Eastchester 7, Byram Hills 5

Clarkstown North 9, New Rochelle 8, OT

Suffern 12, Harrison 10

Staples 13, Fox Lane 12

Scarsdale 18, Clarkstown South 6

Wappingers 16, North Salem 0

Ward Melville 8, Yorktown 2

Pearl River 7, Hastings 5

Lakeland/Panas 14, Mamaroneck 5

Stepinac 12, Warwick Valley 2

Briarcliff 9, Albany Academy 5

Putnam Valley 8, Nyack 5

Fordham Prep 8, Rye 4

Lourdes at Ardsley

Albertus Magnus at O’Neil

Girls lacrosse

North Rockland 17, John Jay 7

Kennedy 8, St. John Villa 3

Lakeland/Panas 18, Wappingers 11

Suffern 8, Skaneatles 4

Yorktown 11, Ward Melville 10

Harrison 13, Byram Hills 8

Sleepy Hollow 15, Blind Brook 13

Ursuline Sister School Lacrosse Tournament

At Ursuline Academy-Wilmington, Delaware

Ursuline vs. Ursuline-Wilmington

Track and field

Ossining Invitational

Sunday’s events

Baseball

Briarcliff tournament

Consolation: Noon

Championship: 3 p.m.

Softball

Tournament

Clarkstown North at non-region opponent, 10 a.m.

Monday’s events

Baseball

Lakeland at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley vs. Hen Hud at Sunset Park, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

North Salem at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck vs. Irvington at Memorial Field, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet vs. Pelham at Glover Field, 4:30 p.m.

Mahopac at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Blind Brook, 4:45 p.m.

Yonkers tournament

Saunders vs. Riverside at Richter Park, 4 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Yonkers Montessori, 4 p.m.

Gorton vs. Lincoln at Fleming Field, 4:15 p.m.

Roosevelt vs. Yonkers at Sullivan Oval, 4:15 p.m.

Softball

Byram Hills at Mount Vernon, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greely at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at John Jay-EF, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South vs. Somers at Van Tassel Field, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Non-region opponent at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee vs. Pelham at Glover Field, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Hastings at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville vs. Edgemont at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Pleasantville, 4:45 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Rye Neck, 5 p.m.

Irvington at Wappingers, 5 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Dobbs Ferry at Irvington, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Clarkstown South, 4$0 p.m.

Ursuline at New Rochelle, 5 p.m.

Scarsdale at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Putnam Valley at John Jay, 6 p.m.

Golf

Boys

Westlake vs. Woodlands at Metropolis Country Club, 3:30 p.m.

Girls

Yorktown vs. Carmel at Centennial Golf Club, 3:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Harrison, 4 p.m.

Tennis

Irvington at Briarcliff, 4:15 p.m.

Valhalla at Woodlands, 4:15 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Pelham at Harrison, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at Byram Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Edgemont at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

Hastings vs. Dobbs Ferry at Mercy, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

Somers at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Tuckahoe, 4:45 p.m.

Track and field

Mahopac at John Jay-EF, 3:45 p.m.

Yonkers, Ursuline at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Vernon, Scarsdale at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Port Chester, Eastchester at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports