Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

Photo: Jamie Germano, Rochester Democrat and Chronicle

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

Girls Soccer

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Girls Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2018-19 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the United Soccer Coaches.

MORE: Boys Soccer Rankings

MORE: Girls Soccer Rankings

Records shown are through games of Oct. 21

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Newton South (Newton, Mass.) 14-0-2
2 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 12-0-0
3 Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.) 14-0-0
4 St. Joseph (Trumbull, Conn.) 13-0-2
5 Mansfield (Mansfield, Mass.) 13-2-0
6 Marshfield (Marshfield, Mass.) 12-0-1
7 Camden Hills (Camden, Maine) 14-0-0
8 Londonderry (Londonderry, N.H.) 14-1-1
9 Glastonbury (Glastonbury, Conn.) 11-0-1
10 Danvers (Danvers, Mass.) 12-2-1
11 Manchester Central (Manchester, N.H.) 14-2-0
12 Scarborough (Scarborough, Maine) 14-0-0
13 Bow (Bow, N.H.) 14-1-1
14 Shelton (Shelton, Conn.) 13-0-1
15 Medway (Medway, Mass.) 12-1-2
15 Cape Elizabeth (Cape Elizabeth, Maine) 14-0-0

REGION II (New York)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 14-0-1
2 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 15-0-0
3 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y) 12-0-1
4 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 12-0-1
5 Hamburg (Hamburg, N.Y.) 14-0-1
6 Sachem East (Farmingville, N.Y.) 12-1-1
7 Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.) 12-2-2
8 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.) 11-1-1
9 North Rockland (Theills, N.Y.) 10-0-3
10 Vestal (Vestal, N.Y.) 14-0-0
11 Eastport South Manor (Manorville, N.Y.) 10-0-4
12 Islip (Islip, N.Y.) 10-2-2
13 Massapequa (Massapequa, N.Y.) 7-1-4
14 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.) 15-0-0
15 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 15-0-1

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Allentown (Allentown, N.J.) 13-0-0
2 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, N.J.) 13-1-0
3 Northern Highlands Regional (Allendale, N.J.) 15-1-0
4 Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg, Pa.) 18-0-0
5 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, N.J.) 15-1-0
6 Mars (Mars, Pa.) 15-0-0
7 Hunterdon Central Regional (Flemington, N.J.) 14-2-1
8 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, Pa.) 15-2-1
9 Shawnee (Medford, N.J.) 14-1-2
10 Pennridge (Perkasie, Pa.) 14-2-1
11 Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown, Pa.) 19-0-1
12 Eastern (Voorhees Township, N.J.) 17-2-0
13 Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.) 15-1-2
14 Central Dauphin (Hummelstown, Pa.) 15-1-1
15 Middletown North (Middletown, N.J.) 16-1-0

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 11-0-2
2 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 10-0-2
3 Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.) 21-1-1
4 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 20-1-2
5 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 18-2-0
6 Collierville (Collierville, Tenn.) 17-3-1
7 Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, W.Va.) 18-1-2
8 Highlands (Fort Thomas, Ky.) 20-4-0
9 Ravenwood (Brentwood, Tenn.) 17-1-0
10 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, Md.) 9-1-4
11 River Hill (Clarksville, Md.) 11-1-0
12 Maryville (Maryville, Tenn.) 19-1-3
13 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Eads, Tenn.) 17-0-1
14 Greenwood (Bowling Green, Ky.) 16-2-3
15 Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.) 13-2-3

REGION V (IA, IA, MN, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 17-0-0
2 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 15-0-2
3 Eagan (Eagan, Minn.) 16-0-3
4 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 19-1-2
5 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 14-0-3
6 Twinsburg (Twinsburg, Ohio) 17-0-0
7 Homestead (Fort Wayne, Ind.) 18-3-0
8 Stillwater Area (Stillwater, Minn.) 14-1-4
9 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 12-2-2
10 Maple Grove Senior (Maple Grove, Minn.) 15-2-2
11 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 15-1-0
12 Valparaiso (Valparaiso, Ind.) 20-3-0
13 Loveland (Loveland, Ohio) 13-1-3
14 Fishers (Fishers, Ind.) 13-4-1
15 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 13-4-1

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 14-0-0
2 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 22-0-0
3 Seattle Prep (Seattle, Wash.) 16-0-0
4 Centennial (Las Cruces, N.M.) 17-0-0
5 Bishop Kelly (Boise, Idaho) 22-0-0
6 Puyallup (Puyallup, Wash.) 12-0-1
7 West Linn (West Linn, Ore.) 12-0-1
8 Lone Peak (Highland, Utah) 16-0-3
9 Jackson (Mill Creek, Wash.) 11-0-1
10 Corner Canyon (Draper, Utah) 18-2-0
11 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, Idaho) 15-3-2
12 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, Nev.) 17-2-0
13 West Albany (Albany, Ore.) 10-1-2
14 Issaquah (Issaquah, Wash.) 8-1-1
15 Cibola (Albuquerque, N.M.) 13-2-1

Records shown are through games of Oct. 21

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2018/super-25-regional-girls-fall-soccer-rankings-week-9-3
Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.