Boys Spring Soccer Regional Rankings: Week 3

Bryon Houlgrave/The Des Moines Register

Boys Spring Soccer Regional Rankings: Week 3

Boys Soccer

Boys Spring Soccer Regional Rankings: Week 3

By

USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches will release Super 25 Regional Boys Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2018-19 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the United Soccer Coaches.

Week 3 Super 25 Rankings

Records are shown through April 2.

REGION I (SOUTH CAROLINA, TENNESSEE AND VIRGINIA)

1 Clover (Clover, S.C.) 13-0-0
2 Dutch Fork (Irmo, S.C.) 10-1-0
3 Bearden (Knoxville, Tenn.) 5-1-0
4 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 4-0-1
5 Wando (Mount Pleasant, S.C.) 13-2-1
6 Albemarle (Charlottesville, Va.) 2-0-0
7 Oceanside (Mount Pleasant, S.C.) 12-1-1
8 South Lakes (Reston, Va.) 3-0-0
9 J.L. Mann (Greenville, S.C.) 10-2-0
10 Deep Run (Glen Allen, Va.) 3-0-0

REGION II (ALABAMA AND GEORGIA)

1 Dalton (Dalton, Ga.) 13-0-0
2 Lambert (Suwanee, Ga.) 12-0-0
3 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, Ga.) 14-0-0
4 Cross Keys (Atlanta, Ga.) 11-1-0
5 The Westminster Schools (Atlanta, Ga.) 12-1-1
6 Decatur (Decatur, Ga.) 11-0-3
7 Lakeside (Atlanta, Ga.) 12-1-2
8 Starr’s Mill (Fayetteville, S.C.) 11-2-1
9 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, Ga.) 11-3-0
10 Clarkston (Clarkston, Ga.) 11-2-00

REGION III (IOWA, NEBRASKA, UTAH AND WYOMING)

1 Kearney (Kearney, Neb.) 6-0-0
2 Creighton Prep (Omaha, Neb.) 7-0-0
3 Waukee (Waukee, Iowa) 0-0-0
4 Layton (Layton, Utah) 6-0-1
5 Omaha South (Omaha, Neb.) 6-0-0
6 Brighton (Cottonwood Heights, Utah) 5-0-0
7 Bettendorf (Bettendorf , Iowa) 0-0-0
8 Thunder Basin (Gillette, Wyo.) 3-0-1
9 Pleasant Grove (Pleasant Grove, Utah) 5-1-1

REGION IV (ARKANSAS AND OKLAHOMA)

1 Jenks (Jenks, Okla.) 6-0-0
2 Union (Tulsa, Okla.) 4-1-0
3 Norman (Norman, Okla.) 6-1-0
4 Charles Page (Sand Springs, Okla.) 5-0-0
5 Edmond North (Edmond, Okla.) 5-1-0
6 Booker T. Washington (Tulsa, Okla.) 7-1-0
7 Mountain Home (Mountain Home, Ark.) 7-0-0
8 Mustang (Mustang, Okla.) 7-2-0
9 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, Okla.) 7-0-0
10 Bentonville (Bentonville, Ark.) 6-2-0

REGION V (ALASKA, CALIFORNIA AND WASHINGTON)

1 Pasco (Pasco, Wash.) 5-0-0
2 Roosevelt (Seattle, Wash.) 6-0-1
3 Columbia River (Vancouver, Wash.) 7-0-1
4 Lakeside (Seattle, Wash.) 6-0-0
5 Redmond (Redmond, Wash.) 6-1-0
6 Puyallup (Puyallup, Wash.) 7-1-0
7 Marysville-Pilchuk (Marysville, Wash.) 7-0-1
8 Camas (Camas, Wash.) 6-1-1
9 Garfield (Seattle, Wash.) 4-1-1
10 Colony (Palmer, Alaska) 0-0-0

 

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2019/boys-spring-soccer-regional-rankings-week-3?utm_source=smg&utm_medium=wasabi&utm_content
Boys Spring Soccer Regional Rankings: Week 3

Check out how the teams have faired in the Week 2 Regional Rankings!

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.