Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 11

Photo: Jim Owens/For the Enquirer

Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 11

Girls Soccer

Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 11

By

[jwplayer 3xpoA7Vb-BmKM743H]

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Girls Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2018-19 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the United Soccer Coaches.

RANKINGS: Girls NationalBoys NationalBoys Regional

Records shown are through games of Nov. 3

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, Mass.) 18-0-0
2 Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.) 17-0-0
3 Exeter (Exeter, N.H.) 16-0-0
4 Winchester (Winchester, Mass.) 14-1-3
5 Camden Hills (Camden, Maine) 17-0-0
6 Southington (Southington, Conn.) 14-0-1
7 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 12-0-3
8 Danvers (Danvers, Mass.) 15-1-2
9 Staples (Westport, Conn.) 14-0-2
10 Londonderry (Londonderry, N.H.) 15-1-0
11 Hanover (Hanover, N.H.) 16-0-0
12 Brookline (Brookline, Mass.) 13-1-4
13 Cheverus (Cheverus, Mass.) 16-0-0
14 Westfield (Westfield, Mass.) 14-1-1
15 Natick (Natick, Mass.) 12-2-3

REGION II (New York)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 17-0-0
2 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 15-0-1
3 Red Hook (Red Hook, N.Y.) 17-0-0
4 Webster Schroeder (Webster, N.Y.) 15-0-3
5 Bethelhem Central (Central Valley, N.Y.) 16-1-0
6 Queensbury (Queensbury, N.Y.) 16-1-0
7 Monroe-Woodbury (Monroe, N.Y.) 16-1-0
8 Central Square (Central Square, N.Y.) 14-1-1
9 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, N.Y.) 14-1-0
10 Rye (Rye, N.Y.) 15-1-0
11 Arlinigton (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 13-2-1
12 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 15-2-0
13 Pleasantville (Pleasantville, N.Y.) 13-1-2
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 15-0-2
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 16-0-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Eastern (Voorhees Township, N.J.) 23-0-0
2 Montclair (Montclair, N.J.) 18-0-0
3 Mars (Mars, Pa.) 18-0-1
4 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, N.J.) 16-1-0
5 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, N.J.) 16-1-1
6 Pennridge (Perkasie, Pa.) 20-1-1
7 Hunterdon Central Regional (Flemington, N.J.) 17-1-1
8 North Allegheny (Wexford, Pa.) 17-2-1
9 Boyertown (Boyertown, Pa.) 22-2-2
10 Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.) 16-3-1
11 McDowell (Erie, Pa.) 19-1-0
12 Middletown South (Middletown, N.J.) 20-1-0
13 Norwin (Irwin, Pa.) 18-2-0
14 Scotch Plains Fanwood (Scotch Plains, N.J.) 15-2-2
15 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, Pa.) 18-3-1

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Brentwood (Brentwood, Tenn.) 16-0-0
2 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 16-1-0
3 Briarcrest Christian School (Eads, Tenn.) 16-1-1
4 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 14-2-1
5 Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.) 20-1-0
6 Greenwood (Bowling Green, Ky.) 23-2-3
7 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, Md.) 16-2-1
8 Mercy (Baltimore, Md.) 14-3-0
9 Bridgeport (Bridgeport, W.Va.) 19-1-1
10 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 20-2-0
11 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, Tenn.) 16-0-0
12 Hurricane (Hurricane, W.Va.) 19-2-1
13 Highlands (Fort Thomas, Ky.) 20-4-3
14 Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.) 24-2-2
15 Morgantown (Morgantown, W.Va.) 17-2-1
15 Century (Sykesville, Md.) 16-0-0
15 South Oldham (Crestwood, Ky.) 20-4-1

REGION V (IA, IN, MN, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 21-0-0
2 Lakota West (Lakota, Ohio) 21-0-1
3 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 18-0-3
4 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 17-2-1
5 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 20-1-0
6 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 18-1-1
7 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 16-2-2
8 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 17-0-3
9 Centennial (Circle Pines, Minn.) 16-3-1
10 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 13-2-2
11 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 16-2-1
12 Rosemount (Rosemount, Minn.) 15-3-0
13 Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 17-3-1
14 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, Ohio) 17-1-5
15 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 13-0-3
15 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 16-3-0

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 15-0-1
2 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, Nev.) 18-0-1
3 Kennedy Catholic (Burien, Wash.) 14-0-3
4 West Salem (Salem, Ore.) 12-0-3
5 American Fork (American Fork, Utah) 18-2-0
6 Arbor View (Las Vegas, Nev.) 17-2-1
7 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, Idaho) 17-1-2
8 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, N.M.) 16-2-0
9 Lakeside (Seattle, Wash.) 15-0-3
10 Davis (Kaysville, Utah) 14-3-3
11 Skyline (Salt Lake City, Utah) 19-1-1
12 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, Wash.) 16-2-0
13 Cibola (Albuquerque, N.M.) 16-2-0
14 Centennial (Las Vegas, Nev.) 13-2-1
15 Corvallis (Corvallis, Ore.) 11-1-2
15 Boise (Boise, Idaho) 15-3-2

Records shown are through games of Nov. 3

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports