Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 11

Photo: Jim Owens/For the Enquirer

Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 11

Girls Soccer

Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 11

By

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Girls Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2018-19 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the United Soccer Coaches.

RANKINGS: Girls NationalBoys NationalBoys Regional

Records shown are through games of Nov. 3

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, Mass.) 18-0-0
2 Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.) 17-0-0
3 Exeter (Exeter, N.H.) 16-0-0
4 Winchester (Winchester, Mass.) 14-1-3
5 Camden Hills (Camden, Maine) 17-0-0
6 Southington (Southington, Conn.) 14-0-1
7 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 12-0-3
8 Danvers (Danvers, Mass.) 15-1-2
9 Staples (Westport, Conn.) 14-0-2
10 Londonderry (Londonderry, N.H.) 15-1-0
11 Hanover (Hanover, N.H.) 16-0-0
12 Brookline (Brookline, Mass.) 13-1-4
13 Cheverus (Cheverus, Mass.) 16-0-0
14 Westfield (Westfield, Mass.) 14-1-1
15 Natick (Natick, Mass.) 12-2-3

REGION II (New York)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 17-0-0
2 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 15-0-1
3 Red Hook (Red Hook, N.Y.) 17-0-0
4 Webster Schroeder (Webster, N.Y.) 15-0-3
5 Bethelhem Central (Central Valley, N.Y.) 16-1-0
6 Queensbury (Queensbury, N.Y.) 16-1-0
7 Monroe-Woodbury (Monroe, N.Y.) 16-1-0
8 Central Square (Central Square, N.Y.) 14-1-1
9 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, N.Y.) 14-1-0
10 Rye (Rye, N.Y.) 15-1-0
11 Arlinigton (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 13-2-1
12 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 15-2-0
13 Pleasantville (Pleasantville, N.Y.) 13-1-2
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 15-0-2
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 16-0-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Eastern (Voorhees Township, N.J.) 23-0-0
2 Montclair (Montclair, N.J.) 18-0-0
3 Mars (Mars, Pa.) 18-0-1
4 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, N.J.) 16-1-0
5 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, N.J.) 16-1-1
6 Pennridge (Perkasie, Pa.) 20-1-1
7 Hunterdon Central Regional (Flemington, N.J.) 17-1-1
8 North Allegheny (Wexford, Pa.) 17-2-1
9 Boyertown (Boyertown, Pa.) 22-2-2
10 Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.) 16-3-1
11 McDowell (Erie, Pa.) 19-1-0
12 Middletown South (Middletown, N.J.) 20-1-0
13 Norwin (Irwin, Pa.) 18-2-0
14 Scotch Plains Fanwood (Scotch Plains, N.J.) 15-2-2
15 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, Pa.) 18-3-1

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Brentwood (Brentwood, Tenn.) 16-0-0
2 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 16-1-0
3 Briarcrest Christian School (Eads, Tenn.) 16-1-1
4 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 14-2-1
5 Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.) 20-1-0
6 Greenwood (Bowling Green, Ky.) 23-2-3
7 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, Md.) 16-2-1
8 Mercy (Baltimore, Md.) 14-3-0
9 Bridgeport (Bridgeport, W.Va.) 19-1-1
10 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 20-2-0
11 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, Tenn.) 16-0-0
12 Hurricane (Hurricane, W.Va.) 19-2-1
13 Highlands (Fort Thomas, Ky.) 20-4-3
14 Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.) 24-2-2
15 Morgantown (Morgantown, W.Va.) 17-2-1
15 Century (Sykesville, Md.) 16-0-0
15 South Oldham (Crestwood, Ky.) 20-4-1

REGION V (IA, IN, MN, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 21-0-0
2 Lakota West (Lakota, Ohio) 21-0-1
3 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 18-0-3
4 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 17-2-1
5 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 20-1-0
6 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 18-1-1
7 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 16-2-2
8 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 17-0-3
9 Centennial (Circle Pines, Minn.) 16-3-1
10 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 13-2-2
11 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 16-2-1
12 Rosemount (Rosemount, Minn.) 15-3-0
13 Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 17-3-1
14 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, Ohio) 17-1-5
15 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 13-0-3
15 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 16-3-0

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 15-0-1
2 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, Nev.) 18-0-1
3 Kennedy Catholic (Burien, Wash.) 14-0-3
4 West Salem (Salem, Ore.) 12-0-3
5 American Fork (American Fork, Utah) 18-2-0
6 Arbor View (Las Vegas, Nev.) 17-2-1
7 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, Idaho) 17-1-2
8 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, N.M.) 16-2-0
9 Lakeside (Seattle, Wash.) 15-0-3
10 Davis (Kaysville, Utah) 14-3-3
11 Skyline (Salt Lake City, Utah) 19-1-1
12 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, Wash.) 16-2-0
13 Cibola (Albuquerque, N.M.) 16-2-0
14 Centennial (Las Vegas, Nev.) 13-2-1
15 Corvallis (Corvallis, Ore.) 11-1-2
15 Boise (Boise, Idaho) 15-3-2

Records shown are through games of Nov. 3

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2019/super-25-fall-regional-girls-soccer-rankings-week-11
Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 11
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.