Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 8

Photo: Brian Jenkins/for the Burlington Free Press

Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 8

Girls Soccer

Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 8

By

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Girls Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2018-19 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the United Soccer Coaches.

RANKINGS: Boys National | Girls National | Boys Regional

Records shown are through games of Oct. 13

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, Mass.) 13-0-0
2 Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.) 12-0-0
3 Londonderry (Londonderry, N.H.) 13-0-0
4 Camden Hills (Camden, Maine) 11-0-0
5 Glastonbury (Glastonbury, Conn.) 9-0-0
6 Natick (Natick, Mass.) 7-0-3
7 North Kingstown (Kingston, R.I.) 10-0-1
8 Scarborough (Scarborough, Maine) 12-0-0
9 Winchester (Winchester, Mass.) 9-1-1
10 Hanover (Hanover, N.H.) 12-0-0
11 Danvers (Danvers, Mass.) 12-1-0
12 Southington (Southington, Conn.) 9-0-0
13 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 9-0-2
14 Exeter (Exeter, N.H.) 11-0-0
15 Brookline (Brookline, Mass.) 7-1-3
15 Bishop Guertin (Nashua, N.H.) 10-1-3

REGION II (New York)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 12-0-0
2 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 9-0-1
3 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 10-0-1
4 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 11-1-2
5 Webster Schroeder (Webster, N.Y.) 10-0-3
6 Albertus Magnus (Bardonia, N.Y.) 10-2-1
7 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 8-2-1
8 Smithtown East (Smithtown, N.Y.) 9-0-1
9 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.) 9-1-0
10 Queensbury (Queensbury, N.Y.) 11-1-2
11 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 8-1-2
12 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 10-1-2
13 Holland Patent (Holland Patent, N.Y.) 10-2-2
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 11-0-1
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 8-0-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Eastern (Voorhees Township, N.J.) 16-0-0
2 Pennridge (Perkasie, Pa.) 15-0-0
3 Montclair (Montclair, N.J.) 12-0-0
4 Mars (Mars, Pa.) 13-0-1
5 Middletown South (Middletown, N.J.) 15-0-0
6 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, N.J.) 9-1-0
7 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, N.J.) 10-1-1
8 Boyertown (Boyertown, Pa.) 16-1-0
9 Downingtown East (Exton, Pa.) 12-1-1
10 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, Pa.) 15-1-0
11 Parkland (Allentown, Pa.) 18-0-1
12 Hunterdon Central Regional (Flemington, N.J.) 10-1-1
13 Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.) 13-1-0
14 Rutgers Prep (Somerset, N.J.) 14-0-0
15 Villa Joseph Marie (Southampton, Pa.) 12-1-1

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 8-0-1
2 Brentwood (Brentwood, Tenn.) 13-0-0
3 Mercy (Baltimore, Md.) 8-1-0
4 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 10-1-0
5 Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.) 19-1-2
6 Briarcrest Christian School (Eads, Tenn.) 14-1-0
7 Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.) 14-1-0
8 Tates Creek (Lexington, Ky.) 18-2-0
9 Greenwood (Bowling Green, Ky.) 16-2-3
10 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, Md.) 10-2-1
11 Hurricane (Hurricane, W.Va.) 16-1-1
12 Bridgeport (Bridgeport, W.Va.) 14-1-1
13 Urbana (Ijamsville, Md.) 9-1-1
14 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 16-2-0
15 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, Tenn.) 13-0-0

REGION V (IA, IN, MN, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 16-0-0
2 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 14-0-1
3 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 16-0-0
4 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 13-0-3
5 Lakota West (Lakota, Ohio) 15-0-1
6 Lakeville South (Lakeville, Minn.) 11-1-2
7 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 15-0-3
8 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 12-2-2
9 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 16-2-1
10 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 12-0-3
11 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 14-2-1
12 Brunswick (Brunswick, Ohio) 14-1-1
13 Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.) 12-2-1
14 Castle (Newburgh, Ind.) 15-2-1
15 Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 15-2-1
15 St. Joseph (South Bend, Ind.) 15-2-1

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, Nev.) 15-0-0
2 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 11-0-1
3 Sumner (Sumner, Wash.) 8-0-0
4 Syracuse (Syracuse, Utah) 13-0-3
5 West Salem (Salem, Ore.) 8-0-3
6 Cibola (Albuquerque, N.M.) 14-1-0
7 Pleasant Grove (Pleasant Grove, Utah) 10-2-2
8 Arbor View (Las Vegas, Nev.) 13-2-1
9 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, Idaho) 12-1-2
10 Kennedy Catholic (Burien, Wash.) 9-0-3
11 Bishop Kelly (Boise, Idaho) 15-0-1
12 Skyline (Salt Lake City, Utah) 15-1-1
13 North Eugene (Eugene, Ore.) 7-0-2
14 Lakeside (Seattle, Wash.) 10-0-2
15 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 13-2-0

Records shown are through games of Oct. 13

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2019/super-25-fall-regional-girls-soccer-rankings-week-8
Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 8
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.