Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 9

Photo: Michael Karas/NorthJersey.com

Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 9

Girls Soccer

Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 9

By

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Girls Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2018-19 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the United Soccer Coaches.

RANKINGS: Boys National | Girls National | Boys Regional

Records shown are through games of Oct. 20

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, Mass.) 15-0-0
2 Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.) 14-0-0
3 Exeter (Exeter, N.H.) 13-0-0
4 Camden Hills (Camden, Maine) 14-0-0
5 Natick (Natick, Mass.) 9-0-3
6 Southington (Southington, Conn.) 11-0-0
7 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 11-0-2
8 Winchester (Winchester, Mass.) 12-1-1
9 Cheverus (Cheverus, Maine) 13-0-0
10 Scarborough (Scarborough, Maine) 13-0-0
11 Londonderry (Londonderry, N.H.) 14-1-0
12 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, Mass.) 14-0-1
13 Hanover (Hanover, N.H.) 14-0-0
14 Danvers (Danvers, Mass.) 13-1-1
15 North Kingstown (Kingston, R.I.) 11-1-0
15 Bishop Guertin (Nashua, N.H.) 11-2-0
15 Staples (Westport, Conn.) 11-0-1

REGION II (New York)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 14-0-0
2 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 11-0-1
3 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 12-1-0
4 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 13-1-0
5 Webster Schroeder (Webster, N.Y.) 11-0-3
6 Albertus Magnus (Bardonia, N.Y.) 10-2-1
7 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 11-2-1
8 Smithtown East (Smithtown, N.Y.) 13-1-0
9 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.) 11-1-0
10 Queensbury (Queensbury, N.Y.) 13-1-0
11 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 13-1-1
12 North Rockland (Theills, N.Y.) 12-1-0
13 Iroquois (Elma, N.Y.) 15-0-0
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 13-0-1
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 13-0-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Eastern (Voorhees Township, N.J.) 18-0-0
2 Montclair (Montclair, N.J.) 15-0-0
3 Mars (Mars, Pa.) 14-0-1
4 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, N.J.) 13-1-0
5 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, N.J.) 14-1-1
6 Boyertown (Boyertown, Pa.) 19-1-0
7 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, Pa.) 17-1-0
8 Parkland (Allentown, Pa.) 20-0-1
9 Pennridge (Perkasie, Pa.) 16-1-1
10 Hunterdon Central Regional (Flemington, N.J.) 13-1-1
11 Middletown South (Middletown, N.J.) 17-1-0
12 Rutgers Prep (Somerset, N.J.) 16-0-0
13 Peters Township (McMurray, Pa.) 16-1-1
14 Norwin (Irwin, Pa.) 16-1-0
15 McDowell (Erie, Pa.) 17-1-0

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 8-0-1
2 Brentwood (Brentwood, Tenn.) 14-0-0
3 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 10-1-0
4 Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.) 21-1-2
5 Mercy (Baltimore, Md.) 12-2-0
6 Briarcrest Christian School (Eads, Tenn.) 14-1-1
7 Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.) 16-1-0
8 Greenwood (Bowling Green, Ky.) 19-2-3
9 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, Md.) 12-2-1
10 Bridgeport (Bridgeport, W.Va.) 16-1-1
11 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 18-2-0
12 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, Tenn.) 16-0-0
13 Hurricane (Hurricane, W.Va.) 16-2-1
14 Urbana (Ijamsville, Md.) 10-2-2
15 Morgantown (Morgantown, W.Va.) 15-2-1
15 Highlands (Fort Thomas, Ky.) 17-3-3

REGION V (IA, IN, MN, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 17-0-0
2 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 17-1-0
3 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 17-0-0
4 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 15-0-3
5 Lakota West (Lakota, Ohio) 16-0-1
6 Lakeville South (Lakeville, Minn.) 13-2-1
7 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 17-0-3
8 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 13-2-2
9 Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.) 15-3-1
10 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 13-0-3
11 Brunswick (Brunswick, Ohio) 15-1-1
12 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 16-2-1
13 Castle (Newburgh, Ind.) 17-2-1
14 Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 17-3-1
15 Penn (Mishawaka, Ind.) 14-5-2

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 12-0-1
2 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, Nev.) 16-0-1
3 Cibola (Albuquerque, N.M.) 15-1-0
4 Kennedy Catholic (Burien, Wash.) 10-0-3
5 West Salem (Salem, Ore.) 9-0-3
6 Pleasant Grove (Pleasant Grove, Utah) 12-2-2
7 Arbor View (Las Vegas, Nev.) 15-2-1
8 Northridge (Layton, Utah) 15-2-1
9 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, Idaho) 14-1-2
10 Sumner (Sumner, Wash.) 8-1-0
11 Bishop Kelly (Boise, Idaho) 17-0-1
12 Skyline (Salt Lake City, Utah) 17-1-1
13 North Eugene (Eugene, Ore.) 7-0-3
14 Lakeside (Seattle, Wash.) 11-0-3
15 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, N.M.) 14-2-0
15 Centennial (Las Vegas, Nev.) 11-2-1

Records shown are through games of Oct. 20

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2019/super-25-fall-regional-high-school-girls-soccer-rankings-week-9
Super 25 Fall Regional Girls Soccer Rankings - Week 9
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.