USATODAY Sports Super 25 Expert Rankings

2015 – 16 Week 13

Boys Rankings

1

Blair Academy

Blairstown, NJ 16 - 1 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 1

2

Wyoming Seminary

Kingston, PA 13 - 1 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 2

3

Graham

St. Paris, OH 14 - 0 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 3, Notes: won Ohio Division II individual team title with five state champs

4

Bergen Catholic

Oradell, NJ 16 - 2 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 4, Notes: For the second straight year, Bergen Catholic finished with four state champs.

5

Bethlehem Catholic

Bethlehem, PA 20 - 1 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 5, Notes: Won PIAA Northeast Regional with nine wrestlers qualifying for this weekend’s AAA individual state championships.

6

Buchanan

Clovis, CA 10 - 0 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 6, Notes: Won its second CIF championship with 10 medalists.

7

Saint Edward

Lakewood, OH 26 - 2 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 7, Notes: Won its 30th overall OHSAA Division I title with two state champs.

8

Oak Park-River Forest

Oak Park, IL 28 - 3 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 8, Notes: Won third straight 3A dual team championship.

9

Clovis

Clovis, CA 12 - 3 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 9

10

Belle Vernon Area

Belle Vernon, PA 18 - 2 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 10

11

Lake Highland Prep

Orlando, FL 3 - 2 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 11, Notes: Won Class A state title with nine state champs.

12

Tuttle

Tuttle, OK 15 - 3 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 12

13

Poway

Poway, CA 8 - 0 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 13

14

Apple Valley

Apple Valley, MN 20 - 1 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 14, Won 11th straight Minnesota AAA team dual title.

15

Washington

Washington, IL 17 - 6 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 15

16

Marmion Academy

Aurora, IL 21 - 6 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 16

17

Sandburg

Orland Park, IL 17 - 3 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 17

18

Elyria

Elyria, OH 13 - 1 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 18

19

Mount Carmel

Mt. Carmel, IL 23 - 1 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 19

20

St Michael-Albertville

Albertville, MN 21 - 4 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 20

21

Nazareth

Nazareth, PA 19 - 4 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 21

22

Boyertown

Boyertown, PA 22 - 1 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 22

23

Malvern Prep

Malvern, PA 14 - 1 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 23

24

Archer

Lawrenceville, GA 17 - 0 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: 24

25

Pike-Delta-York

Delta, OH 11 - 0 - 0

Result: Previous Rank: NR, Notes: Won Ohio Division III individual team championship with four state champs